Heat Results

2004 USMS Long Course Nationals

Long Course Meters
Aug 12-15, 2004

Event 3, 1500 Meter Freestyle
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Grohe, William E                   M71   USF   31:05.14    29:47.19
              1:38.23   3:36.97(1:58.74)  5:39.03(2:02.06)  7:41.93(2:02.90)
      9:45.61(2:03.68) 11:47.13(2:01.52) 13:49.15(2:02.02) 15:50.77(2:01.62)
     17:51.34(2:00.57) 19:56.15(2:04.81) 21:57.01(2:00.86) 23:56.24(1:59.23)
     25:55.36(1:59.12) 27:55.53(2:00.17) 29:47.19(1:51.66)

  2  Arnold, Patricia F                 F65    ES   30:48.57    31:22.21
              1:54.93   4:00.88(2:05.95)  6:07.20(2:06.32)  8:15.21(2:08.01)
     10:25.57(2:10.36) 12:34.51(2:08.94) 14:43.44(2:08.93) 16:49.06(2:05.62)
     18:52.66(2:03.60) 20:56.36(2:03.70) 23:00.34(2:03.98) 25:05.22(2:04.88)
     27:12.53(2:07.31) 29:21.11(2:08.58) 31:22.21(2:01.10)

  3  Rauch, Will                        M70  CLVM   30:00.00    24:14.66
              1:31.09   3:09.51(1:38.42)  4:46.27(1:36.76)  6:25.20(1:38.93)
      8:02.84(1:37.64)  9:40.87(1:38.03) 11:18.85(1:37.98) 12:57.59(1:38.74)
     14:34.94(1:37.35) 16:12.67(1:37.73) 17:50.40(1:37.73) 19:28.99(1:38.59)
     21:06.48(1:37.49) 22:43.10(1:36.62) 24:14.66(1:31.56)

  4  Chapman, Joann                     F60  PIMM   29:52.60    28:52.93
              1:46.66   3:43.44(1:56.78)  5:38.90(1:55.46)  7:34.80(1:55.90)
      9:30.67(1:55.87) 11:26.07(1:55.40) 13:21.11(1:55.04) 15:17.06(1:55.95)
     17:12.64(1:55.58) 19:09.13(1:56.49) 21:05.96(1:56.83) 23:01.99(1:56.03)
     24:59.95(1:57.96) 26:57.70(1:57.75) 28:52.93(1:55.23)

  5  Campbell, Joan K                   F74  FACT   29:56.79    31:44.95
              1:59.44                     6:15.39(4:15.95)                  
                       12:40.15(6:24.76)                                    
                                                                            
                                        31:44.95(19:04.80)

  6  Himbert, Oliver                    M27  GAJA   30:00.00    28:54.46
              1:34.60   3:26.24(1:51.64)  5:19.63(1:53.39)  7:13.35(1:53.72)
      9:06.84(1:53.49) 11:04.56(1:57.72) 13:03.87(1:59.31) 15:02.47(1:58.60)
     17:02.80(2:00.33) 19:00.01(1:57.21) 21:01.90(2:01.89) 23:01.82(1:59.92)
     25:02.56(2:00.74) 27:01.91(1:59.35) 28:54.46(1:52.55)

  7  Bower, Barbara M                   F66    ES   30:56.22    27:44.77
              1:43.51   3:35.69(1:52.18)  5:26.25(1:50.56)  7:17.43(1:51.18)
      9:07.91(1:50.48) 10:59.27(1:51.36) 12:50.23(1:50.96) 14:41.05(1:50.82)
     16:31.39(1:50.34) 18:22.41(1:51.02) 20:15.03(1:52.62) 22:07.40(1:52.37)
     24:02.31(1:54.91) 25:55.33(1:53.02) 27:44.77(1:49.44)

  8  Milliman, Mike                     M70  SMMM   31:30.54    28:27.48
              1:41.78   3:32.17(1:50.39)  5:24.74(1:52.57)  7:19.79(1:55.05)
      9:14.24(1:54.45) 11:09.66(1:55.42) 13:05.83(1:56.17) 15:01.99(1:56.16)
     16:56.92(1:54.93) 18:52.30(1:55.38) 20:47.01(1:54.71) 22:41.99(1:54.98)
     24:44.79(2:02.80) 26:38.42(1:53.63) 28:27.48(1:49.06)
Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #13
Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #50
Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #42