2002 Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 42 Men 200 Yard Backstroke

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Team     Time 
=================================================== 
19-24
  1  Padua, Francisco J            23 WHSC  2:00.50
  2  Bate, Andrew E                24 GAJA  2:09.42
  3  Youngman, Leon J              24 MINN  2:15.00
  4  Speer, Jasen G                20  PNA  2:28.00
25-29
  1  Uryu, Sean A                  25 SDSM  2:03.69
  2  Liu, Allan B                  29  MVM  2:17.68
30-34
  1  Roestenberg, Andreas          30 CLVM  1:51.21
  2  Reed, Scott W                 31  OSB  1:55.55
  3  Larson, Greg D                32  TOC  1:58.00
  4  Farrell, Andrew J             31 ORLM  1:59.94
  5  Powers, David R               34 METR  2:01.50
  6  Hale, William C               31  MAM  2:07.00
  7  Kohlmeier, Brian B            32 SCAM  2:10.17
  8  Koppenhaver, Ken D            33 NIAG  2:16.00
  9  White, Tobin F                30 STAN  2:19.00
 10  Wen, Brendon Y                32 SCAM  2:25.80
35-39
  1  Karnaugh, Ronald D            35 ARIZ  1:50.74
  2  Keppeler, John H              35  TOC  1:55.00
  3  Kuck, John M                  35 WHSC  1:59.50
  4  Winters, Bill                 35   IM  2:00.00
  5  Shaffer, Mike G               36  VCM  2:00.00
  6  Chestnut, Doug E              37 GMUP  2:01.75
  7  Gonzales, Mike S              35  RMM  2:02.10
  8  Chao, Hector E                38  WCM  2:06.00
  9  Reierson, Lars A              36 SCAQ  2:10.00
 10  Nelson, Forrest B             36 ROSE  2:12.87
 11  Hartzell, Roland M            36 SCAQ  2:14.00
 12  Rodriguez, Rick A             39 OREG  2:15.00
 13  Reed, Colin B                 39  BMW  2:15.50
 14  Dromsky, Joseph R             39  GAS  2:16.00
 15  Volckening, Bill              36  NEM  2:17.90
 16  Mangrum, John                 39 NCMS  2:26.98
40-44
  1  Johnson, Eric A               42 SCAM  2:03.30
  2  Neuhold-Huber, Tom M          40 PCAM  2:07.00
  3  Arcuni, Philip W              43 MELO  2:09.06
  4  Davis, Thomas W.              44 ROSE  2:12.60
  5  Otto, Douglas E               43 MACO  2:16.30
  6  Ireland, Bill E               42 SCAQ  2:17.85
  7  Virjee, Fram M                41 LAPS  2:18.55
  8  White, Steve G                41  H2O  2:24.50
  9  Marshall, Scott F             40 MELO  2:34.00
 10  Campbell, Chris               41  MVM  2:52.60
45-49
  1  Reudy, Tom                    47 WH2O  2:06.00
  2  Djang, Philipp A              47 RGSC  2:06.00
  3  Burleson, David O             45 MACO  2:08.40
  4  Perout, Jeff J                49  GSC  2:09.00
  5  Hughes, John S                48  RMM  2:12.00
  6  Metzger, Peter R.             46 OREG  2:12.50
  7  Johnson, Gregory S            45  DAM  2:15.00
  8  Stickney, Michael P           45 GCMT  2:15.00
  9  Strnad, Jeff                  49 MELO  2:15.50
 10  Sidenberg, Phil               45 DSSM  2:17.60
 11  Grilli, David J               47  NEM  2:45.00
50-54
  1  O'Keefee, Peter R             51 SCAQ  2:07.00
  2  Mader, Mark A                 54 HIMA  2:10.00
  3  Jacobs, Ronald                50  PNA  2:15.76
  4  Hass, Richard A               52 DAMM  2:20.00
  5  Leech, J Nathan               53   IM  2:20.20
  6  Pyle, Edwin                   52 HSNM  2:24.40
  7  Green, Richard C              50 INWM  2:25.50
  8  Miller, Jim W                 51 VMST  2:28.40
  9  Willis, Gregory B             53 LAPS  2:32.07
 10  Burke, Thomas P               52 HIMA  2:49.90
 11  Call, Tom P                   51 OREG  3:04.00
55-59
  1  Burns, Richard                58  TAM  2:17.50
  2  Cazalet, Edward G             59  TAM  2:21.00
  3  King, James P                 55  WCM  2:24.50
  4  Lawrie, Jim                   55  SNM  2:30.00
  5  Couch, Bob                    55 AQUA  2:30.00
  6  Raffaelli, Larry              59  VCM  2:31.07
  7  Galine, Donald L              56 SMMM  2:32.88
  8  Mc Colly, Michael             56  PNA  2:34.00
  9  Ackerman, Milton J            55 HIMA  2:35.00
 10  O'Connell, Jerry              57 SWIM  2:49.57
 11  Gray, Daniel R                57 OREG  3:00.00
 12  Mathews, Steven C             56 HOTS  3:15.00
 13  Juhala, Richard H             58 OREG  3:25.31
60-64
  1  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA  2:13.80
  2  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA  2:18.00
  3  Chase, Gary A                 62  PNA  2:27.58
  4  Evans, Ricky L                60 SDSM  2:35.00
  5  Roddin, Hugh J                60 ANCM  2:38.00
  6  Hopkins, Bob                  60  GSM  2:45.00
  7  Fasbender, Barry A            64 STAN  3:00.03
  8  Adams, Robert W               63  OMM  3:02.53
  9  Prael, Christopher E          60 RINC  3:29.23
 10  Reynolds, Bing                61  RMM  3:58.00
 11  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA  4:00.00
 12  Shoemaker, Ross E             60 SMMM  4:10.00
65-69
  1  Brown, Don L                  68  WCM  2:33.00
  2  Earley, Bill                  65 SDSM  2:45.65
  3  Oyakawa, Yoshi                68 O*H*  2:53.00
  4  Powell, William A             65 WKGG  2:54.12
  5  Mayo, Robert W                68  WCM  2:55.00
  6  Jones, Sam P                  66 NMMS  3:11.10
  7  Fox, Robert A                 65  TOC  3:14.50
  8  Grohe, William E              68  USF  3:18.17
  9  Welch, Arthur C               69 OREG  3:35.77
 10  Knight, Vernon E              67  UHM  3:40.00
70-74
  1  Mc Connell, Stan              70 HBSC  2:50.00
  2  Knowlton, Horace S            72 UTAH  2:59.00
  3  Inglis, Arhur                 70 TECH  3:02.79
  4  Gillin, Gordon H              71 ARIZ  3:32.00
  5  Stupfel, Don L                74 SMMM  3:58.00
75-79
  1  Silverstein, Lou              75 ARIZ  3:28.00
  2  Melick, George F              77  GSM  3:36.62
  3  Foster, Warren A              77 O*H*  4:06.10
  4  Jones, Glynn                  77  TOC  4:30.00
80-84
  1  Taft, Ray F                   82 SMMM  3:54.15
  2  Lynch, Walter A               80 METR  4:05.22
Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #44
Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #45
Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #51