USMS Meet Results Database

Search Results from 2012 Canadian Masters National Championships


Women's Results [Men | Relays]

Women 18-24 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lawrence, Lana                 20   HMS   21:20.08    20:51.71   20.00
                35.24     1:13.98(38.74)    1:54.01(40.03)    2:35.13(41.12)
        3:16.00(40.87)    3:57.49(41.49)    4:38.50(41.01)    5:19.98(41.48)
        6:01.75(41.77)    6:43.31(41.56)    7:24.65(41.34)    8:06.36(41.71)
        8:48.43(42.07)    9:31.09(42.66)   10:13.43(42.34)   10:55.71(42.28)
       11:37.68(41.97)   12:20.96(43.28)   13:04.39(43.43)   13:46.95(42.56)
       14:29.60(42.65)   15:13.66(44.06)   15:57.18(43.52)   16:39.46(42.28)
       17:21.57(42.11)   18:04.13(42.56)   18:47.15(43.02)   19:30.33(43.18)
       20:12.22(41.89)   20:51.71(39.49)

Women 18-24 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Lawrence, Lana                 20   HMS      34.53       34.15   16.00

Women 18-24 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Lawrence, Lana                 20   HMS    1:12.35     1:12.07   16.00
                34.98     1:12.07(37.09)

Women 18-24 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Lawrence, Lana                 20   HMS    2:36.09     2:36.07   17.00
                35.93     1:14.64(38.71)    1:55.00(40.36)    2:36.07(41.07)

Women 18-24 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Lawrence, Lana                 20   HMS    1:16.71     1:14.61   17.00
                34.48     1:14.61(40.13)

Women 18-24 100 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Lawrence, Lana                 20   HMS    1:19.00     1:15.20   16.00
                33.98     1:15.20(41.22)

Women 55-59 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Hair, Margaret                 57   HMS    1:20.00     1:16.42   14.00
                36.89     1:16.42(39.53)

Women 55-59 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Hair, Margaret                 57   HMS      40.90       37.80   15.00

Women 55-59 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Hair, Margaret                 57   HMS    1:36.00     1:31.73   16.00
                42.17     1:31.73(49.56)

Women 55-59 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hair, Margaret                 57   HMS    3:30.00     3:31.92   20.00
                44.92     1:37.36(52.44)    2:34.19(56.83)    3:31.92(57.73)

Women 55-59 100 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Hair, Margaret                 57   HMS    1:25.00     1:26.14   15.00
                39.69     1:26.14(46.45)

Women 55-59 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Hair, Margaret                 57   HMS    7:00.00     6:51.81   17.00
                44.08     1:34.73(50.65)    2:31.95(57.22)    3:29.73(57.78)
        4:25.98(56.25)    5:22.60(56.62)    6:08.62(46.02)    6:51.81(43.19)

Women 65-69 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Magee, Carolyn M               67   HMS      47.59       46.26   16.00

Women 65-69 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Magee, Carolyn M               67   HMS    1:52.34     1:57.76   20.00
                54.12   1:57.76(1:03.64)

Women 65-69 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Magee, Carolyn M               67   HMS    4:17.56     4:06.75   20.00
                54.34   1:58.78(1:04.44)  3:05.33(1:06.55)  4:06.75(1:01.42)

Women 65-69 100 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Magee, Carolyn M               67   HMS    1:48.83     1:45.41   15.00
                49.24     1:45.41(56.17)

Women 65-69 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Magee, Carolyn M               67   HMS    3:58.85     3:55.44   17.00
                50.41   1:53.25(1:02.84)  3:03.06(1:09.81)    3:55.44(52.38)

Women 65-69 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Magee, Carolyn M               67   HMS    8:13.32     8:05.60   17.00
                51.02   1:54.67(1:03.65)  3:00.33(1:05.66)  4:04.71(1:04.38)
      5:13.15(1:08.44)  6:20.82(1:07.67)    7:13.86(53.04)    8:05.60(51.74)


Men's Results [Women | Relays]

Men 35-39 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Adams, James A                 35   HMS      58.32       57.71   16.00
                27.43       57.71(30.28)

Men 35-39 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Adams, James A                 35   HMS    2:07.25     2:05.79   16.00
                28.30       59.73(31.43)    1:32.61(32.88)    2:05.79(33.18)

Men 35-39 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Adams, James A                 35   HMS    4:32.39     4:25.17   17.00
                29.49     1:02.43(32.94)    1:35.55(33.12)    2:09.54(33.99)
        2:43.56(34.02)    3:17.69(34.13)    3:51.85(34.16)    4:25.17(33.32)

Men 35-39 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Adams, James A                 35   HMS    1:03.29     1:03.85   15.00
                29.45     1:03.85(34.40)

Men 35-39 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Adams, James A                 35   HMS    2:20.40     2:22.05   17.00
                30.43     1:05.67(35.24)    1:43.09(37.42)    2:22.05(38.96)

Men 35-39 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Adams, James A                 35   HMS    5:03.64     5:05.33   17.00
                30.46     1:06.06(35.60)    1:46.53(40.47)    2:26.27(39.74)
        3:10.60(44.33)    3:55.89(45.29)    4:31.14(35.25)    5:05.33(34.19)

Men 55-59 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hamm, Michael L                55   HMS      35.00       32.70   20.00

Men 55-59 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Hamm, Michael L                55   HMS      35.00       33.39   17.00

Men 55-59 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hamm, Michael L                55   HMS    1:18.00     1:12.89   20.00
                34.80     1:12.89(38.09)

Men 55-59 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hamm, Michael L                55   HMS    2:53.00     2:40.84   20.00
                35.79     1:16.53(40.74)    1:58.62(42.09)    2:40.84(42.22)

Men 55-59 100 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Hamm, Michael L                55   HMS    1:13.00     1:08.03   17.00
                32.43     1:08.03(35.60)

Men 55-59 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hamm, Michael L                55   HMS    2:40.00     2:31.69   20.00
                33.33     1:13.41(40.08)    1:55.86(42.45)    2:31.69(35.83)

Men 70-74 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  9  Magee, Patrick J               71   HMS      52.06       50.01    9.00

Men 70-74 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Magee, Patrick J               71   HMS    1:52.24     2:17.03   12.00
                57.60   2:17.03(1:19.43)

Men 70-74 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Magee, Patrick J               71   HMS   43:24.13    47:53.80   13.00
              1:06.63   2:30.58(1:23.95)  3:58.87(1:28.29)  5:30.30(1:31.43)
      6:59.84(1:29.54)  8:32.32(1:32.48) 10:06.68(1:34.36) 11:37.78(1:31.10)
     13:11.07(1:33.29) 14:48.86(1:37.79) 16:24.36(1:35.50) 17:59.10(1:34.74)
     19:34.75(1:35.65) 21:09.27(1:34.52) 22:46.50(1:37.23) 24:23.16(1:36.66)
     26:01.22(1:38.06) 27:44.10(1:42.88) 29:30.73(1:46.63) 31:13.70(1:42.97)
     32:54.93(1:41.23) 34:33.70(1:38.77) 36:16.07(1:42.37) 37:55.16(1:39.09)
     39:37.46(1:42.30) 41:17.56(1:40.10) 42:57.43(1:39.87) 44:42.95(1:45.52)
     46:20.25(1:37.30) 47:53.80(1:33.55)

Men 70-74 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Magee, Patrick J               71   HMS    1:05.55     1:06.25   15.00

Men 70-74 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Magee, Patrick J               71   HMS    2:39.04     2:38.56   15.00
              1:12.49   2:38.56(1:26.07)

Men 70-74 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Magee, Patrick J               71   HMS    1:21.16     1:16.76   12.00

Men 80-84 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bevier, Jack                   80   HMS   28:50.47    28:43.94   20.00
                52.87     1:49.62(56.75)    2:48.05(58.43)    3:47.68(59.63)
        4:45.91(58.23)    5:43.81(57.90)    6:42.12(58.31)    7:40.25(58.13)
        8:35.85(55.60)    9:32.43(56.58)   10:30.26(57.83)   11:28.03(57.77)
       12:25.71(57.68)   13:24.06(58.35)   14:22.33(58.27)   15:20.70(58.37)
       16:18.75(58.05)   17:16.50(57.75)   18:15.03(58.53)   19:12.39(57.36)
       20:07.58(55.19)   21:05.50(57.92)   22:02.64(57.14)   23:01.94(59.30)
       23:59.22(57.28)   24:55.98(56.76)   25:53.89(57.91)   26:52.17(58.28)
       27:50.17(58.00)   28:43.94(53.77)

Men 80-84 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bevier, Jack                   80   HMS    2:16.86     2:29.42   20.00
              1:06.74   2:29.42(1:22.68)

Men 80-84 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bevier, Jack                   80   HMS    5:23.19     5:32.17   20.00
              1:05.63   2:28.75(1:23.12)  4:00.40(1:31.65)  5:32.17(1:31.77)

Men 80-84 100 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Bevier, Jack                   80   HMS    2:00.84          DQ        
                57.67   2:02.37(1:04.70)

Men 80-84 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bevier, Jack                   80   HMS    4:50.77     4:36.23   20.00
              1:00.47   2:11.29(1:10.82)  3:42.40(1:31.11)    4:36.23(53.83)

Men 80-84 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bevier, Jack                   80   HMS   10:01.60     9:53.23   20.00
              1:04.03   2:31.44(1:27.41)  3:48.55(1:17.11)  5:03.30(1:14.75)
      6:36.60(1:33.30)  8:06.30(1:29.70)    9:00.03(53.73)    9:53.23(53.20)


Relay Results [Women | Men]

No relay results found for this event.

Women | Men | Relays
Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #52
Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #45
Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #43