Heat Results

2014 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
May 1-4, 2014

Event 15, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 14 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  OREG 'A'                          X35+  OREG    1:41.43     1:41.70
     Bolivar, Jose L (M43)              Olsen, Byron (M35)                 
     Reeves, Tessa L (F35)              Skinner, Sonja (F37)               
                24.47       48.02(23.55)    1:15.63(27.61)    1:41.70(26.07)

  2  LVM 'A'                           X35+   LVM    1:39.00     1:35.69
     Counts, Chris (M38)                Adams, Kari S (F48)                
     Phifer, Katy K (F40)               Counts, Glenn M (M36)              
                22.23       49.02(26.79)    1:14.98(25.96)    1:35.69(20.71)

  3  WMAC 'A'                          X35+  WMAC    1:37.90     1:36.44
     Stich, Darryl D (M38)              Conrad, Nathan E (M37)             
     Perez, Sarah M (F38)               Schaetz, Trina R (F41)             
                23.31       46.73(23.42)    1:12.15(25.42)    1:36.44(24.29)

  4  DAM 'A'                           X35+   DAM    1:36.00     1:35.68
     Greves, Richard (M36)              Bell, Andee (F38)                  
     Bimson, Sarah C (F35)              Menna, Greg (M36)                  
                23.09       48.30(25.21)    1:13.76(25.46)    1:35.68(21.92)

  5  MELO 'A'                          X35+          1:34.00          NS
     ,  ()                              
     Turk, Stephen P (M44)              Levy, Karen D (F45)                Turk, John P (M42)                 

  6  TOC 'A'                           X35+   TOC    1:34.00     1:34.92
     Wanie, Lee G (M40)                 Thompson, Amy W (F43)              
     Benjamin, Bonnie B (F39)           Greenwood, Scott C (M36)           
                21.89       49.54(27.65)    1:14.53(24.99)    1:34.92(20.39)

  7  PSM 'A'                           X35+   PSM    1:37.70     1:36.98
     Castle, Matt (M42)                 Moorhead, Amy J (F42)              
     Matlock, Shannon L (F36)           Doherty, Todd S (M43)              
                24.97       49.37(24.40)    1:14.36(24.99)    1:36.98(22.62)

  8  STAN 'B'                          X35+  STAN    1:38.90     2:00.06
     Gilman, Matthew B (M37)            Barnea, Daniela (F70)              
     Reynolds, Laura L (F51)            Rennels, Glenn D (M63)             
                23.19     1:00.40(37.21)    1:30.82(30.42)    2:00.06(29.24)

  9  WCM 'A'                           X35+   WCM    1:41.00     1:39.78
     Selinger, Ili R (M40)              Reece, Margaret E (F42)            
     Keeler, Susan E (F35)              Flakoll, Jonathan D (M39)          
                23.50       50.89(27.39)    1:16.91(26.02)    1:39.78(22.87)

 10  NEM 'A'                           X35+   NEM    1:43.60     1:40.73
     Bosley, Douglas M (M51)            Downing, Jennifer (F35)            
     Goodale, Rainy M (F44)             Doucet, Douglas C (M38)            
                24.79       51.57(26.78)    1:19.45(27.88)    1:40.73(21.28)
Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #51
Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #25
Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #21