Heat Results

2014 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
May 1-4, 2014

Event 15, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 5 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  TOC 'B'                           X55+   TOC    2:06.00     2:11.95
     Holmes, David B (M60)              Stretch, Nancy (F74)               
     Haynie, Dee A (F59)                Sherrill, Mike (M64)               
                27.27     1:09.41(42.14)    1:43.11(33.70)    2:11.95(28.84)

  2  RHMS 'A'                          X55+  RHMS    2:04.20     1:59.45
     Cochrane, James E (M55)            Pierce, Donald A (M68)             
     Hepworth, Linda (F60)              Hepworth, Jeri (F61)               
                26.66       57.09(30.43)    1:28.88(31.79)    1:59.45(30.57)

  3  FREM 'A'                          X55+  FREM    1:59.20     1:59.09
     Moretti, Didier (M55)              Lambert, Caroline (F56)            
     Igel, Victoria E (F58)             Harter, Phillip M (M60)            
                28.55     1:00.09(31.54)    1:33.02(32.93)    1:59.09(26.07)

  4  SDSM 'A'                          X55+  SDSM    1:54.40     1:57.06
     Neville, Cathy V (F56)             Ralphs, Tony (M70)                 
     Dolan LaMar, Diana (F56)           Andersen, Peter (M70)              
                30.42       59.07(28.65)    1:29.03(29.96)    1:57.06(28.03)

  5  CMS 'A'                           X55+   CMS    1:52.60     1:52.11
     Orten, Frank T (M55)               Marsh, Russell L (M58)             
     Rosener, Karen K (F60)             Young, Lydia L (F65)               
                23.93       48.50(24.57)    1:17.27(28.77)    1:52.11(34.84)

  6  WMAC 'A'                          X55+  WMAC    1:53.11     1:54.02
     Fochios, Dean T (M60)              Van Cleave, Julie M (F55)          
     Ehrke, Nancy L (F60)               Mandel, Barry R (M61)              
                25.25       55.66(30.41)    1:29.07(33.41)    1:54.02(24.95)

  7  LVM 'A'                           X55+   LVM    1:57.00     1:49.85
     Wyson, Joseph (M57)                Meteyer, Beverly B (F60)           
     Battin, Carolyn (F60)              Townsend, Scott (M60)              
                27.54     1:03.99(36.45)    1:25.38(21.39)    1:49.85(24.47)

  8  SNM 'A'                           X55+   SNM    2:03.50          NS
     Lintz, Steve (M63)                 Tyler, Sarah L (F69)               
     Shonkwiler, Gwen S (F56)           Johnson, Clifford H (M62)          

  9  PSM 'C'                           X55+   PSM    2:05.80     2:03.21
     Underbrink, Dan (M57)              Adcock, Richard P (M58)            
     Chapman, Linda (F58)               Underbrink, Mary (F55)             
                28.79       57.50(28.71)    1:27.57(30.07)    2:03.21(35.64)

 10  WCM 'B'                           X55+   WCM    2:07.00     2:06.26
     O'Brien, Kerry L (M57)             Marnell, Mary (F57)                
     Brittingham, Regina (F62)          Bell, Gordon E (M61)               
                27.14     1:02.97(35.83)    1:40.02(37.05)    2:06.26(26.24)
Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #47
Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #35
Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #43