Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
2002 Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet by age group

Event 26 Men 100 Yard Backstroke

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Team     Time 
=================================================== 
  1  Roestenberg, Andreas          30 CLVM    51.39
  2  Keppeler, John H              35  TOC    53.00
  3  Larson, Greg D                32  TOC    53.50
  4  Reed, Scott W                 31  OSB    53.60
  5  Reinhardt, Joe N              40 O*H*    54.00
  6  Richner, Thomas E             27 UCLA    55.00
  7  Kuck, John M                  35 WHSC    55.00
  8  Winters, Bill                 35   IM    55.00
  9  Stovall, Jesse R              29 FIRE    55.00
 10  Padua, Francisco J            23 WHSC    55.08
 11  Powers, David R               34 METR    55.50
 12  Gibson, David P               41   IM    55.50
 13  Marlow, Jarvis I              26 HSNM    55.69
 14  Fell, Michael A               40 ANCM    55.69
 15  Farrell, Andrew J             31 ORLM    55.94
 16  Gonzales, Mike S              35  RMM    56.50
 17  Uryu, Sean A                  25 SDSM    56.69
 18  Wee, James                    31 HIMA    56.85
 19  Chestnut, Doug E              37 GMUP    56.94
 20  Kaya, Reece Y                 19 HIMA    56.99
 21  Hale, William C               31  MAM    57.10
 22  Johnson, Eric A               42 SCAM    57.11
 23  Buresh, Bob                   43  SPM    57.40
 24  Chao, Hector E                38  WCM    57.50
 25  Burleson, David O             45 MACO    57.90
 26  Wynn, Ryan H                  23 CLVM    58.00
 27  O'Keefee, Peter R             51 SCAQ    58.00
 28  Nelson, Forrest B             36 ROSE    58.07
 29  Wegner, Dan                   30 SCAQ    58.08
 30  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA    58.50
 31  Perout, Jeff J                49  GSC    58.70
 32  Soza, Walter E                29 UNAT    59.00
 33  Neuhold-Huber, Tom M          40 PCAM    59.00
 34  Wolfle, James D               33 VMST    59.11
 35  Peden, Trent J                24 NMSC    59.34
 36  Brisbane, Roger S             37 UNAT    59.41
 37  Mader, Mark A                 54 HIMA    59.50
 38  Metzger, Peter R.             46 OREG    59.50
 39  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA    59.50
 40  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA    59.50
 41  Bate, Andrew E                24 GAJA    59.51
 42  Larson, Gary L                30  TOC    59.72
 43  McBride, Ben F                30  NEM    59.72
 44  Frohlich, Jon W               29 UTAH    59.85
 45  Kohlmeier, Brian B            32 SCAM    59.95
 46  Arcuni, Philip W              43 MELO    59.96
 47  Djang, Philipp A              47 RGSC  1:00.00
 48  Stickney, Michael P           45 GCMT  1:00.00
 49  Hughes, John S                48  RMM  1:00.50
 50  Christie, James B             34  FMM  1:00.51
 51  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA  1:00.60
 52  Livesay, Paul O               34 STAN  1:00.82
 53  White, Tobin F                30 STAN  1:00.99
 54  Rodriguez, Rick A             39 OREG  1:01.00
 55  Wise, James M                 37  RMM  1:01.00
 56  Burns, Richard                58  TAM  1:01.80
 57  Benson, Paul J                24 SLOM  1:01.93
 58  Koppenhaver, Ken D            33 NIAG  1:02.00
 59  Otto, Douglas E               43 MACO  1:02.01
 60  Mitsch, Mark P                44  NEM  1:02.48
 61  Jacobs, Ronald                50  PNA  1:02.50
 62  Reed, Colin B                 39  BMW  1:02.58
 63  Virjee, Fram M                41 LAPS  1:02.90
 64  Davis, Thomas W.              44 ROSE  1:03.10
 65  Welday, Kirk A                46 HSNM  1:03.41
 66  Hartzell, Roland M            36 SCAQ  1:03.98
 67  Mehl, Donald R                51 RGSC  1:04.00
 68  Youngman, Leon J              24 MINN  1:04.00
 69  Johnson, Gregory S            45  DAM  1:04.00
 70  Walker, Paul B                41 RINC  1:04.30
 71  Strnad, Jeff                  49 MELO  1:04.50
 72  King, James P                 55  WCM  1:04.54
 73  Porczak, Mark R               41 ROAD  1:05.00
 74  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA  1:05.00
 75  Hass, Richard A               52 DAMM  1:05.00
 76  Wen, Brendon Y                32 SCAM  1:05.50
 77  Sylvester, John E             45  PNA  1:05.50
 78  Chase, Gary A                 62  PNA  1:05.57
 79  White, Steve G                41  H2O  1:05.66
 80  Mitchell, John M              24  NEM  1:05.93
 81  Freeborn, Stephen L           46  PNA  1:06.00
 82  Dybdahl, Eric T               42  PNA  1:06.00
 83  Sidenberg, Phil               45 DSSM  1:06.00
 84  Tanaka, Asa K                 44 HIMA  1:06.00
 85  Hercher, Heinz                45 ROSE  1:06.10
 86  Ricks, Jeffrey C              29 NNMC  1:06.44
 87  Green, Richard C              50 INWM  1:07.58
 88  Bassi, Richard A              61  TOC  1:07.77
 89  Miller, Jim W                 51 VMST  1:08.50
 90  Galine, Donald L              56 SMMM  1:08.88
 91  Evans, Ricky L                60 SDSM  1:09.00
 92  Oyakawa, Yoshi                68 O*H*  1:09.00
 93  Raffaelli, Larry              59  VCM  1:09.12
 94  Mangrum, John                 39 NCMS  1:09.32
 95  Brown, Don L                  68  WCM  1:10.00
 96  Roddin, Hugh J                60 ANCM  1:11.00
 97  Mc Colly, Michael             56  PNA  1:12.00
 98  Marshall, Scott F             40 MELO  1:12.00
 99  Brown, Michael S              53 HIMA  1:12.30
100  Earley, Bill                  65 SDSM  1:12.65
101  Shaw, James F                 61 RINC  1:13.00
102  Bledsoe, Dennis R             63  WCM  1:13.00
103  Hopkins, Bob                  60  GSM  1:14.00
104  Greer, Marshall R             65 ANCM  1:15.00
105  O'Connell, Jerry              57 SWIM  1:15.56
106  Gessling, Richard             56   MM  1:15.66
107  Mulliken, Bill                62   IM  1:16.29
108  Fasth, Gerry A                42 UNAT  1:17.66
109  Inglis, Arhur                 70 TECH  1:19.94
110  Knowlton, Horace S            72 UTAH  1:20.00
111  Mc Connell, Stan              70 HBSC  1:20.00
112  Powell, William A             65 WKGG  1:20.77
113  Mayo, Robert W                68  WCM  1:21.00
114  Jones, Sam P                  66 NMMS  1:21.10
115  Fasbender, Barry A            64 STAN  1:21.89
116  Hodgson, John H               68 NIAG  1:22.45
117  Adams, Robert W               63  OMM  1:22.64
118  Call, Tom P                   51 OREG  1:24.00
119  Schleger, Pete                65 HIMA  1:26.00
120  Mathews, Steven C             56 HOTS  1:30.00
121  Grohe, William E              68  USF  1:30.86
122  Prael, Christopher E          60 RINC  1:32.81
123  Gillin, Gordon H              71 ARIZ  1:33.00
124  Silverstein, Lou              75 ARIZ  1:38.00
125  Welch, Arthur C               69 OREG  1:39.07
126  Melick, George F              77  GSM  1:39.17
127  Knight, Vernon E              67  UHM  1:40.00
128  Shoemaker, Ross E             60 SMMM  1:45.00
129  Taft, Ray F                   82 SMMM  1:47.62
130  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA  1:48.57
131  Stupfel, Don L                74 SMMM  1:51.00
132  Reynolds, Bing                61  RMM  1:52.00
133  Lynch, Walter A               80 METR  1:56.71
134  Moretto, Bob                  70  TOC  1:58.00
135  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA  2:00.00
Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #36
Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #49
Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #44