2004 Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 10 Men 100 Yard Backstroke

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Club     Time 
=================================================== 
19-24
  1  Asti, Lance                   24  SKY    53.50
  2  Joseph, Loic R                24 DKTA    55.25
  3  Morgan, Patrick A             24  ISF    58.46
  4  McNeil, Cameron               22 MICH  1:00.00
  5  Strahota, Jeffrey R           23 TERR  1:02.08
25-29
  1  Peiffer, Neil T               26   IM    51.12
  2  Zahorik, Ryan S               27 WMAC    53.61
  3  Johnson, Troy D               28 VMST    54.01
  4  York, Mike A                  25 UTAH    55.50
  5  Crowder, James S              27 TERR    55.81
  6  Warren, Ryan                  29  ISF    56.50
  7  Arnold, Mark A                29  PNA    56.80
  8  Grice, Anthony R              25 MICH    58.00
  9  Powell, Joshua R              26 REDT    58.53
 10  Bate, Andrew E                26 GAJA    59.41
 11  Brown, Adam P                 26  ISF    59.90
 12  Klietz, Michael J             26 SWOM  1:01.34
30-34
  1  Commings, Jeff P              30  RMM    50.95
  2  Roestenberg, Andreas          32 CLVM    51.21
  3  Sawin, Curtis D               32  GSM    52.52
  4  Cann, William H               31  PNA    55.19
  5  Hartsock, Steve               30   IM    56.10
  6  Bocci, Jim L                  30 UNAT    56.20
  7  Basler, Geoff                 33 LPLM    56.45
  8  Hale, William C               33  MAM    56.65
  9  Sheets, David A               33  SKY    56.88
 10  Gaither, Carter               33 GOST    57.06
 11  Dunn, Mark R                  32 MICH    57.50
 12  Korolik, Ran E                33 CLVM    57.50
 13  Tiltmann, Laren A             34 WMAC    57.95
 14  Coolbaugh, Jeffrey J          31 MARY    58.88
 15  Bargwell, Steve T             33 MICH    59.14
 16  Gallagher, Michael R          32  NEM  1:00.40
 17  Wen, Brendon Y                34  WCM  1:00.50
 18  Maydak, Jeffrey M             30 NAST  1:00.70
 19  Nayar, Ramon                  30   IM  1:00.87
35-39
  1  Rhodenbaguh, Mark D           39   TR    55.60
  2  Ritch, John H                 37 WMST    57.00
  3  Gonzales, Mike S              37  RMM    57.50
  4  Barr, J B                     35 UNAT    57.63
  5  Ackermann, David A            38   IM    57.69
  6  Hicks, Steve S                38 GOLD    58.54
  7  Mitchell, Greg L              36 SCMC    59.85
  8  Lutz, Chris W                 36   IM    59.90
  9  Lebeau, Jeff S                39  DOC  1:00.06
 10  Werlinich, Greg S             39 BDGR  1:01.50
 11  Graham, Paul E                38 O*H*  1:01.55
 12  Christie, James B             36  FMM  1:01.69
 13  Kammerer, Matt                39  GNY  1:02.11
 14  Koppenhaver, Ken D            35 NIAG  1:02.20
 15  Gooding, Todd M               37 MACO  1:04.00
 16  Ramos, Bill D                 39  DOC  1:10.00
40-44
  1  Smith, Paul L                 44  RMM    54.50
  2  Gushe, Len D                  41 CLVM    55.00
  3  Berndt, Peter                 40 GOLD    55.02
  4  Gibson, Dave                  43   IM    56.50
  5  Groen, Charles G              44   IM    56.50
  6  Wells, Brad R                 42 MOVY    57.00
  7  Johnson, Eric A               43 SCAM    57.00
  8  Chao, Hector E                40  WCM    57.20
  9  Vagnoni, Adrian F             42 MICH    58.60
 10  Ballard, Pat M                41 UNAT    58.92
 11  Malsbury, David B             42 VMST  1:00.80
 12  Schippert, Norman F           40  SKY  1:01.00
 13  Martin, Bo                    43 GCMT  1:01.90
 14  Baldwin, Norm C               41 GCMT  1:01.97
 15  Plager, Doug                  41   IM  1:02.20
 16  Smith, Greg                   43 UNAT  1:02.35
 17  Virjee, Fram M                43 LAPS  1:02.99
 18  White, Steve G                43  H2O  1:03.21
 19  Robie, Michael H              44   IM  1:06.00
 20  Auckley, Daniel J             40 UNAT  1:08.69
45-49
  1  Specht, William L             45  SPM    55.00
  2  Shake, Scott D                46 ARIZ    56.30
  3  Klein, Jonathan E             46 NCMS    57.01
  4  Kealy, Daniel E               45 IAMA    57.10
  5  Musial, Wieslaw               46 TYMS    57.34
  6  Brenton, Ken R                45 IAMA    57.50
  7  Bugg, Bob H                   46 GAJA    59.50
  8  Metzger, Peter R              48 OREG    59.50
  9  Ebuna, John                   47 GKMS  1:00.00
 10  Bakker, Peter W               45 SLAM  1:00.00
 11  Otto, Douglas E               45 MACO  1:00.89
 12  Dixon, Ralph P                47 NAST  1:01.00
 13  Welday, Kirk A                48 UNAT  1:01.73
 14  Heath, Robert H               47  MAM  1:02.09
 15  Russell, Brian A              46  PNA  1:03.00
 16  Lynch, Brian D                46 REDT  1:03.50
 17  Martin, John A                48   IM  1:03.73
 18  Rhodenbaugh, Brad A           47   TR  1:03.80
 19  Munson, Fred R                45  DCM  1:04.00
 20  Livingston, Gerald C          45 SDSM  1:04.89
 21  Vogel, Matthew M              49   IM  1:04.90
 22  Black, Boyd E                 47   IM  1:05.00
 23  Etter, Mark I                 45  SKY  1:05.00
 24  Koslowsky, David D            46 RIDG  1:05.01
 25  Crutchfield, Randy L          46 NAST  1:05.70
 26  Stickney, Robert T            48 EXCL  1:07.31
 27  Skinner, Peter K              49 STAN  1:10.00
50-54
  1  Ferroggiaro, Fred             50  TOC    59.90
  2  Bryan, Jeffrey S              51 TCSD  1:00.00
  3  Thomas, Bob S                 51 BSMS  1:00.33
  4  Brezina, Randall G            50   IM  1:00.42
  5  Courtney, Jack W              50  NEM  1:00.50
  6  Mykleby, Geoff L              51   IM  1:00.50
  7  Shead, Timothy M              51 GOLD  1:00.70
  8  Jacobs, Ronald                52  PNA  1:01.90
  9  Perrin, Thomas C              53  ISF  1:02.00
 10  Tingley, William              53  SKY  1:02.01
 11  Long, Douglas D               50   IM  1:02.42
 12  Cockburn, Alistair            50 UTAH  1:02.50
 13  Meade, John D                 52 NIAG  1:02.90
 14  Fochios, Dean T               50 ADMS  1:03.00
 15  Thompson, Frank L             52 MICH  1:03.00
 16  Ransom-Nelson, Bill B         51 TXLA  1:03.80
 17  Kempf, Gary A                 50 UNAT  1:04.50
 18  Chaney, Richard R             53 MICH  1:05.50
 19  Tharp, Greg J                 53 WMST  1:07.90
 20  Miller, Jim W                 53 VMST  1:07.90
 21  Lewis, David W                52  ISF  1:10.00
 22  Postich, Steve M              51 BGSU  1:39.47
55-59
  1  Wilder, Hugh                  56 PALM    59.30
  2  Alexander, Richard J          59  GSM  1:04.50
  3  Bateman, Bryan J              56   IM  1:04.50
  4  Warner, Frank                 55  TYR  1:05.00
  5  Kittel, Richard H             55 UTAH  1:06.24
  6  Shastid, Jon G                56  SKY  1:08.20
  7  Galine, Donald L              58 SMMM  1:08.88
  8  Meehan, Tom                   57 WMAC  1:09.00
  9  Slick, Daniel R               55 WMAC  1:09.69
 10  Eger, Laszlo J                58  NEM  1:11.00
 11  Smith, Richard K              58 GRIN  1:12.40
 12  Campbell, John F              56  MVN  1:13.00
 13  Cowing, John M                55 MICH  1:16.00
 14  Campbell, J Scott             56 WMST  1:16.20
 15  Kremer, James N               58  RMM  1:20.00
 16  Johnston, Robert H            57  SKY  1:23.00
 17  Dayton, Barry H               58   IM  1:35.00
 18  Blair, Ron G                  59 UNAT  2:00.00
60-64
  1  Burns, Richard                60  TAM    59.90
  2  Smith, Robert S               60 OREG  1:02.00
  3  Boggs, Paul T                 60  TVM  1:05.50
  4  Mc Intosh, Don                61  NEM  1:06.22
  5  Rupert, Bill                  60 MESC  1:09.00
  6  Roddin, Hugh J                62 ANCM  1:09.90
  7  Nordstrom, Orrin B            63 SWOM  1:11.00
  8  Heimann, Jon L                62 O*H*  1:11.00
  9  Whitten, Phillip              60 ARIZ  1:20.57
 10  Tripp, Thomas N               61 GOST  1:25.00
 11  Alford, Joseph S              60 GRIN  1:30.00
 12  Reynolds, Bing                63  RMM  1:31.00
65-69
  1  Mennen, Marty A               67  ISF  1:13.00
  2  Bledsoe, Dennis R             65  WCM  1:13.50
  3  Verth, Tom W                  65 BRNT  1:14.80
  4  Dykstra, Bill N               67 FACT  1:15.00
  5  Ackerman, Owen                66   IM  1:15.00
  6  Trainer, John N               66 MCMS  1:17.60
  7  Adams, Robert W               65  SKY  1:21.77
  8  Hochstrasser, John M          65 GOST  1:26.25
  9  Wilmore, Chuck                69 VMST  1:35.00
 10  Jepsen, Jon M                 67 MTSC  2:21.11
70-74
  1  Oyakawa, Yoshi                70 O*H*  1:11.00
  2  Mitchell, Clarke E            71 NCMS  1:16.00
  3  Rapperport, Alan S            70 GOLD  1:19.00
  4  Mayo, Robert W                70  WCM  1:21.00
  5  Hodgson, John H               70 NIAG  1:25.11
  6  Judd, Russell L               71  ISF  1:27.00
  7  Salmon, Russell O             70  DOC  1:28.66
  8  Donner, Gene J                72 ARIZ  1:34.50
  9  Ellis, Richard                71 METR  1:43.00
75-79
  1  Van Dijk, Peter               75 O*H*  1:26.00
  2  Luers, Byron H                75   IM  1:27.02
  3  Silverstein, Lou              77 ARIZ  1:40.00
  4  Risley, Bob L                 76  ISF  1:51.37
  5  Daily, John R                 76 O*H*  1:56.00
80-84
  1  Edwards, James K              81  NEM  1:38.00
  2  Garsoe, Norman D              80 1776  1:53.72
  3  Cranch, John E                81 NIAG  1:58.00
85-89
  1  Haver, Tom T                  86 SDSM  1:59.00
  2  Fisher, Albert B              87 MOVY  2:15.90
90-94
  1  Bowersock, Woody W            90   CM  2:10.24
  2  Triolo, James S               90  LAM  2:35.13
Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #33
Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #52
Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #20