Heat Results

2014 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
May 1-4, 2014

Event 32, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 13 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  MAM 'A'                           M18+   MAM    1:56.00          NS
     Hess, Bart R (M53)                 Tauber, Peter (M29)                
     Koo, Anthony (M23)                 Catanzaro, Victor (M47)            

  2  AGUA 'A'                          M18+  AGUA    1:44.14     1:44.83
     Butz, Richard F (M57)              Butz, Jeremy R (M25)               
     Altman-Kurosaki, Jonas Y (M25)     Champagne, Jonathan (M22)          
                31.10       56.46(25.36)    1:21.49(25.03)    1:44.83(23.34)

  3  CMS 'A'                           M18+   CMS    1:41.23          DQ
     Ganiyev, Doston (M26)              Hoyt, Gunnar K (M19)               
     Smith, David J (M26)               Hoyt, Brian K (M47)                
                      
  4  FREM 'A'                          M18+  FREM    1:40.00     1:32.46
     Harryman, William O (M24)          Accornero, Kyle (M25)              
     Martin, Jason T (M28)              Silver, Jim (M49)                  
                25.10       47.45(22.35)    1:10.09(22.64)    1:32.46(22.37)

  5  DUCK 'A'                          M18+  DUCK    1:39.00     1:36.38
     Oreizi, Justin D (M24)             Rhodes, Kevin R (M21)              
     Jessop, Tyler W (M21)              Morley, Kyle G (M20)               
                24.37       49.18(24.81)    1:12.84(23.66)    1:36.38(23.54)

  6  SMM 'B'                           M18+   SMM    1:39.00     1:35.99
     Baker, John (M51)                  Cheechov, Nick (M20)               
     Bertram, Christian (M29)           McAweeney, Michael A (M50)         
                24.88       48.87(23.99)    1:13.07(24.20)    1:35.99(22.92)

  7  ALMA 'A'                          M18+  ALMA    1:40.00     1:41.27
     Mackin, Oliver M (M28)             Garfield, Mark (M43)               
     Greer, Zachary J (M31)             Pollard, Spencer W (M24)           
                24.46       51.71(27.25)    1:17.01(25.30)    1:41.27(24.26)

  8  LVM 'A'                           M18+   LVM    1:42.90     1:38.05
     Gaines, Billy (M33)                Jezek, Jacob J (M20)               
     Candela, Joseph V (M47)            Zabotkine, Nikolai V (M54)         
                22.37       48.30(25.93)    1:15.68(27.38)    1:38.05(22.37)

  9  PSM 'A'                           M18+   PSM    1:46.00     1:51.16
     Hendricks, Dane G (M20)            Propersi, Jeffrey D (M18)          
     Goodlin, Tom (M54)                 Ness, Kerry (M44)                  
                27.16       51.55(24.39)    1:20.88(29.33)    1:51.16(30.28)
Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #49
Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #42
Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #33