Heat Results

2014 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
May 1-4, 2014

Event 35, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  ARIZ 'A'                          X55+  ARIZ    2:07.00     2:08.76
     Shake, Scott D (M56)               Girard, Mikey G (F60)              
     Schmidt, Jonelle (F63)             Modjeska, Mark E (M61)             
                28.04     1:07.82(39.78)    1:42.22(34.40)    2:08.76(26.54)

  2  NEM 'A'                           X55+   NEM    2:05.60          NS
     Estel, Beth A (F58)                Mareb, Karen M (F55)               
     Battistini, Rick A (M60)           Plencner, Bob R (M61)              

  3  PSM 'B'                           X55+   PSM    2:04.10     2:05.51
     Bell, Alan (M64)                   Berg, Tonya K (F55)                
     Hamry, Carl J (M60)                Moore, Sheila E (F55)              
                30.83     1:08.12(37.29)    1:34.35(26.23)    2:05.51(31.16)

  4  TAM 'A'                           X55+   TAM    2:02.30     2:00.37
     Val, Laura B (F62)                 Wheeler, Barbara C (F57)           
     Tull, James C (M60)                Bernard, Alan D (M64)              
                29.96     1:05.50(35.54)    1:34.88(29.38)    2:00.37(25.49)

  5  PSM 'A'                           X55+   PSM    1:55.00     1:55.05
     Graham, Donald (M59)               Colella, Rick (M62)                
     Davis, Charlotte M (F64)           Lippold, Mary B (F58)              
                28.53       57.03(28.50)    1:27.26(30.23)    1:55.05(27.79)

  6  TOC 'A'                           X55+   TOC    1:57.40     2:11.13
     Meyer, Marguerite (F55)            Haynie, Dee A (F59)                
     Knopf, Thomas H (M66)              Rudloff, Edward (M66)              
                35.01     1:17.20(42.19)    1:44.59(27.39)    2:11.13(26.54)

  7  WCM 'A'                           X55+   WCM    2:03.90     2:14.58
     Volpp, Bryan D (M56)               Alexander, Martha A (F64)          
     O'Brien, Kerry L (M57)             Marnell, Mary (F57)                
                30.60     1:11.61(41.01)    1:39.71(28.10)    2:14.58(34.87)

  8  MELO 'A'                          X55+  MELO    2:05.00     2:04.06
     Jones, Barbara L (F58)             Gildea, David R (M70)              
     Kline, Jeffrey S (M55)             Armstrong, Miki (F60)              
                33.73     1:07.83(34.10)    1:33.71(25.88)    2:04.06(30.35)

  9  SNM 'A'                           X55+   SNM    2:06.00     2:24.75
     Johnson, Clifford H (M62)          Conkey, Nancy (F69)                
     Lintz, Steve (M63)                 Shonkwiler, Gwen S (F56)           
                31.37     1:20.00(48.63)    1:47.10(27.10)    2:24.75(37.65)

 10  WMAC 'A'                          X55+  WMAC    2:07.31     2:10.49
     Fochios, Dean T (M60)              Van Cleave, Julie M (F55)          
     Mykleby, Geoff L (M61)             Ehrke, Nancy L (F60)               
                30.64     1:10.38(39.74)    1:37.62(27.24)    2:10.49(32.87)
Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #20
Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #35
Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #41