Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
2002 Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 25 Women 100 Yard Backstroke

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Team     Time 
=================================================== 
19-24
  1  Omphroy, Nicole D             23  TOC    59.89
  2  Diamond, Margo S              23  TOC  1:00.00
  3  Powell, Ashley N              23 PCAM  1:07.45
  4  Neill, Meaghan A              20 ARIZ  1:07.50
  5  Malsom, Erin E                24 CLVM  1:10.68
  6  Miller, Rebecca L             22 VMST  1:15.07
  7  Chow, Jackie I                23 SMMM  1:15.78
25-29
  1  Tong, Jessica A               27  TOC    57.50
  2  McLaren, Maureen E            28  TOC    59.30
  3  Barker, Kathy M               25 SCSC  1:01.41
  4  Zou, Li                       25 SLAM  1:02.24
  5  Reding, Katie L               26  TOC  1:03.55
  6  Gorman, Maura L               25 METR  1:04.25
  7  Bouwhuis, Andee L             26 UTAH  1:04.68
  8  Klotz, Jessica C              25 ANCM  1:04.75
  9  Palmero, Tracy                28 NOVA  1:05.27
 10  Kendig, Stephanie B           29 UNAT  1:06.00
 11  Blandford, Mary C             28 UTAH  1:06.30
 12  Brosnahan-Toennis, Kate P     29   IM  1:07.00
 13  Baker, Suzanne L              27 FIRE  1:07.50
 14  Martin, Stephanie E           25 VMST  1:10.25
 15  Ray, Kimberly T               25 CLVM  1:16.02
 16  Rees, Karla E                 29  MVM  1:21.03
30-34
  1  Dixon, Michele N              32 SCSC    59.91
  2  Ramsbottom, Jeri M            30 ANCM  1:02.70
  3  Becker, Karen L               34 CVST  1:02.81
  4  Ortman, Martha B              32 UMSN  1:04.00
  5  Reierson, Kaari M             33   IM  1:04.36
  6  Coulson-Moore, Heather A      32 GMUP  1:04.50
  7  Soapes, Sarah P               31 PALM  1:07.20
  8  Gellatly, Jill E              34 HOTS  1:08.00
  9  Fox, Michele K                32  NEM  1:08.50
 10  Elletson, Amy S               33 CLVM  1:11.55
 11  Jones, Paula E                33 VMST  1:14.38
 12  Lin, Deanna                   32 MELO  1:14.50
35-39
  1  Luallen, Andrea L             36  GSM    59.66
  2  Coleman, Cecelia M            35 METR  1:02.60
  3  Jenkins, Valerie G            38 OREG  1:02.75
  4  Schriger, Joan A              37  TOC  1:03.31
  5  Mathews, Carolyn W            39  PNA  1:03.50
  6  Clifford-Dicks, Barbara       35 GMUP  1:04.92
  7  Lee, Sarah B                  35  RMM  1:05.10
  8  Funk, Andrea T                38 MICH  1:08.20
  9  Glassman, Lucille R           39  LAM  1:09.20
 10  Levis, Debora M               39 UNAT  1:10.06
 11  Stenfjord, Tani R             36 AKMS  1:11.20
 12  Corner, Holly J               35  PNA  1:13.36
 13  Rocke, Jennifer               36  RMM  1:14.00
 14  Shinn, Jennifer S             36  RMM  1:15.00
 15  Commons, Trish M              38  SWM  1:15.00
 16  Reid, Allison H               39 HIMA  1:23.00
40-44
  1  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn A       40 SDSM    57.85
  2  Courtney, Zena H              42  PNA  1:02.00
  3  Rainer, Anna                  40 SCAM  1:05.00
  4  Dewey, Vicky S                40 WHSC  1:07.65
  5  Wilson, Lisa A                40  PNA  1:08.00
  6  Donahue, Susan V              41  MVM  1:10.42
  7  Callahan, Anita M             44 GMUP  1:11.60
  8  Hoagland, Sarah S             40 MACO  1:11.79
  9  Chovanes, Betsy               42  WCM  1:15.49
 10  Edwards, Kris E               40 BGWM  1:20.17
 11  Stabrylla, Jennifer L         41 HIMA  1:25.00
45-49
  1  Landers, Patty                45  WCM  1:03.80
  2  Rollins, Stephanie S          47 ARIZ  1:09.26
  3  Steadman-Martin, Nancy        47  GSM  1:10.90
  4  Trebesiner, Karlene           48  ISF  1:11.80
  5  Hendryx, Teri L               48 MACO  1:12.00
  6  Beinke, Luanne E              48 IAMA  1:14.50
  7  James, Katryn S               46 ARIZ  1:15.62
  8  Clark, Elizabeth A            48 UNAT  1:16.95
  9  Semonsen, Tina K              49 ROAD  1:17.28
 10  Kaguni, Laurie S              49 MICH  1:18.00
 11  Koonings, Marianne            45 SDSM  1:18.01
 12  Haan, Mary Wohl A             48  RMM  1:18.03
 13  Nakagaki, Jeanne K            48  WCM  1:22.00
 14  Delanois, Barbara C           46   IM  1:24.72
 15  Aiu, Mavis                    46 HIMA  1:35.00
 16  Di Capua, Toni L              49 SMMM  3:00.00
50-54
  1  Gundred, Barb L               50  PNA  1:09.10
  2  Halfacre, Susan E             50  GSC  1:09.66
  3  Hardt, Leslie G               50 BGWM  1:15.00
  4  Feldmann, Joel T              50  NEM  1:15.50
  5  Johnston, Bonnie R            50 MARY  1:15.50
  6  Shaps, Ruth Y                 54  MAM  1:18.00
  7  MacMurray, Holly L            51 NIAG  1:18.26
  8  Kahn, Sally G                 51  WCM  1:19.25
  9  Mariz, Linda F                53  PNA  1:25.00
 10  Apple, Kate Z                 53  WCM  1:26.59
 11  Wright, Jill                  51 SAWS  1:35.00
55-59
  1  Barnett-Sallee, Bettyann P    56 HIMA  1:09.90
  2  Frank, Mimi                   55 SLUG  1:14.50
  3  Parks, Jennifer A             58 MICH  1:30.11
  4  Iaukea, Liane P               59 HIMA  2:20.95
  5  Clarke, Katherine B           57   PS  2:29.87
60-64
  1  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA  1:05.00
  2  McNamee, Michael B            60 SLAM  1:22.00
  3  Durrant, Betsy                60 VMST  1:28.50
  4  Kraetzer, Midge S             63  WCM  1:29.00
  5  McNamee, Michael B            60 SLAM  1:30.70
  6  Hlavacek, Ida M               60  DCM  1:32.44
  7  Ridout, Nancy J               60  TAM  1:40.00
  8  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA  1:49.00
  9  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA  2:00.00
 10  McNamee, Michael B            60 SLAM  2:37.75
 11  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA  2:57.48
65-69
  1  McCubbin, Miek                66 SMMM  1:35.00
  2  Fox, Jean S                   67 GKMS  1:48.94
  3  Enos, Virginia L              69 UNAT  1:51.45
  4  Duncan, Jean M                69  WCM  1:55.64
  5  Schroder, Kaleo B             66 OREG  1:58.72
70-74
  1  Gaschke, Lida A               70 METR  1:44.00
  2  Alexander, Joan E             70  WCM  1:58.00
  3  Kavadas, Janet O              71  PNA  2:07.00
  4  Whitcomb, Dotty B             73   PS  2:13.70
  5  Lambertson, Ann M             71 SMMM  2:15.00
  6  Morgan, Caroline M            70 UTAH  2:25.00
  7  L'Esperance, Beverly          70 OREG  2:26.00
75-79
  1  Steadman, Doris E             77  GSM  1:33.00
  2  Meyer, Margery                79  TOC  1:49.00
  3  Hamner, Minna L               79  DCM  2:04.29
80-84
  1  Cederlund, Agnes              80 SPCO  1:41.64
  2  Evans, Rita D                 82 ADMS  1:54.59
  3  Melick, Florence B            80  GSM  3:28.78
85-89
  1  Walker, Anne I                86  DCM  2:04.28
  2  Cooke, Vivienne               89 UNAT  2:20.00
  3  Lathram, Mary M               86  DCM  2:28.00
  4  Brown, Mardie L               85  NEM  2:31.30
  5  Etienne, Audrey H             85 SMMM  2:50.00
  6  Wiencke, Yvonne               86 HIMA  3:09.77
Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #33
Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #36
Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #35