Heat Results

2014 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
May 1-4, 2014

Event 35, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  WCM 'B'                           X55+   WCM    2:23.00     2:30.11
     Appel, Pamela J (F57)              Van Wart, Steve (M60)              
     Bell, Gordon E (M61)               Rothrock, Gretchen A (F64)         
                43.65     1:17.67(34.02)    1:49.12(31.45)    2:30.11(40.99)

  2  FREM 'A'                          X55+  FREM    2:19.00     2:19.15
     Lambert, Caroline (F56)            Moretti, Didier (M55)              
     Harter, Phillip M (M60)            Igel, Victoria E (F58)             
                38.47     1:16.45(37.98)    1:45.91(29.46)    2:19.15(33.24)

  3  LVM 'A'                           X55+   LVM    2:13.50     2:11.73
     Townsend, Scott (M60)              Meteyer, Beverly B (F60)           
     Battin, Carolyn (F60)              Wyson, Joseph (M57)                
                30.65     1:11.75(41.10)    1:44.90(33.15)    2:11.73(26.83)

  4  CMS 'A'                           X55+   CMS    2:10.00     2:12.23
     Hashimoto, Christine L (F66)       Waterbury, Stuart S (M60)          
     Rosener, Karen K (F60)             Gray, David S (M55)                
                43.52     1:13.94(30.42)    1:46.34(32.40)    2:12.23(25.89)

  5  OREG 'A'                          X55+  OREG    2:07.81     2:09.00
     Edwards, Wes (M60)                 Allender, Patrick (M55)            
     Rousseau, Sandi (F66)              Summers, Jeanna (F60)              
                29.38       59.87(30.49)    1:36.09(36.22)    2:09.00(32.91)

  6  VCM 'A'                           X55+   VCM    2:08.99     2:05.35
     Warmuth, Stacey (F57)              Blatt, Michael J (M58)             
     Kerns, Hubie (M64)                 Blatt, Cindy S (F60)               
                32.84     1:05.06(32.22)    1:32.88(27.82)    2:05.35(32.47)

  7  DAM 'A'                           X55+          2:13.00          NS
     ,  ()                              
     Kahn, Stuart L (M60)               Buchanan, Linda A (F56)            
     Evans, Mark E (M56)                

  8  SDSM 'A'                          X55+  SDSM    2:13.90          NS
     Siegel, Christine L (F57)          Freshley, Mike R (M73)             
     Ganze, Cathy (F56)                 Ralphs, Tony (M70)                 

  9  SMM 'A'                           X55+          2:20.00          NS
     ,  ()                              
     Lee, Cindy S (F56)                 
     Prosen, Dennis E (M57)             Kruse-Elliott, Kris T (F55)        

 10  WMAC 'B'                          X55+  WMAC    2:40.44     2:33.49
     Clark, David L (M56)               Bonis, Susan (F60)                 
     Alexander, Peter D (M55)           Schneider, Mary P (F61)            
                35.26     1:25.87(50.61)    1:54.45(28.58)    2:33.49(39.04)
Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #50
Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #25
Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #14