Heat Results

2014 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
May 1-4, 2014

Event 18, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 12 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NOVA 'A'                          M25+  NOVA    1:47.99     1:45.19
     Blatnik, Jeffrey (M34)             Arndt, Matthew E (M29)             
     Kao, Philip S (M28)                Wang, Bo (M27)                     
                26.84       57.72(30.88)    1:22.69(24.97)    1:45.19(22.50)

  2  TOC 'A'                           M25+   TOC    1:46.00     1:34.18
     Dorr, John W (M30)                 Marshall, Gary N (M32)             
     Talbott, Christopher J (M27)       Copeland, William (M28)            
                25.30       51.08(25.78)    1:14.25(23.17)    1:34.18(19.93)

  3  DAM 'A'                           M25+   DAM    1:45.00     1:48.08
     Roper, Matthew D (M33)             Iwamoto, Satori (M28)              
     Callaghan, Mark B (M34)            Docken, Steffen S (M25)            
                27.49       59.78(32.29)    1:24.04(24.26)    1:48.08(24.04)

  4  TOC 'C'                           M25+   TOC    1:43.00     1:41.83
     Malasky, Martin E (M25)            Ferrif, Nick L (M25)               
     Bower, Kenny G (M26)               Rudloff, Christian E (M26)         
                26.92       53.24(26.32)    1:17.87(24.63)    1:41.83(23.96)

  5  TOC 'B'                           M25+   TOC    1:35.00     1:35.85
     Wanie, Lee G (M40)                 Lentz, Graham M (M29)              
     Holsman, Trent T (M33)             Greenwood, Scott C (M36)           
                25.41       51.62(26.21)    1:15.12(23.50)    1:35.85(20.73)

  6  TVM 'A'                           M25+   TVM    1:42.10     1:43.55
     Amer, Nader M (M26)                Bogdan, Sander B (M35)             
     Conway, Adam M (M35)               Murphey, Ray W (M34)               
                28.37       57.76(29.39)    1:20.07(22.31)    1:43.55(23.48)

  7  MELO 'A'                          M25+  MELO    1:45.00     1:42.35
     Chan, Andy (M51)                   Burrows, Aaron (M32)               
     Bannan, Brett T (M31)              Messmer, Matt (M33)                
                28.67       57.58(28.91)    1:20.77(23.19)    1:42.35(21.58)

  8  WMAC 'A'                          M25+  WMAC    1:45.07     1:48.87
     Stich, Darryl D (M38)              Conrad, Nathan E (M37)             
     Kaiser, Carl J (M26)               Pfaltzgraff, Mark (M52)            
                28.63       57.58(28.95)    1:23.96(26.38)    1:48.87(24.91)

  9  TAM 'A'                           M25+   TAM    1:47.60     2:00.22
     Mottola, Michael C (M28)           Benson, Keith (M41)                
     Engelskirchen, Adam G (M45)        Carpenter, Scott (M47)             
                28.92       59.35(30.43)    1:25.30(25.95)    2:00.22(34.92)

 10  PSM 'A'                           M25+   PSM    1:48.00     1:51.00
     Benishek, Mark A (M32)             Doherty, Todd S (M43)              
     Castle, Matt (M42)                 Rittenberg, Durrell (M44)          
                28.53       57.22(28.69)    1:25.38(28.16)    1:51.00(25.62)
Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #35
Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #43
Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #50