2002 Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 12 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Team     Time 
=================================================== 
19-24
  1  Hardcastle, Holden P          24  USF  1:07.44
  2  Allred, Samuel M              23  SNM  1:07.46
  3  Ball, Rory P                  20 UIUC  1:10.00
  4  Sayah, George S               23 UNAT  1:10.50
  5  Mitchell, John M              24  NEM  1:19.42
  6  Hansen, Caleb E               21 MICH  1:29.30
25-29
  1  Turk, Donald                  26 HSNM    58.29
  2  Dailey, Alexander D           26 HIMA    59.50
  3  McCormick, Aaron R            27  RMM  1:00.00
  4  Brassil, Dan                  29 SDSM  1:01.00
  5  Fulton, Todd C                26 RAMS  1:02.20
  6  Finney, Scott P               26 SCAQ  1:04.61
  7  Liu, Allan B                  29  MVM  1:05.24
  8  Frohlich, Jon W               29 UTAH  1:06.02
  9  Davis, Justin A               27 ROSE  1:09.81
 10  Lau, Regean S                 27 UNAT  1:25.00
 11  Salmanoff, Jason              28  MVM  1:27.00
30-34
  1  Santos, Roque J               34  WCM    57.25
  2  Engstrom, Leif C              32 ADMS    59.60
  3  McGuire, Rex                  31  TYR  1:00.01
  4  Fredrick, Derron C            34 UMSN  1:00.10
  5  Williams, Neill               34 VMST  1:01.08
  6  Finney, Peter C               34  MAM  1:01.86
  7  Beck, Jens E                  32 AKMS  1:02.50
  8  Hopkins, Kevin J              33  GSM  1:03.00
  9  Egg, Victor W                 31  GSM  1:05.20
 10  Reed, Scott W                 31  OSB  1:05.22
 11  Broudy, Marc I                31  NEM  1:05.77
 12  Boodt, Bradley N              34 CLVM  1:06.25
 13  Luebbe, James G               34 LAKE  1:06.50
 14  Kohlmeier, Brian B            32 SCAM  1:06.88
 15  Hoehne, Norbert F             33 DAMM  1:07.70
 16  Erickson, Douglas B           30  TAM  1:08.26
 17  Campbell, Geoff               32  H2O  1:09.97
 18  Picon, Juan C                 30 UMSN  1:10.25
 19  Camelio, Matthew J            31  NEM  1:18.00
35-39
  1  Dicks, Wally C                39 ANCM    55.84
  2  Ruffner, Michael J.           36  TYR    59.03
  3  Paller, Craig A               36   IM    59.95
  4  Scottoline, Brian P           37 STAN  1:01.50
  5  Coughlin, Sean P              36  AMS  1:02.95
  6  Miller, George F              37  RMM  1:03.50
  7  Pohlkamp, Mark G              38 GOST  1:03.60
  8  Gould, Thomas A               37  RMM  1:04.95
  9  Thompson, Anthony G           38 MOVY  1:05.11
 10  Hasegawa, Brian J             38  ROW  1:05.50
 11  Schwenger, John F             36 SMMM  1:06.50
 12  Mc Ilory, Paul F              36 TCAM  1:07.50
 13  Martin, Chris C               39 AQUA  1:08.18
 14  Ulland, Chuck                 39 WMAC  1:08.61
 15  Knight, Roger G               38  RMM  1:08.75
 16  Lawrence, Dietrich W          36 HIMA  1:10.00
 17  Amuedo, John                  39 UCLA  1:15.00
 18  Curd, James W                 35  GSM  1:35.00
40-44
  1  Alexandrov, Plamen D          41   IM    58.16
  2  Putterman, Dean E.            40  TYR    59.70
  3  Ruffner, Steve J.             41  TYR  1:01.01
  4  Reinhardt, Joe N              40 O*H*  1:01.30
  5  Smith, Don G                  40  VCM  1:01.80
  6  Patton, George                41  GAS  1:02.60
  7  Raine, Charlie R              42 LAPS  1:04.50
  8  Hamm, Michael L               44 LAPS  1:04.87
  9  Ewing, Jack                   41  USF  1:05.00
 10  Matysek, Jim                  42 NIAG  1:05.05
 11  MC Leod, Mark A               42 GCMT  1:05.50
 12  Sihner, Craig D               42  MAM  1:06.02
 13  Shepherd, Keith               43 UNAT  1:06.40
 14  Dewey, Andrew C               43 WHSC  1:06.50
 15  Keith, Algernon J             41  NEM  1:07.00
 16  Halbrecht, Kenneth A          41  WCM  1:08.10
 17  Nelson, David K.              41 SCAQ  1:08.20
 18  Otto, Douglas E               43 MACO  1:08.85
 19  Haslach, Timothy F            40 MACO  1:08.89
 20  Espinos, Leo E                41  PNA  1:09.00
 21  Geary, Bill                   44  NEM  1:09.21
 22  Mitchell, Todd D              40 SCAQ  1:09.75
 23  Woo, Chris W                  44 HIMA  1:09.76
 24  Vargas, Luis E                41  RMM  1:10.50
 25  Bihlman, Frank N              44 AKMS  1:12.80
 26  Meek, Todd D                  40 HSNM  1:15.00
45-49
  1  Eldred, Spencer C             45 HIMA  1:01.80
  2  Wagoner, Victor E             46 LAPS  1:07.89
  3  Edmonds, Michael D            48 NMMS  1:08.00
  4  Meltz, Joel M                 45  NEM  1:09.25
  5  Welday, Kirk A                46 HSNM  1:10.13
  6  Lee, Stanley H                45 YCRC  1:11.50
  7  Battistini, Rick A            48  NEM  1:11.90
  8  Heyes, Greg W                 47 LAPS  1:12.00
  9  Von Hoffmann, Gerard          46 NOVA  1:12.00
 10  Chun, Tom W                   46 HIMA  1:15.00
 11  Sharpe, Kenneth N             49 DYNA  1:15.00
 12  Reeder, Bill D                49  PNA  1:15.40
 13  Schiffman, Robert L           49 HSNM  1:25.97
50-54
  1  Miltenberger, Chester D       50 ORLM  1:04.00
  2  Capers, Jim D                 50 DAMM  1:06.00
  3  Mac Donald, Lee H             50  RMM  1:06.00
  4  Derr, John M                  53  VCM  1:07.00
  5  Liotta, Robert J              50 ARIZ  1:08.68
  6  Mc Cually, Wayne A            53 SLUG  1:09.10
  7  Leech, J Nathan               53   IM  1:10.10
  8  Hansen, Steve                 50 MICH  1:11.24
  9  Frisch, David J               53 VMST  1:12.50
 10  Wright, Junior                51  AAM  1:15.50
 11  Kassner, Michael E            51  WCM  1:19.00
 12  Brown, Michael S              53 HIMA  1:19.10
 13  Burke, Thomas P               52 HIMA  1:22.50
 14  Mc Cowan, Edwin T             54 VMST  1:40.30
55-59
  1  Strand, Robert                56  TOC  1:03.50
  2  Furlan, Dan J                 55 UNAT  1:06.50
  3  Abbott, William A             55  RMM  1:07.40
  4  Frost, Jr, Kenneth A          57  TAM  1:07.50
  5  Griffith, Bill                55  RMM  1:08.50
  6  Smyers, Jesse B               55  WCM  1:10.90
  7  Peterson, Steven B            55  PNA  1:15.42
  8  May, Robert A                 55 PBSC  1:16.00
  9  Robie, ED A                   56  TYR  1:18.75
 10  Brewer, Richard D             56 SCMM  1:19.07
 11  Whitten, Phillip              58 ARIZ  1:19.14
 12  Carroll, Richard J            59   PS  2:01.44
60-64
  1  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA  1:02.50
  2  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA  1:03.00
  3  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA  1:08.70
  4  Loewe, Raymond D              60  GSM  1:13.50
  5  McNamee, Michael B            60 SLAM  1:14.00
  6  Chase, Gary A                 62  PNA  1:16.50
  7  Mulliken, Bill                62   IM  1:16.54
  8  Perilman, Jim                 63  WCM  1:17.26
  9  Puchalski, Donald J           63 CATM  1:17.69
 10  Krueger, James                63  TOC  1:18.00
 11  Todd, Richard T               60 TCAM  1:18.00
 12  Bogue, John T                 61 HIMA  1:18.00
 13  Sheeley, Cappy                60 HIMA  1:18.30
 14  Doffing, Lawrence             62 UNAT  1:20.40
 15  Panko, Stanley E              64 SMMM  1:24.00
 16  Wiencke, Jim                  60 HIMA  1:26.28
 17  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA  1:30.00
 18  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA  1:33.00
 19  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA  1:38.58
 20  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA  2:35.00
65-69
  1  Patten, Bob W                 67  RMM  1:15.00
  2  Johnston, Bob                 65 MARY  1:15.00
  3  Best, Bob W.                  69 SDSM  1:21.50
  4  Taylor, Ron E                 69 AKMS  1:25.03
  5  Hepper, Kenneth M             65 RINC  1:30.00
  6  Graff, Jack                   65   PS  1:32.30
70-74
  1  Haartz, F H Ted               74  NEM  1:30.00
  2  Mathews, Morris P             74 HIMA  1:38.45
  3  Pilger, John E                70 NIAG  1:39.35
  4  Straube, Win                  73 HIMA  1:40.00
  5  Blichfeldt, Jan               72 HIMA  1:57.00
75-79
  1  Piemme, Frank M               77  OSB  1:26.00
  2  Melick, George F              77  GSM  1:43.65
  3  Shannon, Baker L              77 WHSC  1:46.19
80-84
  1  Von Isser, Max                82 ARIZ  1:32.31
  2  Lynch, Walter A               80 METR  1:53.20
Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #41
Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #43
Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #51