USMS Event Results Database

Search Results from 2017 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship


Women's Results [Men | Relays]

Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  9  Garbo, Rachel                  27  MICH      26.14       25.61    2.00

Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Adamy, Amy                     26  MICH         NT       26.69        

Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 14  Adamy, Amy                     26  MICH      59.01       56.98        
                27.27       56.98(29.71)

Women 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Adamy, Amy                     26  MICH    5:49.30     5:32.23    4.00
                29.47     1:01.08(31.61)    1:33.67(32.59)    2:06.72(33.05)
        2:40.26(33.54)    3:14.45(34.19)    3:49.14(34.69)    4:23.74(34.60)
        4:58.40(34.66)    5:32.23(33.83)

Women 25-29 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Adamy, Amy                     26  MICH   12:10.15    11:17.97    8.00
                29.52     1:01.59(32.07)    1:34.47(32.88)    2:07.93(33.46)
        2:41.73(33.80)    3:15.83(34.10)    3:50.30(34.47)    4:24.72(34.42)
        4:59.33(34.61)    5:33.65(34.32)    6:08.40(34.75)    6:43.03(34.63)
        7:17.87(34.84)    7:52.46(34.59)    8:26.80(34.34)    9:01.60(34.80)
        9:36.20(34.60)   10:10.62(34.42)   10:44.85(34.23)   11:17.97(33.12)

Women 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  Garbo, Rachel                  27  MICH      28.95       29.37    3.00

Women 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Garbo, Rachel                  27  MICH    1:05.13     1:03.15    5.00
                30.41     1:03.15(32.74)

Women 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 14  Garbo, Rachel                  27  MICH      28.53       28.69        

Women 25-29 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 23  Garbo, Rachel                  27  MICH    1:05.73     1:04.94        
                28.73     1:04.94(36.21)

Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 17  Cush, Rachel                   32  MICH      27.50       27.64        

Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 19  Cush, Rachel                   32  MICH    1:01.50     1:00.54        
                28.06     1:00.54(32.48)

Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Cush, Rachel                   32  MICH      29.80       29.81    6.50

Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Cush, Rachel                   32  MICH         NT       30.11        

Women 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Cush, Rachel                   32  MICH    1:08.50     1:06.53    5.00
                31.08     1:06.53(35.45)

Women 30-34 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 20  Cush, Rachel                   32  MICH    1:13.00     1:11.54        
                31.29     1:11.54(40.25)

Women 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Brown, Denise H                57  MICH    2:37.56          NS        

Women 55-59 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Brown, Denise H                57  MICH    2:43.89          NS        

Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Kay, Mary-Chris                63  MICH         NT       31.70        

Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 15  Kay, Mary-Chris                63  MICH    1:12.67     1:11.82        
                34.37     1:11.82(37.45)

Women 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  Steil, Tamara R                62  MICH      41.17       42.14    3.00

Women 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 11  Steil, Tamara R                62  MICH    1:30.89     1:31.40        
                42.99     1:31.40(48.41)

Women 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Steil, Tamara R                62  MICH    3:16.31     3:18.09    6.00
                45.82     1:35.91(50.09)    2:28.21(52.30)    3:18.09(49.88)

Women 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 10  Kay, Mary-Chris                63  MICH      39.02       35.67    1.00

Women 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 10  Steil, Tamara R                62  MICH    1:32.39     1:33.22    1.00
                44.17     1:33.22(49.05)

Women 60-64 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Steil, Tamara R                62  MICH    3:28.67     3:26.91    7.00
                46.01     1:38.59(52.58)    2:34.13(55.54)    3:26.91(52.78)

Women 60-64 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Steil, Tamara R                62  MICH    6:39.25     6:43.82    8.00
                46.89     1:40.38(53.49)    2:36.53(56.15)    3:32.16(55.63)
        4:22.95(50.79)    5:14.81(51.86)    6:00.58(45.77)    6:43.82(43.24)


Men's Results [Women | Relays]

Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 12  Destree, Nathan M              25  MICH      47.68       48.42        
                22.91       48.42(25.51)

Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Destree, Nathan M              25  MICH    1:01.42       59.15    4.00
                27.62       59.15(31.53)

Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Destree, Nathan M              25  MICH      22.97       22.89    4.00

Men 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 12  Destree, Nathan M              25  MICH      49.92       51.56        
                23.54       51.56(28.02)

Men 25-29 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Destree, Nathan M              25  MICH      54.16          DQ        
                24.75       53.84(29.09)

Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 17  Ellam, Bryant F                34  MICH      22.43       22.79        

Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 18  Ellam, Bryant F                34  MICH      49.99       49.85        
                24.10       49.85(25.75)

Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  9  Ellam, Bryant F                34  MICH    1:52.65     1:53.92    2.00
                25.49       54.31(28.82)    1:24.54(30.23)    1:53.92(29.38)

Men 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Ellam, Bryant F                34  MICH    2:16.52     2:09.23    4.00
                30.92     1:03.27(32.35)    1:35.77(32.50)    2:09.23(33.46)

Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 23  Ellam, Bryant F                34  MICH    1:00.25       57.61        
                27.15       57.61(30.46)

Men 30-34 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 23  Ellam, Bryant F                34  MICH    1:00.95       59.08        
                26.82       59.08(32.26)

Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Vanderkaay, Christian          35  MICH         NT       22.01        

Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Vanderkaay, Christian          35  MICH      46.86       47.41    7.00
                22.47       47.41(24.94)

Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Vanderkaay, Christian          35  MICH    1:44.37     1:45.35    9.00
                24.30       51.07(26.77)    1:17.90(26.83)    1:45.35(27.45)

Men 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Vanderkaay, Christian          35  MICH    2:07.42     2:09.89    7.00
                29.25     1:01.59(32.34)    1:34.93(33.34)    2:09.89(34.96)

Men 35-39 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Vanderkaay, Christian          35  MICH    1:55.93     1:58.57   11.00
                26.71       56.95(30.24)    1:27.06(30.11)    1:58.57(31.51)

Men 35-39 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  Vanderkaay, Christian          35  MICH      54.98       54.34    3.00
                25.59       54.34(28.75)

Men 35-39 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Vanderkaay, Christian          35  MICH    1:58.81     1:57.75    9.00
                25.37       56.81(31.44)    1:29.94(33.13)    1:57.75(27.81)

Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 24  Rietema, Brad                  40  MICH      52.00       52.34        
                25.11       52.34(27.23)

Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Rietema, Brad                  40  MICH    1:52.10     1:53.38    4.00
                26.56       55.53(28.97)    1:24.87(29.34)    1:53.38(28.51)

Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  9  Rietema, Brad                  40  MICH    5:07.83     5:11.20    2.00
                28.26       58.51(30.25)    1:29.07(30.56)    1:59.96(30.89)
        2:31.23(31.27)    3:02.59(31.36)    3:34.34(31.75)    4:06.40(32.06)
        4:38.98(32.58)    5:11.20(32.22)

Men 40-44 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Rietema, Brad                  40  MICH   18:12.13    18:11.86    8.00
                28.66       59.92(31.26)    1:31.91(31.99)    2:03.79(31.88)
        2:36.13(32.34)    3:08.53(32.40)    3:41.12(32.59)    4:13.55(32.43)
        4:46.15(32.60)    5:19.11(32.96)    5:51.93(32.82)    6:25.01(33.08)
        6:57.98(32.97)    7:30.86(32.88)    8:04.01(33.15)    8:37.37(33.36)
        9:10.86(33.49)    9:44.76(33.90)   10:18.67(33.91)   10:52.54(33.87)
       11:26.27(33.73)   12:00.01(33.74)   12:33.66(33.65)   13:07.45(33.79)
       13:41.46(34.01)   14:15.74(34.28)   14:49.71(33.97)   15:23.37(33.66)
       15:57.45(34.08)   16:31.22(33.77)   17:05.19(33.97)   17:39.48(34.29)
       18:11.86(32.38)

Men 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 10  Rietema, Brad                  40  MICH    2:15.00     2:15.35    1.00
                32.40     1:06.65(34.25)    1:41.14(34.49)    2:15.35(34.21)

Men 40-44 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Rietema, Brad                  40  MICH    4:40.00     4:39.71    4.00
                28.31     1:00.85(32.54)    1:38.41(37.56)    2:14.21(35.80)
        2:54.77(40.56)    3:35.46(40.69)    4:08.77(33.31)    4:39.71(30.94)

Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 18  Kim, Danny                     53  MICH      28.29       27.76        

Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 21  Kim, Danny                     53  MICH    1:04.50     1:01.26        
                28.47     1:01.26(32.79)

Men 50-54 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 37  Kim, Danny                     53  MICH    1:07.32     1:05.66        
                30.38     1:05.66(35.28)

Men 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Charlton, Allan                80  MICH      34.00       33.91    6.00

Men 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Charlton, Allan                80  MICH    1:21.00     1:19.98    8.00
                36.94     1:19.98(43.04)

Men 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Charlton, Allan                80  MICH      37.00       36.80   11.00

Men 80-84 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Charlton, Allan                80  MICH    1:27.00     1:30.92   11.00
                41.46     1:30.92(49.46)


Relay Results [Women | Men]

Men 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  9  MICH "A"                                   1:28.00     1:29.33    4.00
     1) Vanderkaay, Christian M35        2) Rietema, Brad M40                
     3) Ellam, Bryant F M34              4) Destree, Nathan M M25            

Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  MICH "A"                                   1:32.00     1:35.20   12.00
     1) Adamy, Amy F26                   2) Destree, Nathan M M25            
     3) Garbo, Rachel F27                4) Ellam, Bryant F M34              

Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 17  MICH "A"                                   1:57.00     1:51.98        
     1) Cush, Rachel F32                 2) Ellam, Bryant F M34              
     3) Rietema, Brad M40                4) Garbo, Rachel F27                

Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 31  MICH "A"                                   1:50.00     1:57.57        
     1) Kay, Mary-Chris F63              2) Steil, Tamara R F62              
     3) Kim, Danny M53                   4) Rietema, Brad M40                


Women | Men | Relays
Sponsor #62Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #61Sponsor #58
Sponsor #59Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #14
Sponsor #41Sponsor #56Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #60Sponsor #49Sponsor #13