2002 Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 10 Men 200 Yard Freestyle

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Team     Time 
=================================================== 
19-24
  1  Conway, Adam M                23 SDSM  1:44.56
  2  Wynn, Ryan H                  23 CLVM  1:47.00
  3  Kaya, Reece Y                 19 HIMA  1:47.99
  4  Padua, Francisco J            23 WHSC  1:50.02
  5  Dixon, Keith A                24  SAM  1:51.23
  6  Bate, Andrew E                24 GAJA  1:52.52
  7  Hardcastle, Holden P          24  USF  1:53.08
  8  Speer, Jasen G                20  PNA  2:01.00
  9  Benson, Paul J                24 SLOM  2:01.11
 10  Youngman, Leon J              24 MINN  2:05.00
25-29
  1  Wanie, Lee G                  28  TOC  1:42.00
  2  Kittredge, Brad H             25  TOC  1:45.29
  3  Liggett, Michael R            27 DYNA  1:45.90
  4  McAteer, Timothy B            26  SNM  1:50.00
  5  Frohlich, Jon W               29 UTAH  1:51.35
  6  Marlow, Jarvis I              26 HSNM  1:51.69
  7  Mundelius, Matthew E          29  WCM  1:52.00
  8  Stovall, Jesse R              29 FIRE  1:52.72
  9  Welting, Evan A               27 DYNA  1:52.90
 10  Adams, David A                25  RMM  1:53.00
 11  Thorum, Thomas M              29 UTAH  1:54.00
 12  Davis, Justin A               27 ROSE  1:56.83
 13  Gutenberg, Peter              27 SDSM  1:57.02
 14  Bonito, Sean F                25 RAMS  1:57.92
 15  Linderman, Ross A             25  PNA  2:05.01
 16  Baker, Chase R                29 GMUP  2:07.54
30-34
  1  Roestenberg, Andreas          30 CLVM  1:38.23
  2  Wegner, Dan                   30 SCAQ  1:41.80
  3  Farrell, Andrew J             31 ORLM  1:46.24
  4  Smit, Robbert-Paul A          33  RMM  1:48.00
  5  Bordron, Patrice B            34 GCMT  1:50.00
  6  McBride, Ben F                30  NEM  1:50.62
  7  Crankshaw, Erik C             30 NCMS  1:50.96
  8  Ellis, Andrew F               33 1776  1:52.00
  9  Fitzhugh, Will                34 VMST  1:52.00
 10  McCary, Michael P             31 HIMA  1:52.80
 11  Skorge, Norm O                34 HIMA  1:53.50
 12  Wee, James                    31 HIMA  1:54.75
 13  Fordycfe, Paul G              32  MAM  1:55.10
 14  Egg, Victor W                 31  GSM  1:55.50
 15  Fredrick, Derron C            34 UMSN  1:55.60
 16  Hoehne, Norbert F             33 DAMM  1:56.50
 17  Robling, Steve W              32 PALM  1:56.96
 18  Fernandez, Dickie             30 ARIZ  1:57.25
 19  Johnson, Charlie              32 SDSM  1:58.50
 20  Frost, Kenneth A              30  TAM  1:59.56
 21  Rost, Shawn M                 34 AKMS  2:03.88
 22  Camelio, Matthew J            31  NEM  2:06.50
 23  White, Tobin F                30 STAN  2:12.12
35-39
  1  Karnaugh, Ronald D            35 ARIZ  1:41.20
  2  Keppeler, John H              35  TOC  1:44.00
  3  Shaffer, Mike G               36  VCM  1:45.00
  4  Clark, Henry L                36 ARIZ  1:45.31
  5  Landry, Richard E             38  NEM  1:46.62
  6  Kuck, John M                  35 WHSC  1:47.00
  7  Noetzel, Mark A               39 HIMA  1:48.00
  8  Rodrigues, Gerry A            39 UCLA  1:48.80
  9  Glaser, Geoffrey S            37  USF  1:49.00
 10  Laurie, Rob K                 35  SNM  1:49.90
 11  Chestnut, Doug E              37 GMUP  1:51.38
 12  Coughlin, Sean P              36  AMS  1:51.65
 13  Lileikis, Joseph G            39 HIMA  1:51.75
 14  Collins, Michael D            36 NOVA  1:52.00
 15  Nelson, Timothy D             36 OREG  1:52.25
 16  Hudek, Robert B               39  NEM  1:52.50
 17  Erwin, Jeff T                 37 SAWS  1:52.95
 18  Lileikis, Tom G               35 HIMA  1:53.00
 19  Remmert, Greg A               39  WCM  1:53.50
 20  Nelson, Forrest B             36 ROSE  1:53.77
 21  Wise, James M                 37  RMM  1:54.00
 22  Bohm, Eric C                  35  WCM  1:55.00
 23  Ritter, Michael I             38 METR  1:56.25
 24  Dromsky, Joseph R             39  GAS  1:56.50
 25  Holmes, Robert C              39 CHMS  1:57.70
 26  Heaney, Michael P             35  WCM  1:57.89
 27  McCormack, Bryan J            36 UNAT  1:58.00
 28  Gaberino, Geoffrey S          39  TYR  1:58.00
 29  Martin, Andrew N.             39 MARY  1:58.66
 30  Rodriguez, Rick A             39 OREG  2:00.02
 31  Curd, James W                 35  GSM  2:40.00
40-44
  1  Fell, Michael A               40 ANCM  1:45.92
  2  Smith, John C                 40  TYR  1:46.50
  3  Hughes, Keith W               40 CLVM  1:51.20
  4  Gothberg, Brad A              40  WCM  1:52.00
  5  Tidmarsh, George F            42 MELO  1:52.00
  6  Johnson, Eric A               42 SCAM  1:52.50
  7  Colbeck, Pete L               40  PNA  1:52.60
  8  Neuhold-Huber, Tom M          40 PCAM  1:53.00
  9  Callahan, Jim                 44 GCMT  1:53.50
 10  Angell, Clayton               44 AQUA  1:54.10
 11  Brophy, Neil J                41 NIAG  1:56.45
 12  Khodko, Dmitri G              42 NMSC  1:58.00
 13  Hislop, Scott J               43 RHMS  1:58.00
 14  Rowland, Jim                  41   IM  1:58.26
 15  Johnson, Keith E              44 HIMA  1:59.00
 16  Geary, Bill                   44  NEM  1:59.45
 17  Caron, Louis J                44 ROSE  2:00.52
 18  Mitsch, Mark P                44  NEM  2:01.91
 19  Douglas, Michael J            44 OREG  2:05.10
 20  Fasth, Gerry A                42 UNAT  2:07.92
 21  McIntosh, Douglas F           42 NCMS  2:10.00
 22  Beza, Ion A                   43 SDSM  2:10.78
 23  Campbell, Chris               41  MVM  2:18.40
 24  Raful, Mitchell H             40 VMST  2:40.00
 25  Oppenheim, Robert S           42 RGSC  2:55.00
45-49
  1  Eldred, Spencer C             45 HIMA  1:48.00
  2  Cooper, Malcolm               45 HIMA  1:51.50
  3  Perout, Jeff J                49  GSC  1:53.30
  4  Hughes, John S                48  RMM  1:53.50
  5  Hudson, John S                46 GMUP  1:54.00
  6  Drake, Kevin W                45   IM  1:55.30
  7  Djang, Philipp A              47 RGSC  1:56.00
  8  Goding, Bill                  48 HIMA  1:58.00
  9  Nolte, Christopher C          45  RMM  1:58.00
 10  Williams, Scott               47  TOC  1:59.50
 11  Long, Steve                   46 FCMS  1:59.50
 12  Keeney, Mike                  47 SDSM  1:59.80
 13  Sidenberg, Phil               45 DSSM  2:00.01
 14  Meltz, Steve Y.               49  NEM  2:02.00
 15  Harris, Scott J               48  DAM  2:02.00
 16  Betts, Philip S               46 GAJA  2:02.25
 17  Heather, Michael              48 UNAT  2:05.34
 18  Grilli, David J               47  NEM  2:08.00
 19  Johnson, David R              45 MICH  2:30.00
 20  Smith, Dan W                  47 RINC  2:40.00
50-54
  1  Mc Conica, Jim                51  VCM  1:47.69
  2  O'Keefee, Peter R             51 SCAQ  1:54.70
  3  Oates, David R                51 GMUP  1:54.70
  4  Paxton, Norman J              53  RMM  1:58.00
  5  Quinn, John J                 51 SCAQ  1:58.11
  6  Mader, Mark A                 54 HIMA  1:58.50
  7  Jacobs, Ronald                50  PNA  1:59.99
  8  Sloan, Larry                  54 GMUP  2:01.00
  9  Kent, Cary E                  50  WCM  2:03.00
 10  Leech, J Nathan               53   IM  2:03.33
 11  Lintz, Steven P               51  SNM  2:03.52
 12  Locko, Charles                50 SCAQ  2:05.00
 13  Martin, Jack R                50 1776  2:05.13
 14  Green, Richard C              50 INWM  2:06.30
 15  Inman, Grant M                50 TBAC  2:07.70
 16  Foote, David E                52  VCM  2:08.00
 17  Sloan, Bruce P                53 HIMA  2:08.00
 18  Steiner, Jonathan L           51  TAM  2:11.00
 19  Gross, Jeff                   51 SDSM  2:12.00
 20  Walters, Robert G             51 HIMA  2:14.00
 21  Saltzman, Edward M            51 DYNA  2:15.39
 22  Harmon, David C               52 ANCM  2:18.00
 23  Norris, James G               54  PNA  2:18.00
 24  Kilz, Raymond J               54 UNAT  2:40.00
 25  Mc Cowan, Edwin T             54 VMST  2:45.25
55-59
  1  McCormick, Paul               55  RMM  1:54.10
  2  Momsen, Bob R                 55 HIMA  1:57.00
  3  Abrahams, Richard T           57  RMM  1:58.00
  4  Abbott, William A             55  RMM  1:59.40
  5  De Lacy, James R              55  WCM  2:03.00
  6  Cazalet, Edward G             59  TAM  2:03.00
  7  Couch, Bob                    55 AQUA  2:04.00
  8  Selles, Carl H                55  RMM  2:05.00
  9  Cundall, Roger L              56 HIMA  2:05.00
 10  Burns, Richard                58  TAM  2:06.50
 11  Dick, Bill M.                 55  WCM  2:07.00
 12  Budde, James C                56 HIMA  2:08.00
 13  Ackerman, Milton J            55 HIMA  2:10.00
 14  Sparr, Patrick C              55 ARIZ  2:12.20
 15  Kutsenko, Vadim               57 SMMM  2:13.00
 16  Bailey, Hop                   55 ARIZ  2:14.00
 17  May, Robert A                 55 PBSC  2:15.00
 18  Fuller, Vern                  55 ARIZ  2:15.50
 19  Dowd, Arnie                   56  RMM  2:17.00
 20  Burr, Ken M                   57  WCM  2:19.00
 21  Wilson, David                 55 HIMA  2:19.12
 22  Chaffee, Paul A               59 MICH  2:20.00
 23  O'Connell, Jerry              57 SWIM  2:25.00
 24  Gray, Daniel R                57 OREG  2:30.00
 25  Rahill, Jeff                  56 HIMA  2:36.00
 26  Farnham, Stote R              55 HIMA  2:50.00
 27  Press, James E                55 UNAT  2:55.00
60-64
  1  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA  1:43.30
  2  McNamee, Michael B            60 SLAM  1:48.00
  3  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA  1:54.50
  4  McNamee, Michael B            60 SLAM  1:59.62
  5  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA  2:02.00
  6  Landis, Tom W                 60 OREG  2:02.79
  7  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA  2:05.00
  8  Harrison, David P             64 1776  2:09.00
  9  Raven, Charles H              63  TOC  2:12.00
 10  Clark, Bruce B                60 HIMA  2:12.00
 11  Zeller, Max                   63 HIMA  2:30.00
 12  Newman, William J             62   IM  2:30.00
 13  Geoffrion, Helen              63 UCLA  2:35.00
 14  McNamee, Michael B            60 SLAM  2:37.00
 15  Stephenson, Ted               64 ARKM  2:44.16
 16  Pitts, Sonny                  61 RGSC  2:45.00
65-69
  1  Farrell, Jeff                 65  OSB  2:04.00
  2  Daniel, Jack C                69  WCM  2:21.00
  3  Jones, Sam P                  66 NMMS  2:22.10
  4  Mayo, Robert W                68  WCM  2:24.00
  5  Nagi, Joseph J                67 HIMA  2:25.00
  6  Rauch, Will                   67 CLVM  2:30.68
  7  Chisholm, Dick                67 O*H*  2:34.26
  8  Plummer, Mark A               65  RMM  2:48.55
70-74
  1  Johnston, Graham M            71 MOST  2:09.57
  2  Hill, Donald P                70  TOC  2:12.00
  3  Trask, Fred W                 74  WCM  2:53.00
  4  Stupfel, Don L                74 SMMM  3:15.00
  5  Johnson, Howard A             74 HIMA  3:25.00
  6  Butler, Walter R              70 CLVM  3:25.00
  7  Moretto, Bob                  70  TOC  3:40.00
75-79
  1  Piemme, Frank M               77  OSB  2:29.00
  2  Schmidt, Jurgen B             79  OSB  2:55.00
  3  Shannon, Baker L              77 WHSC  4:18.64
80-84
  1  Young, Gilbert N              80 OREG  2:56.12
  2  Welch, Jim W                  84 HIMA  3:58.00
85-89
  1  Nakamura, Edward Y            87 HIMA  4:25.00
Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #36
Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #52
Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #21