2002 Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 4 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Team     Time 
=================================================== 
19-24
  1  Dixon, Keith A                24  SAM 18:37.78
25-29
  1  Mundelius, Matthew E          29  WCM 18:00.00
  2  Liu, Allan B                  29  MVM 18:32.11
30-34
  1  Farrell, Andrew J             31 ORLM 16:54.89
  2  Prescott, AL                  33  NEM 26:30.00
35-39
  1  Patten, Bobby                 39 DAMM 17:00.00
  2  Rodrigues, Gerry A            39 UCLA 17:30.00
  3  Hudek, Robert B               39  NEM 17:30.00
  4  Hedrick, Tim K                38  VCM 17:48.50
  5  Landry, Richard E             38  NEM 17:52.03
  6  Remmert, Greg A               39  WCM 18:20.00
  7  Bohm, Eric C                  35  WCM 18:56.96
  8  Huggins, Thomas E             38 SMMM 19:15.00
  9  Kelly, Patrick T.             35  RMM 19:56.00
 10  Volckening, Bill              36  NEM 19:59.43
 11  Mellon, Jim                   39 HIMA 20:01.00
 12  Heaney, Michael P             35  WCM 21:00.00
 13  Altura, Aaron M               39 HIMA 23:00.00
40-44
  1  Tidmarsh, George F            42 MELO 17:09.00
  2  Colbeck, Pete L               40  PNA 17:53.00
  3  Gothberg, Brad A              40  WCM 18:00.00
  4  MC Leod, Mark A               42 GCMT 18:05.10
  5  Brophy, Neil J                41 NIAG 18:05.69
  6  Dybdahl, Eric T               42  PNA 19:00.00
  7  Hughes, Keith W               40 CLVM 19:10.00
  8  Porczak, Mark R               41 ROAD 19:15.00
  9  Hislop, Scott J               43 RHMS 19:45.00
 10  Anderson, Scott T             40 SCSC 20:00.00
 11  Campbell, Chris               41  MVM 22:50.00
 12  Hayward, David S              41 NOVA 24:00.00
 13  Raful, Mitchell H             40 VMST 26:00.00
45-49
  1  Heltzel, Rick A               45 HIMA 18:00.00
  2  Burleson, David O             45 MACO 18:10.90
  3  Strnad, Jeff                  49 MELO 18:39.50
  4  Meltz, Joel M                 45  NEM 18:48.52
  5  Nolte, Christopher C          45  RMM 18:50.00
  6  Harris, Scott J               48  DAM 18:50.00
  7  Johnson, Gregory S            45  DAM 18:50.00
  8  Drake, Kevin W                45   IM 19:15.60
  9  Sidenberg, Phil               45 DSSM 19:20.00
 10  Grilli, David J               47  NEM 20:22.01
50-54
  1  Clemmons, Jim                 52  MAM 17:49.50
  2  Gross, Jeff                   51 SDSM 20:35.00
  3  Foote, David E                52  VCM 20:36.00
  4  Bruce, Robert A               54 OREG 21:08.32
  5  Willis, Gregory B             53 LAPS 21:29.04
  6  Kassner, Michael E            51  WCM 22:30.00
55-59
  1  Lawrie, Jim                   55  SNM 19:50.00
  2  Selles, Carl H                55  RMM 20:10.00
  3  Bailey, Hop                   55 ARIZ 21:05.00
  4  Fuller, Vern                  55 ARIZ 21:30.50
  5  Budde, James C                56 HIMA 22:14.14
  6  Clark, Steve E                58  TOC 23:00.00
  7  O'Connell, Jerry              57 SWIM 25:49.00
  8  Mathews, Steven C             56 HOTS 27:35.00
  9  Juhala, Richard H             58 OREG 28:00.00
60-64
  1  McNamee, Michael B            60 SLAM 19:05.10
  2  Landis, Tom W                 60 OREG 19:57.01
  3  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA 20:00.00
  4  Harrison, David P             64 1776 20:30.00
  5  Walker, Joseph R              60  SNM 21:00.00
  6  Evans, Ricky L                60 SDSM 23:00.00
  7  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA 23:30.00
  8  Fasbender, Barry A            64 STAN 23:45.46
65-69
  1  Jones, Sam P                  66 NMMS 22:11.10
  2  Haworth, Emory A              66  WCM 23:30.00
  3  Chisholm, Dick                67 O*H* 23:35.27
  4  Grohe, William E              68  USF 26:07.45
  5  Powell, William A             65 WKGG 26:24.50
  6  Nagi, Joseph J                67 HIMA 26:30.00
  7  Anderson, James K             66 HIMA 27:16.42
70-74
  1  Johnston, Graham M            71 MOST 20:29.18
  2  Weber, Bruno H                74  RMM 33:16.50
75-79
  1  Korten, Don H                 75 MICH 28:28.70
  2  Silverstein, Lou              75 ARIZ 30:59.00
  3  Jones, Glynn                  77  TOC 32:15.00
80-84
  1  Young, Gilbert N              80 OREG 28:02.30
  2  Smith, Richard T              82  WCM 32:00.00
85-89
  1  Nakamura, Edward Y            87 HIMA 37:00.00
Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #36
Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #33
Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #21