2002 Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 6 Men 400 Yard Individual Medley

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Team     Time 
=================================================== 
19-24
  1  Padua, Francisco J            23 WHSC  4:13.00
25-29
  1  Comer, Grant M                27  ISF  4:16.99
  2  Renko, John R                 28  USF  4:25.00
  3  Welting, Evan A               27 DYNA  4:28.91
  4  Craun, Adam C                 27 NOVA  4:30.00
  5  Thorum, Thomas M              29 UTAH  4:33.03
  6  Liu, Allan B                  29  MVM  4:37.08
  7  Ricks, Jeffrey C              29 NNMC  5:17.64
30-34
  1  Santos, Roque J               34  WCM  4:02.25
  2  Roestenberg, Andreas          30 CLVM  4:08.31
  3  Magee, Mark A                 34 CLVM  4:15.68
  4  Porch, Blake C                30  AAM  4:15.90
  5  Zolna, William M              32 MACO  4:17.15
  6  Crankshaw, Erik C             30 NCMS  4:28.28
  7  Finney, Peter C               34  MAM  4:34.75
  8  Beck, Jens E                  32 AKMS  4:35.00
  9  Wolfle, James D               33 VMST  4:36.24
 10  Fordycfe, Paul G              32  MAM  4:39.70
 11  Hopkins, Kevin J              33  GSM  4:40.00
 12  Hale, William C               31  MAM  4:42.30
 13  Ellis, Andrew F               33 1776  4:55.00
 14  Robling, Steve W              32 PALM  4:56.10
 15  Koppenhaver, Ken D            33 NIAG  5:10.00
 16  Prescott, AL                  33  NEM  7:00.00
35-39
  1  Eickhoff, Randall M           36 UCLA  4:20.00
  2  Winters, Bill                 35   IM  4:25.00
  3  Brundage, Patrick W           35 ARIZ  4:25.56
  4  Chestnut, Doug E              37 GMUP  4:26.28
  5  Rodrigues, Gerry A            39 UCLA  4:27.50
  6  Hedrick, Tim K                38  VCM  4:28.50
  7  Erwin, Jeff T                 37 SAWS  4:29.50
  8  Reierson, Lars A              36 SCAQ  4:30.00
  9  Collins, Michael D            36 NOVA  4:32.00
 10  Chao, Hector E                38  WCM  4:35.00
 11  Hudek, Robert B               39  NEM  4:35.00
 12  Nelson, Forrest B             36 ROSE  4:35.27
 13  Nelson, Timothy D             36 OREG  4:36.00
 14  Hartzell, Roland M            36 SCAQ  4:45.00
 15  Huggins, Thomas E             38 SMMM  4:50.00
 16  Mellon, Jim                   39 HIMA  5:00.00
 17  Fomenko, Alex M               38  RMM  5:00.00
 18  Knight, Roger G               38  RMM  5:00.15
 19  Thompson, Anthony G           38 MOVY  5:00.33
 20  Volckening, Bill              36  NEM  5:09.84
 21  Lawrence, Dietrich W          36 HIMA  5:10.00
40-44
  1  Tidmarsh, George F            42 MELO  4:24.80
  2  Crean, Denis J                41 TCSD  4:41.60
  3  Callahan, Jim                 44 GCMT  4:45.00
  4  Matysek, Jim                  42 NIAG  4:48.50
  5  Nelson, David K.              41 SCAQ  4:49.00
  6  Hamm, Michael L               44 LAPS  4:55.12
  7  Czekala, Steven R             42 FIRE  5:00.00
  8  Raine, Charlie R              42 LAPS  5:03.00
  9  Dybdahl, Eric T               42  PNA  5:08.00
 10  Virjee, Fram M                41 LAPS  5:20.00
 11  Kangas, John C                43 GOST  5:24.00
45-49
  1  Drake, Kevin W                45   IM  4:37.30
  2  Burleson, David O             45 MACO  4:38.10
  3  Reudy, Tom                    47 WH2O  4:44.40
  4  Hughes, John S                48  RMM  4:45.00
  5  Meltz, Joel M                 45  NEM  4:51.19
  6  Bailey Jr, John A             46  PNA  4:52.00
  7  Hansen, Robert M              47 GMUP  4:53.10
  8  Nolte, Christopher C          45  RMM  4:55.00
  9  Freeborn, Stephen L           46  PNA  5:04.00
 10  Wagoner, Victor E             46 LAPS  5:11.82
 11  Kemp, James E                 46 MELO  5:15.00
 12  Heyes, Greg W                 47 LAPS  5:15.00
 13  Russell, Brian A              45  PNA  5:15.45
 14  Reeder, Bill D                49  PNA  5:15.90
 15  Devins, Jeff W                49 HIMA  5:30.90
 16  Ghaffari, Manu                45  RMM  5:37.50
 17  Mills, Mark C                 48 RAMS  5:50.00
50-54
  1  Mc Conica, Jim                51  VCM  4:30.10
  2  Clemmons, Jim                 52  MAM  4:45.50
  3  Mac Donald, Lee H             50  RMM  4:48.00
  4  Levinson, David A             52 RINC  4:56.00
  5  Pyle, Edwin                   52 HSNM  5:04.00
  6  Inman, Grant M                50 TBAC  5:18.90
  7  Locko, Charles                50 SCAQ  5:27.00
  8  Willis, Gregory B             53 LAPS  5:27.79
  9  Hansen, Steve                 50 MICH  5:30.00
 10  Bruce, Robert A               54 OREG  5:30.87
 11  Foote, David E                52  VCM  5:41.00
55-59
  1  Lawrie, Jim                   55  SNM  5:10.00
  2  Momsen, Bob R                 55 HIMA  5:10.00
  3  Smith, Richard K              56  ISF  5:13.20
  4  Couch, Bob                    55 AQUA  5:15.00
  5  Cazalet, Edward G             59  TAM  5:20.00
  6  Brundage, Warner F            59 VMST  5:20.83
  7  Mc Colly, Michael             56  PNA  5:27.00
  8  Bailey, Hop                   55 ARIZ  5:27.00
  9  Raffaelli, Larry              59  VCM  5:35.60
 10  Kutsenko, Vadim               57 SMMM  6:05.00
 11  Juhala, Richard H             58 OREG  7:00.00
60-64
  1  McNamee, Michael B            60 SLAM  5:12.55
  2  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA  5:30.00
  3  Evans, Ricky L                60 SDSM  5:40.00
  4  Sheeley, Cappy                60 HIMA  5:47.20
  5  Doffing, Lawrence             62 UNAT  5:47.70
  6  Roddin, Hugh J                60 ANCM  5:50.00
  7  Fasbender, Barry A            64 STAN  6:13.48
  8  Goldstein, Mel                63  ISF  6:20.00
  9  Hopkins, Bob                  60  GSM  6:30.00
 10  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA  6:48.90
65-69
  1  O'Brien, Dennis A             66  RMM  5:45.00
  2  Jones, Sam P                  66 NMMS  6:07.10
  3  Haworth, Emory A              66  WCM  6:10.00
  4  Leskovitz, Ernie              65 HIMA  6:30.00
  5  Fox, Robert A                 65  TOC  6:41.90
  6  Best, Bob W.                  69 SDSM  7:00.00
70-74
  1  Johnston, Graham M            71 MOST  5:47.48
  2  Gillin, Gordon H              71 ARIZ  6:59.00
  3  Knowlton, Horace S            72 UTAH  7:00.00
  4  Weber, Bruno H                74  RMM  8:08.62
  5  O'Brien, Parry                70 SDSM  8:10.00
75-79
  1  Korten, Don H                 75 MICH  7:25.50
  2  Silverstein, Lou              75 ARIZ  8:35.00
  3  Foster, Warren A              77 O*H*  8:50.50
  4  Jones, Glynn                  77  TOC  9:52.00
80-84
  1  Smith, Richard T              82  WCM  8:45.00
  2  Taft, Ray F                   82 SMMM 10:16.55
Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #36
Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #14
Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #13