Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
2002 Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 22 Men 50 Yard Butterfly

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Team     Time 
=================================================== 
19-24
  1  Conway, Adam M                23 SDSM    22.78
  2  Berner, Greg K                24  WCM    23.40
  3  Levan, Steven B               24  NEM    25.00
  4  Saperstein, Robert E          22 SDSM    25.90
  5  Speer, Jasen G                20  PNA    27.10
  6  Dupree, Jacob D               20 UMSN    28.00
  7  Green, Ben                    19 VMST    29.00
  8  Hansen, Caleb E               21 MICH    40.00
  9  Miller, James C               20 VMST    50.00
25-29
  1  Miller, Joe B                 29 HIMA    23.04
  2  Craun, Adam C                 27 NOVA    23.80
  3  Stovall, Jesse R              29 FIRE    24.00
  4  Richner, Thomas E             27 UCLA    24.20
  5  Stafford, Jeffrey O           25 HIMA    24.75
  6  Kittredge, Brad H             25  TOC    24.77
  7  Mundelius, Matthew E          29  WCM    25.50
  8  Marlow, Jarvis I              26 HSNM    25.52
  9  Turk, Donald                  26 HSNM    25.92
 10  McCann, Patrick D             27 HSNM    26.09
 11  Garza, Alejandro              29 AAAA    26.10
 12  Bonito, Sean F                25 RAMS    26.18
 13  Linderman, Ross A             25  PNA    26.65
 14  Yang, James                   25 HIMA    27.50
 15  Lau, Regean S                 27 UNAT    34.00
 16  Salmanoff, Jason              28  MVM    36.00
30-34
  1  Peterson, Eric G              31 CLVM    23.49
  2  Skorge, Norm O                34 HIMA    23.50
  3  Goldman, Mark S               30  NEM    23.80
  4  Williams, Neill               34 VMST    23.88
  5  McCary, Michael P             31 HIMA    24.30
  6  Fredrick, Derron C            34 UMSN    24.40
  7  Smit, Robbert-Paul A          33  RMM    24.50
  8  Powers, David R               34 METR    24.70
  9  Gill, Mark A                  33 ARIZ    24.82
 10  Robling, Steve W              32 PALM    25.08
 11  Tomerlin, Daniel L            34  WCM    25.50
 12  Bledsoe, Daniel B             32  WCM    25.90
 13  Ellis, Andrew F               33 1776    26.00
 14  Broudy, Marc I                31  NEM    26.33
 15  Luebbe, James G               34 LAKE    26.40
 16  Campbell, Geoff               32  H2O    26.68
 17  Rost, Shawn M                 34 AKMS    26.88
 18  Camelio, Matthew J            31  NEM    30.00
35-39
  1  Kuck, John M                  35 WHSC    23.80
  2  Scottoline, Brian P           37 STAN    23.90
  3  Clark, Henry L                36 ARIZ    23.91
  4  Patten, Bobby                 39 DAMM    24.00
  5  Brisbane, Roger S             37 UNAT    24.48
  6  Laurie, Rob K                 35  SNM    24.50
  7  Noetzel, Mark A               39 HIMA    24.60
  8  Eickhoff, Randall M           36 UCLA    24.65
  9  Gonzales, Mike S              35  RMM    25.20
 10  Thompson, Anthony G           38 MOVY    25.31
 11  Wrynn, Patrick                38 AFAM    25.35
 12  Mc Ilory, Paul F              36 TCAM    25.65
 13  McCormack, Bryan J            36 UNAT    25.80
 14  Fomenko, Alex M               38  RMM    26.00
 15  Remmert, Greg A               39  WCM    26.50
 16  Johnson, Lane D               35 HIMA    26.54
 17  Strange, John P               38   IM    26.68
 18  Paller, Craig A               36   IM    26.70
 19  Amuedo, John                  39 UCLA    26.70
 20  McCarthy, Robert F            38   IM    28.90
 21  Kelly, Patrick T.             35  RMM    29.73
 22  Tan, Mark K                   35 RINC    30.00
40-44
  1  Smith, John C                 40  TYR    23.66
  2  Killeen, Robert J             40  TYR    23.95
  3  Gibson, David P               41   IM    24.20
  4  Putterman, Dean E.            40  TYR    24.50
  5  McIntosh, Douglas F           42 NCMS    24.60
  6  Lewis, Rory B                 40 ANCM    24.93
  7  McAlpine, David D             41  PNA    25.00
  8  Phillips, Brett B             44 HIMA    25.64
  9  Buresh, Bob                   43  SPM    25.70
 10  Arcuni, Philip W              43 MELO    25.80
 11  Patton, George                41  GAS    25.80
 12  Halbrecht, Kenneth A          41  WCM    26.00
 13  Lee, Marshall M               43  RMM    26.10
 14  Haslach, Timothy F            40 MACO    26.14
 15  Ireland, Bill E               42 SCAQ    26.35
 16  Kingsly, Bernie N             43 INWM    26.40
 17  McGhee, Paul A                40  WCM    26.50
 18  Oliva, Tomas                  40 UNAT    26.68
 19  Bihlman, Frank N              44 AKMS    26.75
 20  Ruffner, Steve J.             41  TYR    26.99
 21  Czekala, Steven R             42 FIRE    27.00
 22  Davis, Thomas W.              44 ROSE    27.00
 23  Caron, Louis J                44 ROSE    27.00
 24  Hislop, Scott J               43 RHMS    27.20
 25  White, Steve G                41  H2O    27.22
 26  Rowland, Jim                  41   IM    27.29
 27  Tanaka, Asa K                 44 HIMA    28.00
 28  Anderson, Scott T             40 SCSC    28.00
 29  Walker, Paul B                41 RINC    28.04
 30  Graham, Errol                 42 WH2O    28.80
 31  Hayashida, Jon                44 HIMA    29.50
 32  Rout, Jeffrey A               41  GAS    33.00
 33  Raful, Mitchell H             40 VMST    40.00
45-49
  1  Hess, Richard W               47  RMM    24.37
  2  Belardi, James R              45 SCAQ    24.80
  3  Hansen, Robert M              47 GMUP    24.90
  4  Cooper, Malcolm               45 HIMA    24.90
  5  Graham, Donald                47  PNA    24.92
  6  O'Brien, Kerry L              45  WCM    24.92
  7  Freeborn, Stephen L           46  PNA    25.90
  8  Long, Steve                   46 FCMS    26.02
  9  Mc Bride, Duncan Q            47 LAPS    26.10
 10  Kemp, James E                 46 MELO    26.22
 11  Metzger, Peter R.             46 OREG    26.30
 12  Hammond, Ted W                48 AKMS    26.39
 13  Matthies, Dan P               48 SCAQ    26.80
 14  Hargrave, Greg D              45 SCAQ    26.80
 15  Edmonds, Michael D            48 NMMS    27.00
 16  Williams, Scott               47  TOC    27.00
 17  Hall, John A                  48 MESC    27.20
 18  Meltz, Steve Y.               49  NEM    27.50
 19  McElhinney, Tom B             48  RMM    28.00
 20  Sylvester, John E             45  PNA    28.00
 21  Sharpe, Kenneth N             49 DYNA    28.00
 22  Piszkin, Steven L             46 UNAT    28.05
 23  Reeder, Bill D                49  PNA    28.05
 24  Heather, Michael              48 UNAT    28.09
 25  Lamour, Didier B              45 MINN    28.10
 26  Russell, Brian A              45  PNA    28.11
 27  Battistini, Rick A            48  NEM    28.13
 28  Welday, Kirk A                46 HSNM    28.51
 29  Devins, Jeff W                49 HIMA    30.20
 30  Kief, Leon M                  49 SMMM    32.00
 31  Benson, Richard A             49 METR    32.30
 32  Hampton, Keith                48 INWM    33.00
 33  Tang, Jim                     48 HIMA    36.00
 34  Peterson, Robert L            48 HIMA    39.95
 35  Komori, Roger E               46 HIMA    40.00
50-54
  1  Meade, John D                 50 GPAC    24.92
  2  Mehl, Donald R                51 RGSC    25.70
  3  Pence, Brad V                 50  USF    25.80
  4  Borowski, Steve S             54 HIMA    26.00
  5  Wickham, Robert C             51 STAR    26.20
  6  Quinn, John J                 51 SCAQ    26.32
  7  Derr, John M                  53  VCM    26.50
  8  Hass, Richard A               52 DAMM    26.50
  9  Trevisan, Paul T              50 1776    27.20
 10  Lintz, Steven P               51  SNM    27.45
 11  Sloan, Larry                  54 GMUP    27.50
 12  Locko, Charles                50 SCAQ    27.50
 13  Paxton, Norman J              53  RMM    27.50
 14  Alderson, Tom R               50  MAM    28.40
 15  Young, Wayne R                52  NEM    32.40
 16  Kilz, Raymond J               54 UNAT    38.00
 17  Tofukuji, Wayne T             50 LAPS    45.00
55-59
  1  Abrahams, Richard T           57  RMM    25.50
  2  De Lacy, James R              55  WCM    26.00
  3  Selles, Carl H                55  RMM    27.00
  4  Burns, Richard                58  TAM    27.20
  5  Dick, Bill M.                 55  WCM    27.50
  6  King, James P                 55  WCM    27.65
  7  Mohl, Bruce E                 56  NEM    27.70
  8  McCormick, Paul               55  RMM    27.70
  9  Smyers, Jesse B               55  WCM    28.50
 10  Rietow, David G               59 KONA    28.80
 11  Woodsum, Glenn C              55 ATAC    29.00
 12  Clark, Steve E                58  TOC    29.00
 13  Neuman, Carl F                59  TAM    29.30
 14  Garrett, Sonny                58  PNA    29.50
 15  Smith, Richard K              56  ISF    29.60
 16  Wilson, David                 55 HIMA    30.22
 17  Hapai III, Archie             55 HIMA    30.50
 18  Burr, Ken M                   57  WCM    31.00
60-64
  1  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA    25.50
  2  McNamee, Michael B            60 SLAM    26.81
  3  Bassi, Richard A              61  TOC    27.16
  4  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA    27.30
  5  Sheeley, Cappy                60 HIMA    28.40
  6  Krueger, James                63  TOC    28.50
  7  Shaw, James F                 61 RINC    28.80
  8  Lammert, Joseph M             62 O*H*    29.00
  9  Galper, Jeffry H              60  NEM    29.00
 10  Bledsoe, Dennis R             63  WCM    29.60
 11  Parsons, Don                  61 ALEX    30.10
 12  Raven, Charles H              63  TOC    32.00
 13  Perilman, Jim                 63  WCM    32.08
 14  Newman, William J             62   IM    32.50
 15  Walker, Joseph R              60  SNM    33.00
 16  Goldstein, Mel                63  ISF    33.10
 17  Anderson, Fred W              60 NOVA    33.28
 18  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA    39.33
 19  Molyneux Jr., Robert W        64 HIMA    59.00
65-69
  1  Farrell, Jeff                 65  OSB    28.00
  2  O'Brien, Dennis A             66  RMM    29.00
  3  Patten, Bob W                 67  RMM    32.50
  4  Plummer, Mark A               65  RMM    39.80
  5  Welch, Arthur C               69 OREG    46.43
  6  Yamauchi, Hiroshi             69 HIMA    49.10
70-74
  1  Johnson, Ronald L             70 ARIZ    29.10
  2  Mc Connell, Stan              70 HBSC    35.00
  3  O'Brien, Parry                70 SDSM    39.05
  4  Johnson, Howard A             74 HIMA    54.00
75-79
  1  Piemme, Frank M               77  OSB    33.00
  2  Schmidt, Jurgen B             79  OSB    38.00
  3  Grannis, Frank R              77  TOC    44.00
80-84
  1  Von Isser, Max                82 ARIZ    38.32
Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #14
Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #43
Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #49