Heat Results

2014 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
May 1-4, 2014

Event 15, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  WMAC 'C'                          X55+  WMAC    2:56.35     2:52.12
     Clark, David L (M56)               Seidler, Jeanne E (F67)            
     Dillon Stewart, Jane E (F71)       Allen, Peter J (M55)               
                29.23   1:36.07(1:06.84)    2:24.66(48.59)    2:52.12(27.46)

  2  MAM 'A'                           X55+   MAM    2:35.00     2:36.68
     Jacoby, Gordon D (M70)             Beery, Barbara M (F63)             
     Stanton, Susan G (F61)             Levinson, Alan (M63)               
                36.32     1:23.55(47.23)    2:04.60(41.05)    2:36.68(32.08)

  3  WMAC 'B'                          X55+  WMAC    2:13.24     2:09.08
     Alexander, Peter D (M55)           Bonis, Susan (F60)                 
     Schneider, Mary P (F61)            Holland, David A (M55)             
                25.80     1:03.49(37.69)    1:43.54(40.05)    2:09.08(25.54)

  4  SMM 'B'                           X55+   SMM    2:10.00     2:14.77
     Van Zant, Bob K (M57)              Merryfield, Carol L (F63)          
     Roepke, Elizabeth L (F73)          Brown, Randy I (M66)               
                36.13     1:11.07(34.94)    1:46.62(35.55)    2:14.77(28.15)

  5  DAM 'A'                           X55+   DAM    2:09.00     2:07.48
     Evans, Mark E (M56)                Kahn, Stuart L (M60)               
     Gill, Kathy M (F60)                Davison, Terry L (F69)             
                51.74     1:28.52(36.78)    2:07.48(38.96)

  6  SMM 'A'                           X55+   SMM    2:10.00     2:07.24
     Vandroff, Kenneth (M57)            Page, Kimberly (F59)               
     Antonakos, Lauren S (F56)          Swartz, Joel A (M56)               
                28.14     1:10.00(41.86)    1:40.75(30.75)    2:07.24(26.49)

  7  SDSM 'B'                          X55+  SDSM    2:12.50         DNF
     Williams, Anne H (F75)             Walker, Larry (M70)                
     Stengel, Alta F (F63)              Freshley, Mike R (M73)             
                30.66 

  8  HIMA 'A'                          X55+  HIMA    2:14.00     2:11.67
     Drake, Kevin W (M57)               Colwell, Elizabeth (F59)           
     Chase, Lida G (F75)                Cooper, Malcolm (M57)              
                25.55     1:03.27(37.72)    1:46.66(43.39)    2:11.67(25.01)

  9  MVN 'A'                           X55+   MVN    2:45.00     2:33.20
     Heather, Michael R (M59)           Mitchell, Alison A (F59)           
     Kilz, Raymond J (M66)              Kornfeld, Maurine E (F92)          
                26.65       58.47(31.82)    1:36.51(38.04)    2:33.20(56.69)

 10  DAM 'B'                           X45+   DAM    2:05.00     1:53.70
     Buchanan, Linda A (F56)            Barberio, Laura M (F53)            
     Buchanan, John R (M55)             Buchanan, Greg (M54)               
                29.52     1:03.99(34.47)    1:29.57(25.58)    1:53.70(24.13)
Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #33
Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #47
Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #20