Heat Results

2014 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
May 1-4, 2014

Event 15, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 9 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  MAM 'A'                           X45+   MAM    1:46.00     1:44.29
     Finney, Peter C (M46)              Cox, Juliet E (F46)                
     Perry, Rebecca R (F49)             Heath, Robert H (M57)              
                24.45       52.20(27.75)    1:20.86(28.66)    1:44.29(23.43)

  2  CMS 'B'                           X45+   CMS    1:44.00     1:45.66
     Steffe, Kathleen (F51)             Wise, Mike (M49)                   
     Najjar, Ellie S (F52)              Gray, David S (M55)                
                27.55       52.40(24.85)    1:19.78(27.38)    1:45.66(25.88)

  3  WCM 'B'                           X45+   WCM    1:43.50     1:42.03
     Remmert, Greg A (M51)              Dewey, Vicky S (F52)               
     Murphy, Karen L (F53)              Stahl, Stephen A (M49)             
                24.54       51.33(26.79)    1:18.94(27.61)    1:42.03(23.09)

  4  SDSM 'A'                          X45+  SDSM    1:43.15     1:44.33
     Komissarov, Andrey A (M53)         Jones, Kenton R (M46)              
     Ganze, Cathy (F56)                 Damsky, Irene T (F48)              
                24.38       48.24(23.86)    1:16.30(28.06)    1:44.33(28.03)

  5  WCM 'C'                           X45+   WCM    1:43.00     1:51.66
     Fegler, Gerald A (M50)             Santos, Debbie M (F45)             
     Ward, Debbie L (F51)               Heaney, Michael P (M47)            
                28.47       57.07(28.60)    1:26.41(29.34)    1:51.66(25.25)

  6  IM 'A'                            X45+    IM    1:43.00     1:38.43
     Sims, David E (M51)                Block, Andrea J (F52)              
     Kafka, Heidi (F51)                 Gibson, Dave (M53)                 
                22.02       49.40(27.38)    1:15.66(26.26)    1:38.43(22.77)

  7  LAPS 'A'                          X45+  LAPS    1:43.50     1:42.37
     Powell, Steven T (M46)             Finley, Ann (F51)                  
     Ayoob, Laurie E (F57)              Ponthier, Chuck (M51)              
                23.77       50.28(26.51)    1:19.44(29.16)    1:42.37(22.93)

  8  IM 'B'                            X45+    IM    1:44.00     1:44.09
     Tuchler, Jim (M49)                 Smith, Liesl G (F49)               
     Zahorik, Barbara T (F50)           Jenkins, Timothy J (M52)           
                23.31       52.29(28.98)    1:19.88(27.59)    1:44.09(24.21)

  9  PSM 'B'                           X45+   PSM    1:46.00     1:43.44
     Bullock, Sarah A (F48)             Johansson, Hanna L (F47)           
     Winter, Doug (M45)                 Smith, Bryan E (M46)               
                27.00       54.17(27.17)    1:18.90(24.73)    1:43.44(24.54)

 10  OREG 'B'                          X45+  OREG    1:46.35     1:47.88
     Washburne, Brent C (M52)           Caswell, MJ (F53)                  
     Vincent, Nancy C (F54)             Sullivan, Scot A (M47)             
                24.32       53.60(29.28)    1:23.88(30.28)    1:47.88(24.00)
Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #35
Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #13
Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #44