USMS Event Results Database

Search Results from 2015 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship


Women's Results [Men | Relays]

Women 55-59 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Cavanaugh, Debbie D            57  GOLD      38.50       38.22    8.00

Women 55-59 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Cavanaugh, Debbie D            57  GOLD    1:24.00     1:23.63    7.00
                40.55     1:23.63(43.08)

Women 55-59 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Cavanaugh, Debbie D            57  GOLD    3:02.00     3:03.87    5.00
                42.82     1:28.93(46.11)    2:16.80(47.87)    3:03.87(47.07)

Women 55-59 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Cavanaugh, Debbie D            57  GOLD      42.00       43.16    7.00

Women 55-59 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Cavanaugh, Debbie D            57  GOLD    1:36.00     1:37.76    5.00
                45.42     1:37.76(52.34)

Women 60-64 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  McDonnell, Peggy H             60  GOLD      33.12       32.49    8.00

Women 60-64 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  McDonnell, Peggy H             60  GOLD      43.17       42.83   11.00

Women 60-64 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  McDonnell, Peggy H             60  GOLD    1:36.42     1:33.15   11.00
                43.37     1:33.15(49.78)

Women 60-64 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  McDonnell, Peggy H             60  GOLD    3:34.02     3:31.18    9.00
                49.34     1:42.45(53.11)    2:36.80(54.35)    3:31.18(54.38)

Women 60-64 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  McDonnell, Peggy H             60  GOLD      36.59       36.32   11.00

Women 60-64 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  McDonnell, Peggy H             60  GOLD    3:05.00     3:07.38   11.00
                38.26     1:27.96(49.70)    2:22.84(54.88)    3:07.38(44.54)


Men's Results [Women | Relays]

Men 55-59 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Moreno, Al                     57  GOLD      30.39          NS        

Men 55-59 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Moreno, Al                     57  GOLD      35.29          NS        

Men 55-59 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Moreno, Al                     57  GOLD    1:19.21          NS        

Men 55-59 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Moreno, Al                     57  GOLD      32.00          NS        

Men 65-69 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Childs, Lee                    67  GOLD      28.75       28.88    8.00
 10  Hammerstrom, John G            67  GOLD      31.87       31.24    1.00

Men 65-69 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Childs, Lee                    67  GOLD    1:03.50     1:03.91   11.00
                31.04     1:03.91(32.87)
---  Schmidt, George L              65  GOLD    1:05.00          NS        

Men 65-69 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Childs, Lee                    67  GOLD    2:24.50          NS        

Men 65-69 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Schmidt, George L              65  GOLD      34.90       35.40   11.00
  2  Childs, Lee                    67  GOLD      37.00       35.55    9.00

Men 65-69 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Schmidt, George L              65  GOLD    1:18.60          NS        

Men 65-69 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Schmidt, George L              65  GOLD    2:55.00     2:52.01   11.00
                39.34     1:22.72(43.38)    2:08.19(45.47)    2:52.01(43.82)

Men 65-69 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Childs, Lee                    67  GOLD      30.75       30.75    9.00
---  Schmidt, George L              65  GOLD      31.79          NS        

Men 65-69 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Childs, Lee                    67  GOLD    1:12.00     1:15.93    9.00
                32.98     1:15.93(42.95)
  5  Schmidt, George L              65  GOLD    1:15.00     1:20.05    6.00
                34.98     1:20.05(45.07)

Men 70-74 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Winokur, Eliot                 71  GOLD    1:37.19     1:38.89    8.00
                48.67     1:38.89(50.22)

Men 70-74 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Winokur, Eliot                 71  GOLD    3:28.23     3:32.58    6.00
                50.56     1:43.33(52.77)    2:38.44(55.11)    3:32.58(54.14)

Men 70-74 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Winokur, Eliot                 71  GOLD    4:02.69     4:00.83    9.00
                50.55   1:51.09(1:00.54)  2:55.13(1:04.04)  4:00.83(1:05.70)

Men 70-74 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Winokur, Eliot                 71  GOLD    3:28.95     3:32.35    8.00
                46.17     1:41.45(55.28)  2:44.87(1:03.42)    3:32.35(47.48)

Men 70-74 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Winokur, Eliot                 71  GOLD    7:37.66     8:03.30    6.00
                50.85   1:51.44(1:00.59)  2:55.25(1:03.81)  3:57.40(1:02.15)
      5:07.27(1:09.87)  6:17.99(1:10.72)                    8:03.30(1:45.31)

Men 75-79 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Rolston, Howard                75  GOLD    1:20.00          NS        

Men 75-79 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Rolston, Howard                75  GOLD      40.65          NS        

Men 75-79 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Rolston, Howard                75  GOLD    1:29.49          NS        

Men 75-79 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wiedamann, Karl E              77  GOLD      44.64       46.79   11.00

Men 75-79 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wiedamann, Karl E              77  GOLD    1:43.72     1:44.37   11.00
                48.84     1:44.37(55.53)

Men 75-79 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wiedamann, Karl E              77  GOLD    3:54.79     3:58.33   11.00
                50.34     1:48.09(57.75)  2:52.24(1:04.15)  3:58.33(1:06.09)

Men 80-84 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Cavanaugh, Cav                 80  GOLD      32.90       32.92   11.00

Men 80-84 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Cavanaugh, Cav                 80  GOLD    1:17.00     1:16.22   11.00
                36.84     1:16.22(39.38)
  4  Dobler, Wally E                81  GOLD    1:25.50     1:35.19    7.00
                44.20     1:35.19(50.99)

Men 80-84 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Cavanaugh, Cav                 80  GOLD    2:55.00     2:56.38   11.00
                39.55     1:23.73(44.18)    2:10.01(46.28)    2:56.38(46.37)
  3  Dobler, Wally E                81  GOLD    3:15.00     3:42.01    8.00
                47.25     1:43.64(56.39)  2:45.78(1:02.14)    3:42.01(56.23)

Men 80-84 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Cavanaugh, Cav                 80  GOLD      47.90       45.64    9.00
  3  Dobler, Wally E                81  GOLD      46.00       49.54    8.00

Men 80-84 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dobler, Wally E                81  GOLD      55.10       54.52   11.00

Men 80-84 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Cavanaugh, Cav                 80  GOLD      49.50       50.97   11.00
---  Dobler, Wally E                81  GOLD      45.00          NS        


Relay Results [Women | Men]

No relay results found for this event.

Women | Men | Relays
Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #57Sponsor #58
Sponsor #43Sponsor #59Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #20
Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #56Sponsor #29Sponsor #60Sponsor #41Sponsor #36