2002 Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Backstroke

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Team     Time 
=================================================== 
19-24
  1  Peden, Trent J                24 NMSC    26.84
  2  Levan, Steven B               24  NEM    28.50
  3  Youngman, Leon J              24 MINN    29.00
25-29
  1  Stovall, Jesse R              29 FIRE    24.00
  2  Wanie, Lee G                  28  TOC    24.10
  3  Marlow, Jarvis I              26 HSNM    25.09
  4  Turk, Donald                  26 HSNM    26.49
  5  Uryu, Sean A                  25 SDSM    26.69
  6  Soza, Walter E                29 UNAT    27.99
  7  McCann, Patrick D             27 HSNM    28.27
  8  Ricks, Jeffrey C              29 NNMC    30.05
30-34
  1  Powers, David R               34 METR    25.40
  2  Reed, Scott W                 31  OSB    25.70
  3  Wegner, Dan                   30 SCAQ    26.08
  4  Hale, William C               31  MAM    26.10
  5  Wee, James                    31 HIMA    26.90
  6  Engstrom, Leif C              32 ADMS    27.47
  7  Christie, James B             34  FMM    27.74
  8  McBride, Ben F                30  NEM    27.91
  9  Picon, Juan C                 30 UMSN    28.00
 10  White, Tobin F                30 STAN    28.50
 11  Johnson, Charlie              32 SDSM    30.00
 12  Koppenhaver, Ken D            33 NIAG    30.40
35-39
  1  Keppeler, John H              35  TOC    24.50
  2  Kuck, John M                  35 WHSC    24.80
  3  Gonzales, Mike S              35  RMM    25.25
  4  Winters, Bill                 35   IM    26.00
  5  Brisbane, Roger S             37 UNAT    26.95
  6  Chao, Hector E                38  WCM    27.00
  7  Rodriguez, Rick A             39 OREG    27.99
  8  Martin, Andrew N.             39 MARY    28.26
  9  Reed, Colin B                 39  BMW    28.50
 10  Wise, James M                 37  RMM    28.50
 11  Volckening, Bill              36  NEM    28.68
 12  Mangrum, John                 39 NCMS    32.31
40-44
  1  Smith, John C                 40  TYR    25.14
  2  Reinhardt, Joe N              40 O*H*    25.30
  3  Fell, Michael A               40 ANCM    25.76
  4  Gibson, David P               41   IM    25.80
  5  Killeen, Robert J             40  TYR    26.10
  6  Johnson, Eric A               42 SCAM    26.11
  7  Buresh, Bob                   43  SPM    26.90
  8  Phillips, Brett B             44 HIMA    27.00
  9  Lewis, Rory B                 40 ANCM    27.14
 10  Arcuni, Philip W              43 MELO    27.24
 11  Blichfeldt, Peer              41 HIMA    28.27
 12  Mitsch, Mark P                44  NEM    28.40
 13  White, Steve G                41  H2O    29.01
 14  Virjee, Fram M                41 LAPS    29.17
 15  Otto, Douglas E               43 MACO    29.19
 16  Davis, Thomas W.              44 ROSE    29.40
 17  Walker, Paul B                41 RINC    29.48
 18  Tanaka, Asa K                 44 HIMA    30.00
 19  Ireland, Bill E               42 SCAQ    30.96
 20  Hoogsteden, John T            42 HIMA    35.12
 21  Hayward, David S              41 NOVA    39.00
45-49
  1  Cooper, Malcolm               45 HIMA    26.90
  2  Metzger, Peter R.             46 OREG    27.20
  3  Perout, Jeff J                49  GSC    27.50
  4  Burleson, David O             45 MACO    27.50
  5  Graham, Donald                47  PNA    27.97
  6  Djang, Philipp A              47 RGSC    28.00
  7  Stickney, Michael P           45 GCMT    28.50
  8  Welday, Kirk A                46 HSNM    29.05
  9  Williams, Scott               47  TOC    29.50
 10  Sylvester, John E             45  PNA    30.50
 11  Devins, Jeff W                49 HIMA    31.50
 12  Hercher, Heinz                45 ROSE    31.58
50-54
  1  O'Keefee, Peter R             51 SCAQ    26.90
  2  Mader, Mark A                 54 HIMA    28.00
  3  Mehl, Donald R                51 RGSC    28.30
  4  Jacobs, Ronald                50  PNA    28.50
  5  Leech, J Nathan               53   IM    28.60
  6  Hass, Richard A               52 DAMM    29.50
  7  Trevisan, Paul T              50 1776    30.00
  8  Wickham, Robert C             51 STAR    30.10
  9  Hawkins, Carl W               50 TBAC    30.22
 10  Green, Richard C              50 INWM    30.80
 11  Pence, Brad V                 50  USF    31.00
 12  Miller, Jim W                 51 VMST    31.20
 13  Brown, Michael S              53 HIMA    33.70
 14  Call, Tom P                   51 OREG    37.90
55-59
  1  Burns, Richard                58  TAM    28.30
  2  Abrahams, Richard T           57  RMM    29.00
  3  King, James P                 55  WCM    29.83
  4  Smith, Richard K              56  ISF    31.30
  5  Clark, Steve E                58  TOC    33.00
  6  Wilson, David                 55 HIMA    33.36
  7  Hapai III, Archie             55 HIMA    34.00
  8  Gessling, Richard             56   MM    35.10
  9  Whitten, Phillip              58 ARIZ    37.66
 10  Boscovich, Harold O           59  WCM    42.00
 11  Carroll, Richard J            59   PS    58.00
60-64
  1  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA    25.80
  2  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA    28.20
  3  Chase, Gary A                 62  PNA    29.68
  4  Bassi, Richard A              61  TOC    29.77
  5  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA    30.00
  6  Evans, Ricky L                60 SDSM    31.00
  7  Lammert, Joseph M             62 O*H*    33.00
  8  Bledsoe, Dennis R             63  WCM    33.50
  9  Shaw, James F                 61 RINC    34.00
 10  Puchalski, Donald J           63 CATM    34.94
 11  Adams, Robert W               63  OMM    36.19
 12  Anderson, Fred W              60 NOVA    36.25
 13  Stephenson, Ted               64 ARKM    36.28
 14  Prael, Christopher E          60 RINC    40.38
 15  Shoemaker, Ross E             60 SMMM    45.00
 16  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA    46.38
 17  Reynolds, Bing                61  RMM    51.57
 18  Molyneux Jr., Robert W        64 HIMA    59.00
 19  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA  1:00.00
65-69
  1  Brown, Don L                  68  WCM    30.90
  2  Oyakawa, Yoshi                68 O*H*    31.00
  3  Earley, Bill                  65 SDSM    33.65
  4  Greer, Marshall R             65 ANCM    34.00
  5  Hodgson, John H               68 NIAG    36.39
  6  Taylor, Ron E                 69 AKMS    38.00
  7  Grohe, William E              68  USF    38.51
  8  Powell, William A             65 WKGG    38.71
  9  Knight, Vernon E              67  UHM    40.00
 10  Welch, Arthur C               69 OREG    45.00
70-74
  1  Hill, Donald P                70  TOC    34.00
  2  Inglis, Arhur                 70 TECH    35.02
  3  Mc Connell, Stan              70 HBSC    36.00
  4  Knowlton, Horace S            72 UTAH    36.50
  5  Straube, Win                  73 HIMA    45.00
  6  Stupfel, Don L                74 SMMM    47.00
  7  Butler, Walter R              70 CLVM    50.00
75-79
  1  Melick, George F              77  GSM    46.45
80-84
  1  Young, Gilbert N              80 OREG    42.25
  2  Taft, Ray F                   82 SMMM    47.44
Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #50
Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #44
Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #49