Heat Results

2003 USMS Long Course Nationals

Long Course Meters
Aug 13-17, 2003

Event 4, 800 Meter Freestyle
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Menges, Margaret                   F77  AMAM   19:04.52    18:58.34
                56.78   2:03.54(1:06.76)  3:14.56(1:11.02)  4:25.51(1:10.95)
      5:36.20(1:10.69)  6:49.26(1:13.06)  8:01.26(1:12.00)  9:13.76(1:12.50)
     10:26.39(1:12.63) 11:38.99(1:12.60) 12:51.01(1:12.02) 14:05.03(1:14.02)
     15:17.38(1:12.35) 16:31.35(1:13.97) 17:45.01(1:13.66) 18:58.34(1:13.33)

  2  Aaron, Ruth W                      F74  1776   17:11.96    17:49.96
                57.72   2:02.57(1:04.85)  3:09.57(1:07.00)  4:16.87(1:07.30)
      5:25.50(1:08.63)  6:33.48(1:07.98)  7:41.42(1:07.94)  8:48.83(1:07.41)
      9:56.89(1:08.06) 11:05.08(1:08.19) 12:13.27(1:08.19) 13:20.67(1:07.40)
     14:29.68(1:09.01) 15:37.36(1:07.68) 16:45.06(1:07.70) 17:49.96(1:04.90)

  3  Gogola, Laura J                    F67  MICH   16:39.55    15:55.54
                55.01   1:57.43(1:02.42)  2:59.29(1:01.86)  3:59.70(1:00.41)
      5:01.15(1:01.45)  6:02.07(1:00.92)  7:03.83(1:01.76)    8:03.50(59.67)
      9:03.95(1:00.45)   10:03.06(59.11) 11:03.62(1:00.56)   12:02.39(58.77)
     13:04.63(1:02.24)   14:03.27(58.64)   15:01.64(58.37)   15:55.54(53.90)

  4  Lyons, Valerie H                   F68  SWOM   15:42.71    15:23.51
                56.45     1:53.92(57.47)    2:53.16(59.24)    3:49.16(56.00)
        4:46.86(57.70)    5:44.37(57.51)    6:42.51(58.14)    7:40.53(58.02)
        8:39.69(59.16)    9:36.12(56.43)   10:35.03(58.91)   11:33.48(58.45)
     12:34.52(1:01.04)   13:31.07(56.55)   14:30.55(59.48)   15:23.51(52.96)

  5  Krauser, June                      F77  GOLD   16:30.00    15:36.49
                51.64     1:49.25(57.61)    2:48.24(58.99)    3:47.72(59.48)
        4:46.79(59.07)    5:45.85(59.06)    6:45.73(59.88)    7:45.35(59.62)
        8:45.06(59.71)    9:44.41(59.35)   10:43.80(59.39)   11:42.59(58.79)
       12:41.91(59.32)   13:40.96(59.05)   14:40.63(59.67)   15:36.49(55.86)

  6  Simonton, Rita                     F85  GWSC   17:05.00    17:14.24
                59.52   2:04.38(1:04.86)  3:09.04(1:04.66)  4:15.65(1:06.61)
      5:21.04(1:05.39)  6:27.14(1:06.10)  7:32.16(1:05.02)  8:37.50(1:05.34)
      9:41.89(1:04.39) 10:47.82(1:05.93) 11:52.02(1:04.20) 12:56.76(1:04.74)
     14:02.14(1:05.38) 15:07.27(1:05.13) 16:11.94(1:04.67) 17:14.24(1:02.30)

  7  Cederlund, Bunny                   F82  SPCO   17:16.00    17:08.50
                        2:03.25(2:03.25)  5:19.28(3:16.03)                  
                        6:26.48(1:07.20)                    8:37.50(2:11.02)
                                                           12:56.97(4:19.47)
                                         16:10.37(3:13.40)   17:08.50(58.13)

  8  Trevison, Ellie                    F60  SWIM   19:35.00    19:12.40
                58.52   2:06.29(1:07.77)  3:16.64(1:10.35)  4:29.98(1:13.34)
      5:44.12(1:14.14)  6:59.60(1:15.48)  8:11.67(1:12.07)  9:25.87(1:14.20)
     10:40.13(1:14.26) 11:53.05(1:12.92) 13:03.85(1:10.80) 14:18.21(1:14.36)
     15:31.81(1:13.60) 16:47.50(1:15.69) 18:00.34(1:12.84) 19:12.40(1:12.06)
Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #20
Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #50
Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #25