2002 Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Team     Time 
=================================================== 
19-24
  1  Wynn, Ryan H                  23 CLVM  4:55.00
  2  Hardcastle, Holden P          24  USF  5:11.54
  3  Dixon, Keith A                24  SAM  5:15.00
  4  Mitchell, John M              24  NEM  5:34.52
  5  Youngman, Leon J              24 MINN  5:35.00
  6  Sayah, George S               23 UNAT  5:45.00
25-29
  1  Marlow, Jarvis I              26 HSNM  4:52.90
  2  Liggett, Michael R            27 DYNA  4:55.30
  3  Welting, Evan A               27 DYNA  4:55.82
  4  McAteer, Timothy B            26  SNM  5:00.00
  5  Mundelius, Matthew E          29  WCM  5:07.00
  6  Thorum, Thomas M              29 UTAH  5:15.00
  7  Garza, Alejandro              29 AAAA  5:15.00
  8  Gutenberg, Peter              27 SDSM  5:21.53
  9  Finney, Scott P               26 SCAQ  5:29.35
30-34
  1  Larson, Greg D                32  TOC  4:45.00
  2  Magee, Mark A                 34 CLVM  4:50.84
  3  Farrell, Andrew J             31 ORLM  4:51.27
  4  Reed, Scott W                 31  OSB  4:52.68
  5  Zolna, William M              32 MACO  4:54.74
  6  Porch, Blake C                30  AAM  4:57.00
  7  Wegner, Dan                   30 SCAQ  4:58.01
  8  Crankshaw, Erik C             30 NCMS  4:58.58
  9  Bordron, Patrice B            34 GCMT  5:05.00
 10  McCary, Michael P             31 HIMA  5:11.82
 11  Fordycfe, Paul G              32  MAM  5:17.70
 12  Frost, Kenneth A              30  TAM  5:22.46
 13  Koppenhaver, Ken D            33 NIAG  5:25.00
 14  Fernandez, Dickie             30 ARIZ  5:30.00
 15  Villacres, Robert B           32  SPM  5:45.00
 16  White, Tobin F                30 STAN  5:57.30
 17  Kaufman, Seth J               33  MAM  6:10.43
35-39
  1  Karnaugh, Ronald D            35 ARIZ  4:36.80
  2  Shaffer, Mike G               36  VCM  4:45.00
  3  Eickhoff, Randall M           36 UCLA  4:46.00
  4  Glaser, Geoffrey S            37  USF  4:48.50
  5  Rodrigues, Gerry A            39 UCLA  4:50.00
  6  Cavanaugh, Christopher C      39  TYR  4:50.00
  7  Landry, Richard E             38  NEM  4:53.80
  8  Chestnut, Doug E              37 GMUP  4:53.91
  9  Erwin, Jeff T                 37 SAWS  4:53.95
 10  Patten, Bobby                 39 DAMM  4:55.00
 11  Brundage, Patrick W           35 ARIZ  4:55.69
 12  Collins, Michael D            36 NOVA  4:59.00
 13  Hudek, Robert B               39  NEM  4:59.50
 14  Nelson, Timothy D             36 OREG  5:01.00
 15  Hedrick, Tim K                38  VCM  5:01.50
 16  Coughlin, Sean P              36  AMS  5:02.26
 17  Lileikis, Tom G               35 HIMA  5:04.00
 18  Wise, James M                 37  RMM  5:08.00
 19  Remmert, Greg A               39  WCM  5:10.00
 20  Lileikis, Joseph G            39 HIMA  5:10.25
 21  Huggins, Thomas E             38 SMMM  5:15.00
 22  Bohm, Eric C                  35  WCM  5:23.88
 23  Dromsky, Joseph R             39  GAS  5:24.00
 24  Hartzell, Roland M            36 SCAQ  5:24.00
 25  Heaney, Michael P             35  WCM  5:25.30
 26  Mellon, Jim                   39 HIMA  5:28.90
 27  Holmes, Robert C              39 CHMS  5:29.60
 28  Altura, Aaron M               39 HIMA  5:45.00
 29  Strange, John P               38   IM  5:51.80
 30  Kelly, Patrick T.             35  RMM  5:56.00
 31  Heiman, Timothy L             35  RMM  6:15.01
 32  Murphy, Mark T                36  NEM  6:30.00
 33  Curd, James W                 35  GSM  7:10.00
40-44
  1  Tidmarsh, George F            42 MELO  4:53.80
  2  Colbeck, Pete L               40  PNA  5:04.50
  3  Hughes, Keith W               40 CLVM  5:08.00
  4  Callahan, Jim                 44 GCMT  5:10.00
  5  Brophy, Neil J                41 NIAG  5:12.00
  6  MC Leod, Mark A               42 GCMT  5:12.10
  7  Gothberg, Brad A              40  WCM  5:12.80
  8  Crean, Denis J                41 TCSD  5:17.60
  9  Caron, Louis J                44 ROSE  5:20.52
 10  Geary, Bill                   44  NEM  5:28.33
 11  Czekala, Steven R             42 FIRE  5:30.00
 12  Porczak, Mark R               41 ROAD  5:30.00
 13  Dybdahl, Eric T               42  PNA  5:30.00
 14  Hislop, Scott J               43 RHMS  5:31.00
 15  Rowland, Jim                  41   IM  5:34.26
 16  Stites, Jim S                 44 ARIZ  5:39.99
 17  Anderson, Scott T             40 SCSC  5:40.00
 18  Espinos, Leo E                41  PNA  5:45.00
 19  Beza, Ion A                   43 SDSM  5:55.36
 20  Douglas, Michael J            44 OREG  5:56.81
 21  Hoogsteden, John T            42 HIMA  6:08.75
 22  Campbell, Chris               41  MVM  6:32.00
 23  Shanks, Eric H                43 UMSN  6:36.00
 24  Oppenheim, Robert S           42 RGSC  7:57.00
 25  Raful, Mitchell H             40 VMST  8:30.00
45-49
  1  Hughes, John S                48  RMM  5:04.50
  2  O'Brien, Kerry L              45  WCM  5:06.00
  3  Heltzel, Rick A               45 HIMA  5:10.00
  4  Hudson, John S                46 GMUP  5:13.10
  5  Strnad, Jeff                  49 MELO  5:15.50
  6  Goding, Bill                  48 HIMA  5:20.00
  7  Nolte, Christopher C          45  RMM  5:26.00
  8  Harris, Scott J               48  DAM  5:30.00
  9  Keeney, Mike                  47 SDSM  5:32.00
 10  Sidenberg, Phil               45 DSSM  5:33.82
 11  Meltz, Steve Y.               49  NEM  5:40.00
 12  Grilli, David J               47  NEM  5:45.00
 13  Mills, Mark C                 48 RAMS  7:00.00
 14  Smith, Dan W                  47 RINC  7:15.00
50-54
  1  Mc Conica, Jim                51  VCM  4:47.57
  2  Clemmons, Jim                 52  MAM  5:11.50
  3  Martin, Jack R                50 1776  5:44.30
  4  Foote, David E                52  VCM  5:45.00
  5  Inman, Grant M                50 TBAC  5:49.90
  6  Gruber, Glenn A               52  CPM  5:50.57
  7  Sloan, Bruce P                53 HIMA  5:55.00
  8  Kent, Cary E                  50  WCM  5:59.00
  9  Gross, Jeff                   51 SDSM  5:59.00
 10  Willis, Gregory B             53 LAPS  6:01.28
 11  Bruce, Robert A               54 OREG  6:01.99
 12  Norris, James G               54  PNA  6:15.00
 13  Steiner, Jonathan L           51  TAM  6:15.00
 14  Harmon, David C               52 ANCM  6:26.00
 15  Sloan, Larry                  54 GMUP  7:10.00
 16  Call, Tom P                   51 OREG  7:45.00
55-59
  1  McCormick, Paul               55  RMM  5:15.20
  2  Momsen, Bob R                 55 HIMA  5:20.00
  3  Cazalet, Edward G             59  TAM  5:38.00
  4  Smith, Richard K              56  ISF  5:38.50
  5  Couch, Bob                    55 AQUA  5:43.00
  6  Ackerman, Milton J            55 HIMA  5:45.00
  7  Cundall, Roger L              56 HIMA  5:45.00
  8  Brundage, Warner F            59 VMST  5:49.81
  9  Raffaelli, Larry              59  VCM  5:50.01
 10  Mc Colly, Michael             56  PNA  5:53.00
 11  Bailey, Hop                   55 ARIZ  5:58.00
 12  Sparr, Patrick C              55 ARIZ  6:01.20
 13  Kutsenko, Vadim               57 SMMM  6:06.00
 14  Fuller, Vern                  55 ARIZ  6:10.50
 15  Burr, Ken M                   57  WCM  6:28.00
 16  Chaffee, Paul A               59 MICH  6:30.00
 17  Gray, Daniel R                57 OREG  7:01.23
 18  Mathews, Steven C             56 HOTS  7:35.00
 19  Farnham, Stote R              55 HIMA  9:00.00
60-64
  1  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA  4:46.00
  2  McNamee, Michael B            60 SLAM  5:10.00
  3  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA  5:21.00
  4  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA  5:35.00
  5  McNamee, Michael B            60 SLAM  5:37.40
  6  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA  5:45.00
  7  Landis, Tom W                 60 OREG  5:45.55
  8  Harrison, David P             64 1776  5:52.00
  9  Galper, Jeffry H              60  NEM  5:58.00
 10  Raven, Charles H              63  TOC  6:05.00
 11  Walker, Joseph R              60  SNM  6:12.00
 12  Zeller, Max                   63 HIMA  6:40.00
 13  Hopkins, Bob                  60  GSM  6:45.00
 14  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA  6:52.00
 15  Cartwright, Allan L           60  TVM  7:11.71
 16  Wiencke, Jim                  60 HIMA  7:11.72
 17  McNamee, Michael B            60 SLAM  7:20.00
 18  Stephenson, Ted               64 ARKM  7:28.05
 19  Pitts, Sonny                  61 RGSC  8:00.00
 20  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA  9:30.00
65-69
  1  Jones, Sam P                  66 NMMS  6:22.10
  2  Leskovitz, Ernie              65 HIMA  6:30.00
  3  Mayo, Robert W                68  WCM  6:45.00
  4  Chisholm, Dick                67 O*H*  6:55.80
  5  Schleger, Pete                65 HIMA  7:00.00
  6  Welch, Arthur C               69 OREG  7:28.93
  7  Rauch, Will                   67 CLVM  7:30.00
  8  Anderson, James K             66 HIMA  7:30.55
  9  Grohe, William E              68  USF  7:39.07
 10  Nagi, Joseph J                67 HIMA  7:45.00
 11  Daniel, Jack C                69  WCM  9:00.00
70-74
  1  Johnston, Graham M            71 MOST  5:51.37
  2  Trask, Fred W                 74  WCM  7:56.00
  3  Stupfel, Don L                74 SMMM  8:04.00
  4  Mathews, Morris P             74 HIMA  8:05.00
  5  Moretto, Bob                  70  TOC  9:30.00
  6  Weber, Bruno H                74  RMM  9:54.84
75-79
  1  Schmidt, Jurgen B             79  OSB  7:56.00
  2  Silverstein, Lou              75 ARIZ  8:42.00
  3  Jones, Glynn                  77  TOC  9:20.00
80-84
  1  Young, Gilbert N              80 OREG  8:05.41
  2  Smith, Richard T              82  WCM  9:10.00
  3  Welch, Jim W                  84 HIMA 10:20.00
85-89
  1  Nakamura, Edward Y            87 HIMA 12:30.00
Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #42
Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #25
Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #20