USMS Meet Results Database

Search Results from 2012 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship


Women's Results [Men | Relays]

Women 18-24 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  9  Baldwin, Tricia A              22   SKY    3:23.09     3:23.14    2.00
                48.51     1:40.54(52.03)    2:32.20(51.66)    3:23.14(50.94)

Women 18-24 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Baldwin, Tricia A              22   SKY   14:16.22    14:01.22    8.00
                44.89     1:35.95(51.06)    2:29.84(53.89)    3:24.14(54.30)
        4:15.22(51.08)    5:08.61(53.39)    6:02.28(53.67)    6:57.49(55.21)
        7:50.47(52.98)    8:44.58(54.11)    9:38.90(54.32)   10:33.54(54.64)
       11:27.39(53.85)   12:19.16(51.77)   13:09.65(50.49)   14:01.22(51.57)

Women 18-24 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Baldwin, Tricia A              22   SKY    8:29.13     8:42.44    6.00
                58.10   2:14.36(1:16.26)  3:24.49(1:10.13)  4:29.77(1:05.28)
      5:43.94(1:14.17)  6:59.41(1:15.47)    7:51.08(51.67)    8:42.44(51.36)

Women 40-44 50 Meter Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Schaal, Shlomit                42   SKY         NT       36.83        

Women 40-44 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  9  Ehringer, Susan M              44   SKY      43.85       43.49    2.00

Women 40-44 50 Meter Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Ehringer, Susan M              44   SKY         NT       43.24        
---  Ehringer, Susan M              44   SKY         NT       44.76        

Women 40-44 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Ehringer, Susan M              44   SKY    1:34.16     1:34.92    6.00
                46.64     1:34.92(48.28)

Women 40-44 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  9  Ehringer, Susan M              44   SKY    3:28.09     3:23.58    2.00
                46.60     1:36.24(49.64)    2:29.24(53.00)    3:23.58(54.34)

Women 40-44 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 10  Schaal, Shlomit                42   SKY      43.47       44.41    1.00

Women 40-44 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 10  Schaal, Shlomit                42   SKY    1:36.87     1:35.24    1.00
                44.16     1:35.24(51.08)

Women 40-44 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Schaal, Shlomit                42   SKY    3:29.57     3:29.83    5.00
                44.77     1:37.49(52.72)    2:32.85(55.36)    3:29.83(56.98)

Women 40-44 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Schaal, Shlomit                42   SKY      40.66          NS        

Women 55-59 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 27  Baldwin, Patricia A            57   SKY      43.52       41.54        

Women 55-59 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 12  Norris, Christina R            57   SKY    3:11.53     3:01.63        
                41.06     1:26.42(45.36)    2:14.80(48.38)    3:01.63(46.83)

Women 55-59 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 15  Norris, Christina R            57   SKY    6:35.99     6:36.77        
                41.73     1:28.58(46.85)    2:18.97(50.39)    3:11.05(52.08)
        4:03.23(52.18)    4:55.66(52.43)    5:47.05(51.39)    6:36.77(49.72)

Women 55-59 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  9  Norris, Christina R            57   SKY   25:43.39    25:12.57    2.00
                43.60     1:31.66(48.06)    2:22.91(51.25)                  
      6:30.05(4:07.14)    7:20.74(50.69)    8:12.69(51.95)    9:03.50(50.81)
        9:55.37(51.87)   10:45.88(50.51)   11:37.04(51.16)   12:27.83(50.79)
       13:19.07(51.24)   14:09.49(50.42)   15:00.68(51.19)   15:50.63(49.95)
       16:41.39(50.76)                  32:41.39(16:00.00)                  
    50:22.55(17:41.16)                  1:09:45.38(19:22.83)1:12:17.09(2:31.71)
                                        1:35:02.04(22:44.95) 1:35:52.98(50.94)
     1:36:43.23(50.25) 1:37:29.66(46.43)

Women 55-59 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 15  Smath, Meg                     56   SKY      53.43       53.99        
 16  Baldwin, Patricia A            57   SKY      53.01       55.73        

Women 55-59 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 13  Smath, Meg                     56   SKY    1:57.67     2:00.04        
                56.96   2:00.04(1:03.08)
---  Baldwin, Patricia A            57   SKY    1:47.23          DQ        
                55.52                   

Women 55-59 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 12  Baldwin, Patricia A            57   SKY    4:01.67     4:32.77        
                57.11   2:03.45(1:06.34)  3:18.96(1:15.51)  4:32.77(1:13.81)
 14  Smath, Meg                     56   SKY    4:29.50     4:34.36        
              1:00.43   2:10.42(1:09.99)  3:22.60(1:12.18)  4:34.36(1:11.76)

Women 55-59 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 14  Baldwin, Patricia A            57   SKY      56.98       51.85        


Men's Results [Women | Relays]

Men 40-44 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 28  Jaworski, Chip                 42   SKY      29.40       28.85        
---  Smolyar, Albert                44   SKY      29.30          NS        

Men 40-44 50 Meter Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Jaworski, Chip                 42   SKY         NT       28.79        

Men 40-44 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 28  Jaworski, Chip                 42   SKY    1:04.50     1:05.15        
                30.14     1:05.15(35.01)
---  Smolyar, Albert                44   SKY    1:04.20          NS        

Men 40-44 50 Meter Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Solano, Abraham E              43   SKY         NT       32.39        

Men 40-44 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Solano, Abraham E              43   SKY      32.78       32.51    4.00
---  Jaworski, Chip                 42   SKY      37.50          NS        

Men 40-44 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Solano, Abraham E              43   SKY    1:12.23     1:10.73    8.00
                33.61     1:10.73(37.12)
 15  Jaworski, Chip                 42   SKY    1:24.50     1:24.25        
                40.24     1:24.25(44.01)
---  Smolyar, Albert                44   SKY    1:26.00          NS        

Men 40-44 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Solano, Abraham E              43   SKY    2:34.00     2:34.51    9.00
                35.84     1:15.89(40.05)    1:55.09(39.20)    2:34.51(39.42)
---  Jaworski, Chip                 42   SKY    3:00.00          NS        

Men 40-44 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Schaal, Maor                   44   SKY      31.32          NS        

Men 40-44 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 14  Schaal, Maor                   44   SKY    1:17.18     1:16.58        
                33.94     1:16.58(42.64)

Men 40-44 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Solano, Abraham E              43   SKY    2:25.00     2:24.33    7.00
                33.07     1:10.15(37.08)    1:46.96(36.81)    2:24.33(37.37)
 10  Schaal, Maor                   44   SKY    2:58.74     2:57.14    1.00
                35.35     1:15.86(40.51)    2:04.93(49.07)    2:57.14(52.21)

Men 40-44 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 11  Jaworski, Chip                 42   SKY    2:55.50     2:48.92        
                34.35     1:21.38(47.03)    2:11.36(49.98)    2:48.92(37.56)
---  Solano, Abraham E              43   SKY    2:23.92          NS        

Men 40-44 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Solano, Abraham E              43   SKY    5:05.00     5:06.62    9.00
                33.37     1:11.07(37.70)    1:50.93(39.86)    2:30.86(39.93)
        3:12.27(41.41)    3:54.96(42.69)    4:31.29(36.33)    5:06.62(35.33)

Men 45-49 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 14  Stecher, Rick                  47   SKY      26.97       26.99        

Men 45-49 50 Meter Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Stecher, Rick                  47   SKY         NT       26.52        

Men 45-49 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 38  Stecher, Rick                  47   SKY      59.68     1:15.71        
                26.85     1:15.71(48.86)

Men 45-49 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Stecher, Rick                  47   SKY    2:14.86          NS        

Men 45-49 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  9  Stecher, Rick                  47   SKY      32.50       31.96    2.00

Men 45-49 50 Meter Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Stecher, Rick                  47   SKY         NT       32.87        

Men 45-49 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 10  Stecher, Rick                  47   SKY    1:10.03     1:10.58    1.00
                33.35     1:10.58(37.23)

Men 45-49 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  9  Stecher, Rick                  47   SKY    2:31.70     2:33.51    2.00
                35.44     1:14.19(38.75)    1:54.47(40.28)    2:33.51(39.04)

Men 50-54 50 Meter Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Holmes, Robert C               50   SKY         NT       29.73        

Men 50-54 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Holmes, Robert C               50   SKY    1:03.00          NS        

Men 50-54 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Holmes, Robert C               50   SKY   10:15.00    10:16.30    6.00
                34.37     1:12.12(37.75)    1:50.77(38.65)    2:29.77(39.00)
        3:08.78(39.01)    3:48.05(39.27)    4:27.25(39.20)    5:06.43(39.18)
        5:45.75(39.32)    6:25.07(39.32)    7:04.55(39.48)    7:43.57(39.02)
        8:23.28(39.71)    9:00.82(37.54)    9:39.24(38.42)   10:16.30(37.06)

Men 50-54 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Holmes, Robert C               50   SKY    1:11.00          NS        

Men 50-54 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  Holmes, Robert C               50   SKY    5:50.00     5:59.08    3.00
                36.21     1:19.03(42.82)    2:08.53(49.50)    2:53.08(44.55)
        3:48.06(54.98)    4:43.22(55.16)    5:21.48(38.26)    5:59.08(37.60)

Men 55-59 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  Haberek, Cork                  55   SKY      37.90       37.91    3.00

Men 55-59 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Haberek, Cork                  55   SKY    1:25.70     1:24.12    4.00
                39.28     1:24.12(44.84)

Men 55-59 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Haberek, Cork                  55   SKY    3:05.70     2:59.72    8.00
                40.04     1:25.38(45.34)    2:13.62(48.24)    2:59.72(46.10)

Men 55-59 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Haberek, Cork                  55   SKY    3:25.90     2:51.18    9.00
                36.66     1:19.59(42.93)    2:05.11(45.52)    2:51.18(46.07)

Men 55-59 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Haberek, Cork                  55   SKY    2:48.90     2:43.42    6.00
                33.63     1:19.06(45.43)    2:05.83(46.77)    2:43.42(37.59)

Men 55-59 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Haberek, Cork                  55   SKY    6:26.00     5:52.35    7.00
                34.72     1:16.22(41.50)    2:05.77(49.55)    2:54.10(48.33)
        3:42.02(47.92)    4:30.84(48.82)    5:12.52(41.68)    5:52.35(39.83)


Relay Results [Women | Men]

Women 160-199 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 14  SKY "A"                                    2:46.99     2:42.68        
     1) Schaal, Shlomit F42              2) Norris, Christina R F57          
     3) Smath, Meg F56                   4) Baldwin, Tricia A F22            

Women 160-199 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 13  SKY "A"                                    3:15.99     3:09.66        
     1) Ehringer, Susan M F44            2) Schaal, Shlomit F42              
     3) Baldwin, Tricia A F22            4) Baldwin, Patricia A F57          

Men 160-199 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 10  SKY "A"                                    1:48.99     1:51.46    2.00
     1) Holmes, Robert C M50             2) Jaworski, Chip M42               
     3) Solano, Abraham E M43            4) Stecher, Rick M47                

Men 160-199 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 12  SKY "A"                                    2:10.99     2:06.69        
     1) Stecher, Rick M47                2) Solano, Abraham E M43            
     3) Schaal, Maor M44                 4) Jaworski, Chip M42               

Mixed 120-159 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 16  SKY "B"                                    2:42.99     2:35.73        
     1) Solano, Abraham E M43            2) Schaal, Shlomit F42              
     3) Schaal, Maor M44                 4) Baldwin, Tricia A F22            

Mixed 160-199 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 28  SKY "A"                                    3:00.99     2:21.33        
     1) Jaworski, Chip M42               2) Smath, Meg F56                   
     3) Schaal, Shlomit F42              4) Solano, Abraham E M43            

Mixed 200-239 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 18  SKY "B"                                    2:35.99     2:16.78        
     1) Stecher, Rick M47                2) Baldwin, Patricia A F57          
     3) Norris, Christina R F57          4) Haberek, Cork M55                

Mixed 200-239 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 17  SKY "A"                                    2:32.99     2:28.72        
     1) Ehringer, Susan M F44            2) Haberek, Cork M55                
     3) Stecher, Rick M47                4) Norris, Christina R F57          


Women | Men | Relays
Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #25
Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #50
Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #52