2003 Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 3 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Team     Time 
=================================================== 
19-24
  1  Weatherbie, Kevin K           19  PNA 17:29.46
  2  Fisher, Joshua A              23  NEM 19:43.03
25-29
  1  Everett, Travis J             26 SAWS 18:12.57
  2  Moore, Nathan C               25 ARIZ 18:24.00
  3  Dawkins, Todd                 29  ISF 18:48.70
  4  Bate, Andrew E                25 GAJA 19:10.77
  5  Jalovec, Christopher M        26 ARIZ 19:53.56
  6  Carlson, Kenneth E            28   IM 20:20.20
30-34
  1  Menzel, Todd R                30  TYR 18:27.48
  2  Saxton, Carl S                33   IM 19:30.00
  3  Murphy, Liam N                30  UCI 19:30.00
  4  Noble, Brian J                33  USF 20:00.00
  5  Mattson, Mark E               32   IM 20:36.00
  6  Kaufman, Seth J               34  MAM 20:47.95
  7  Peterson, Eric G              32 CLVM 24:01.59
35-39
  1  Shaffer, Mike G               37 UCSB 16:20.00
  2  Erwin, Jeff T                 38 SAWS 16:21.99
  3  Eickhoff, Randy M             37 UCSB 16:45.00
  4  Wise, James M                 38  RMM 17:15.00
  5  Chestnut, Doug                38 GMUP 17:15.56
  6  Dickson, Kurt F               35 ARIZ 17:31.75
  7  Hedrick, Tim K                39  VCM 17:35.00
  8  Kuck, John M                  36 WHSC 17:45.00
  9  Stahl, Stephen A.             38  WCM 17:59.00
 10  Hopson, Bruce E               37 SLAM 18:13.36
 11  Nelson, Forrest B             37 ROSE 18:16.37
 12  Johnson, Kent M               35 ARIZ 18:22.49
 13  Yontez, Chris                 38 SCAQ 19:00.00
 14  Heaney, Michael P             36  WCM 19:03.22
 15  Sheeper, Tim K                39 MELO 19:20.00
 16  Insley, Kevin                 39 BMSA 19:30.00
 17  Volckening, Bill              37  NEM 19:32.20
 18  Redfield, Douglas H           39  PNA 19:50.00
 19  Mein, Eric T                  38  WCM 20:28.00
 20  Osorio, Gabriel M             39 CLVM 22:50.34
 21  Fergin, Tom                   38  ISF 26:00.00
40-44
  1  Patten, Bobby                 40 DAMM 17:00.00
  2  Melanson, Edward L            40  RMM 17:08.01
  3  Brophy, Neil J                42 NIAG 17:20.69
  4  Bailey, Matthew A             41 GAJA 17:37.73
  5  Henika, Stik W                44 CARL 17:45.00
  6  Rabalais, Scott F             44 GAJA 17:56.29
  7  Deming, James E               44 LGSR 18:01.05
  8  Classen, Ken A                42  RMM 18:10.00
  9  Remmert, Greg A               40  WCM 18:10.23
 10  Jacobs, Robert V              40 OJAI 18:42.00
 11  Neilley, Peter P              42  NEM 18:42.84
 12  Staebell, Bill                41 PLAN 18:45.00
 13  French, Chris A               41  NEM 18:49.23
 14  Moxie, Jeff                   44 DSSM 19:03.00
 15  Benway, Bob W                 41  NEM 19:05.00
 16  Hughes, Keith W               41 CLVM 19:12.10
 17  Salvino, John A               44 SLUG 19:58.00
 18  Dybdahl, Eric T               43  PNA 20:00.00
 19  Joyner, Mike J                44 MINN 21:00.00
 20  Macuiba, Carl J               43   IM 22:00.00
 21  Harrill, Mike                 44  ISF 23:56.07
45-49
  1  Seibt, Andreas K              45   IM 18:00.00
  2  Ryder, Mike J                 48  SNM 18:23.16
  3  Nevid, Nathan E               45 GOLD 18:25.50
  4  Drake, Kevin W                46   IM 18:30.60
  5  Welch, David J                46  NEM 18:45.00
  6  Nolte, Christopher C          46  RMM 18:57.00
  7  Cahoon, Bradley S             47 ARIZ 19:15.89
  8  Grilli, David J               48  NEM 20:30.00
  9  Eveler, Bill D                48 RGSC 27:00.00
50-54
  1  McConica, Jim                 52  VCM 16:42.07
  2  Clemmons, Jim                 53  MAM 17:58.50
  3  Strnad, Jeff                  50 MELO 18:39.50
  4  Thompson, Frank               51 MICH 19:00.00
  5  Reeves, William W             50  RMM 19:17.80
  6  Lautman, Scott M              50  PNA 19:45.00
  7  Gross, Jeff                   52 CARL 20:08.28
  8  Foote, David E                53  VCM 20:29.00
  9  McGregor, Cary D              52 MBAY 20:55.50
 10  Perry, Don R.                 50 ARIZ 20:56.14
 11  Liming, Craig                 52 ARIZ 21:00.00
 12  Young, David H                54 PCAT 21:05.04
 13  Johnston, Michael B           52 ARIZ 21:10.00
 14  Puryear, Stephen B            54  WCM 21:20.00
 15  Bowers, Alan D                51 CLVM 22:19.80
 16  McHugh, Charles P             51 ARIZ 22:22.00
55-59
  1  Johnson, Steve M              55 OREG 19:01.00
  2  McCleery, James T             57  PNA 19:01.39
  3  Cerny, William                55 UTAH 20:00.00
  4  Lawrie, Jim                   56  SNM 20:00.00
  5  Burson, William W             58  RMM 21:00.00
  6  Norris, James G               55  PNA 21:23.00
  7  Dick, Bill M.                 56  TOC 22:00.00
  8  Batley, Richard M             55  PNA 22:35.00
  9  O'Connell, Jerry              58  SPM 23:00.00
60-64
  1  Willert, Daniel               60 GOST 20:30.00
  2  Dawson, Bill                  60 MELO 22:13.69
  3  Davies, Tom W                 60 WACM 22:16.00
  4  Bailey, Douglas N             60 RGSC 23:30.00
  5  Woods, Tom M                  60 VMST 24:00.00
  6  Jones, Bob L                  60 ARIZ 24:15.00
  7  Barnitz, Reed C               63 NMMS 24:22.16
  8  Wood, Craig A                 62 ETEX 25:20.00
  9  Cuevas, Miguel                62 SONO 25:47.15
 10  McDanal, Steven K             60  RMM 29:00.00
 11  Dyck, Mel                     61 ARIZ 30:00.00
 12  Hale, Art                     61 UNAT 34:55.91
65-69
  1  Harrison, David P             65 1776 20:10.00
  2  Rauch, Will                   68 CLVM 23:30.00
  3  Fasbender, Barry A            65 STAN 23:40.81
  4  Lake, Brent L                 65 OREG 24:00.00
  5  Haworth, A. Emory             67  WCM 24:01.00
  6  Worth, Charles                67 ARIZ 25:17.00
  7  Grohe, William E              69  USF 26:45.54
  8  Aiello, Dominick              68 ARIZ 39:00.00
70-74
  1  Johnston, Graham M            72 MOST 20:30.00
  2  Lockey, Myron W               71 CMAQ 25:15.00
  3  Mullins, Stephen M            70   IM 25:30.00
  4  Kimball, Ken                  72 SDSM 27:08.50
  5  Wolle, Jordan B               74 SDSM 28:00.00
  6  Rice, Denis T                 70  TOC 29:50.00
  7  Murray, Alister R             70 VMST 32:20.00
75-79
  1  Weber, Bruno H                75  RMM 29:36.36
  2  Ramirez-Miller, Alex M        78  SPM 32:50.30
  3  Jones, Glynn                  78  TOC 33:40.07
80-84
  1  McCall, Tom A                 80 SCAM 34:00.00
Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #42
Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #43
Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #35