2002 Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Team     Time 
=================================================== 
19-24
  1  Kaya, Reece Y                 19 HIMA  1:58.99
  2  Bate, Andrew E                24 GAJA  2:08.36
25-29
  1  Wen, Patrick J                29 UCLA     0.00
  2  Comer, Grant M                27  ISF  1:57.99
  3  Soza, Walter E                29 UNAT  2:02.00
  4  Renko, John R                 28  USF  2:02.00
  5  Garza, Alejandro              29 AAAA  2:06.00
  6  Cook, Kakwira                 25 HIMA  2:10.00
  7  Liu, Allan B                  29  MVM  2:11.52
  8  Gutenberg, Peter              27 SDSM  2:14.13
  9  Ricks, Jeffrey C              29 NNMC  2:40.73
30-34
  1  Zolna, William M              32 MACO  1:55.95
  2  Magee, Mark A                 34 CLVM  1:57.80
  3  Goldman, Mark S               30  NEM  1:57.99
  4  Smit, Robbert-Paul A          33  RMM  2:00.00
  5  Porch, Blake C                30  AAM  2:01.00
  6  Finney, Peter C               34  MAM  2:05.52
  7  Fitzhugh, Will                34 VMST  2:06.00
  8  Wolfle, James D               33 VMST  2:07.88
  9  Broudy, Marc I                31  NEM  2:09.69
 10  Bordron, Patrice B            34 GCMT  2:10.00
 11  Wen, Brendon Y                32 SCAM  2:15.13
 12  Fordycfe, Paul G              32  MAM  2:17.10
 13  Prescott, AL                  33  NEM  3:30.00
35-39
  1  Shaffer, Mike G               36  VCM  1:54.00
  2  Clark, Henry L                36 ARIZ  1:54.80
  3  Patten, Bobby                 39 DAMM  1:56.00
  4  Eickhoff, Randall M           36 UCLA  1:56.20
  5  Lileikis, Tom G               35 HIMA  1:59.50
  6  Rodrigues, Gerry A            39 UCLA  2:04.00
  7  Hedrick, Tim K                38  VCM  2:08.50
  8  Thompson, Anthony G           38 MOVY  2:15.08
  9  Fomenko, Alex M               38  RMM  2:16.00
 10  Mellon, Jim                   39 HIMA  2:20.00
 11  Volckening, Bill              36  NEM  2:38.15
 12  Murphy, Mark T                36  NEM  3:00.00
40-44
  1  McGhee, Paul A                40  WCM  2:07.00
  2  Arcuni, Philip W              43 MELO  2:07.98
  3  Ireland, Bill E               42 SCAQ  2:08.42
  4  MC Leod, Mark A               42 GCMT  2:12.90
  5  Crean, Denis J                41 TCSD  2:14.17
  6  Kingsly, Bernie N             43 INWM  2:18.00
  7  Dybdahl, Eric T               42  PNA  2:18.00
  8  Stites, Jim S                 44 ARIZ  2:19.99
  9  Lee, Marshall M               43  RMM  2:23.00
45-49
  1  Belardi, James R              45 SCAQ  1:57.70
  2  O'Brien, Kerry L              45  WCM  2:01.00
  3  Hansen, Robert M              47 GMUP  2:08.00
  4  Heltzel, Rick A               45 HIMA  2:10.00
  5  Matthies, Dan P               48 SCAQ  2:11.60
  6  Strnad, Jeff                  49 MELO  2:15.50
  7  Kemp, James E                 46 MELO  2:20.00
  8  Heather, Michael              48 UNAT  2:20.20
  9  Lamour, Didier B              45 MINN  2:28.00
 10  Russell, Brian A              45  PNA  2:29.00
 11  Ghaffari, Manu                45  RMM  2:30.00
 12  Hammond, Ted W                48 AKMS  2:45.00
 13  Mills, Mark C                 48 RAMS  2:50.00
 14  Peterson, Robert L            48 HIMA  3:00.40
 15  Benson, Richard A             49 METR  3:13.00
50-54
  1  Clemmons, Jim                 52  MAM  2:15.50
  2  Oates, David R                51 GMUP  2:18.00
  3  Hass, Richard A               52 DAMM  2:18.00
  4  Levinson, David A             52 RINC  2:19.50
  5  Pence, Brad V                 50  USF  2:25.00
  6  Hansen, Steve                 50 MICH  2:25.70
  7  Willis, Gregory B             53 LAPS  2:36.47
  8  Mc Cually, Wayne A            53 SLUG  2:38.10
  9  Agabashian, Rudolph A         51 BGWM  2:39.00
 10  Wickham, Robert C             51 STAR  2:45.00
 11  Foote, David E                52  VCM  3:05.00
55-59
  1  Figueiredo, Paulo             56 WH2O  2:30.00
  2  De Lacy, James R              55  WCM  2:35.00
  3  Smith, Richard K              56  ISF  2:36.40
  4  Raffaelli, Larry              59  VCM  2:43.34
  5  Lawrie, Jim                   55  SNM  2:55.00
  6  Hapai III, Archie             55 HIMA  3:03.99
60-64
  1  Galper, Jeffry H              60  NEM  2:29.00
  2  Roddin, Hugh J                60 ANCM  2:38.00
  3  Cartwright, Allan L           60  TVM  2:45.45
  4  Walker, Joseph R              60  SNM  2:50.00
  5  Shaw, James F                 61 RINC  2:54.00
  6  Parsons, Don                  61 ALEX  2:54.00
  7  Perilman, Jim                 63  WCM  2:56.00
  8  Goldstein, Mel                63  ISF  2:57.00
  9  Fasbender, Barry A            64 STAN  3:00.41
65-69
  1  O'Brien, Dennis A             66  RMM  2:45.00
  2  Haworth, Emory A              66  WCM  3:07.00
  3  Fox, Robert A                 65  TOC  3:09.40
  4  Grohe, William E              68  USF  3:53.13
70-74
  1  Johnson, Ronald L             70 ARIZ  2:49.60
  2  Gillin, Gordon H              71 ARIZ  3:35.00
  3  O'Brien, Parry                70 SDSM  4:00.00
  4  Weber, Bruno H                74  RMM  4:12.00
75-79
  1  Korten, Don H                 75 MICH  4:03.80
  2  Silverstein, Lou              75 ARIZ  4:55.00
  3  Foster, Warren A              77 O*H*  4:55.70
  4  Jones, Glynn                  77  TOC  6:20.00
80-84
  1  Smith, Richard T              82  WCM  4:45.00
Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #21
Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #43
Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #42