Heat Results

2004 USMS Short Course Nationals

Short Course Yards
Apr 22-25, 2004

Event 1, 1000 Yard Freestyle
Heat 14 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Backmeyer, Robert J                M31  GRIN   11:45.00    11:53.92
                31.24     1:04.74(33.50)    1:38.93(34.19)    2:14.27(35.34)
        2:49.77(35.50)    3:25.52(35.75)    4:01.60(36.08)    4:37.40(35.80)
        5:13.60(36.20)    5:49.83(36.23)    6:26.24(36.41)    7:02.57(36.33)
        7:39.33(36.76)    8:15.79(36.46)    8:52.74(36.95)    9:29.43(36.69)
       10:06.15(36.72)   10:42.58(36.43)   11:19.09(36.51)   11:53.92(34.83)

  2  Boodt, Bradley N                   M36  CLVM   11:40.00    11:04.53
                29.98     1:01.97(31.99)    1:34.01(32.04)    2:06.24(32.23)
        2:38.80(32.56)    3:11.40(32.60)    3:44.02(32.62)    4:16.91(32.89)
        4:49.94(33.03)    5:23.09(33.15)    5:56.33(33.24)    6:30.03(33.70)
        7:04.06(34.03)    7:38.45(34.39)    8:12.77(34.32)    8:47.17(34.40)
        9:21.71(34.54)    9:56.50(34.79)   10:31.29(34.79)   11:04.53(33.24)

  3  Arneson, Gaard                     M56  MICH   11:31.20    11:42.68
                31.08     1:04.37(33.29)    1:38.70(34.33)    2:13.70(35.00)
        2:49.01(35.31)    3:24.45(35.44)    3:59.98(35.53)    4:35.63(35.65)
        5:11.18(35.55)    5:47.29(36.11)    6:22.13(34.84)    6:57.43(35.30)
        7:32.93(35.50)    8:08.14(35.21)    8:44.39(36.25)    9:20.22(35.83)
        9:56.18(35.96)   10:32.23(36.05)   11:08.25(36.02)   11:42.68(34.43)

  4  Philippi, Diana R                  F36  CLVM   11:30.00    10:56.74
                30.36     1:02.87(32.51)    1:35.71(32.84)    2:08.26(32.55)
        2:40.84(32.58)    3:13.83(32.99)    3:46.80(32.97)    4:19.63(32.83)
        4:53.05(33.42)    5:26.08(33.03)    5:59.36(33.28)    6:32.52(33.16)
        7:05.57(33.05)    7:38.81(33.24)    8:11.97(33.16)    8:45.43(33.46)
                                                           10:56.74(2:11.31)

  5  Martin, Jack R                     M52  1776   11:30.03    11:23.88
                                                                                                                      3:55.56(3:55.56)    4:30.21(34.65)
        5:05.20(34.99)    5:39.63(34.43)    6:14.00(34.37)    6:48.39(34.39)
        7:23.52(35.13)    7:58.26(34.74)    8:33.34(35.08)    9:08.28(34.94)
        9:43.21(34.93)   10:18.42(35.21)   10:52.35(33.93)   11:23.88(31.53)

  6  Payne, Lori A                      F44  SLAM   11:36.70    11:50.24
                30.50     1:03.42(32.92)    1:37.01(33.59)    2:11.53(34.52)
        2:46.80(35.27)    3:22.44(35.64)    3:58.21(35.77)    4:34.64(36.43)
        5:10.75(36.11)    5:46.43(35.68)    6:22.82(36.39)    6:59.35(36.53)
                                                                            
                                                           11:50.24(4:50.89)

  7  Shinn, Michele D                   F36  SLAM   11:40.00          DQ
                      
  8  Cazalet, Edward G                  M61   TAM   11:45.00    11:40.28
                32.06     1:06.21(34.15)    1:40.63(34.42)    2:15.26(34.63)
        2:50.06(34.80)    3:25.02(34.96)    3:59.96(34.94)    4:35.32(35.36)
        5:10.73(35.41)    5:46.01(35.28)    6:21.56(35.55)    6:57.33(35.77)
        7:33.22(35.89)    8:08.80(35.58)    8:44.76(35.96)    9:20.63(35.87)
        9:56.39(35.76)   10:32.03(35.64)   11:07.32(35.29)   11:40.28(32.96)
Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #25
Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #13
Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #42