USMS Meet Results Database

Search Results from First Annual Spring Fling Swim Meet


Women's Results [Men | Relays]

Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Bassett, Laura C               43  CONN         NT       35.12   14.00

Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Neumann, Holly J               42  CONN    1:07.00     1:06.84   17.00
                31.94     1:06.84(34.90)

Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Neumann, Holly J               42  CONN    2:25.00     2:28.20   17.00
                33.33     1:10.79(37.46)    1:49.68(38.89)    2:28.20(38.52)
  6  Bassett, Laura C               43  CONN         NT     3:09.04   13.00
                42.74                                       3:09.04(2:26.30)

Women 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Bassett, Laura C               43  CONN         NT     8:32.28   12.00
                48.85     1:40.54(51.69)  5:07.75(3:27.21)                  
                                                                            
                                                            6:54.05(1:46.30)
      8:32.28(1:38.23)

Women 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Neumann, Holly J               42  CONN    1:14.00     1:14.40   20.00
                36.53     1:14.40(37.87)

Women 40-44 25 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Bassett, Laura C               43  CONN         NT       21.91   16.00

Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rinaldi, Galen D               45  CONN      29.50       29.12   20.00

Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rinaldi, Galen D               45  CONN      59.90     1:02.62   20.00
                30.33     1:02.62(32.29)

Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rinaldi, Galen D               45  CONN    2:10.00     2:14.16   20.00
                31.14     1:05.06(33.92)    1:39.61(34.55)    2:14.16(34.55)

Women 50-54 25 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Rough, Teresa A                53  CONN         NT          NS        

Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Lucht, Linda                   51  CONN      30.70       30.63   16.00
---  Rough, Teresa A                53  CONN         NT          NS        

Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Lucht, Linda                   51  CONN    1:09.85     1:08.21   16.00
                32.66     1:08.21(35.55)

Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Rough, Teresa A                53  CONN         NT          NS        

Women 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Lucht, Linda                   51  CONN      34.97       35.05   17.00

Women 50-54 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Rough, Teresa A                53  CONN         NT          NS        

Women 50-54 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Rough, Teresa A                53  CONN         NT          NS        


Men's Results [Women | Relays]

Men 55-59 25 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Canning, Peter                 55  CONN         NT       13.05   20.00

Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Canning, Peter                 55  CONN         NT       29.65   17.00

Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Canning, Peter                 55  CONN         NT          NS        

Men 55-59 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Canning, Peter                 55  CONN         NT     1:25.23   14.00
                40.38     1:25.23(44.85)


Relay Results [Women | Men]

Women 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  CONN "F"                                        NT     2:06.14   32.00
     1) Bassett, Laura C F43             2) Lucht, Linda F51                 
     3) Rinaldi, Galen D F45             4) Neumann, Holly J F42             


Women | Men | Relays
Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #51
Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #35
Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #52