Heat Results

2014 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
May 1-4, 2014

Event 15, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 12 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  PSM 'C'                           X35+   PSM    1:54.90     2:00.40
     Segerson, Karen E (F39)            Keith, Lisa (F44)                  
     Ness, Kerry (M44)                  Monohon, Paul E (M68)              
                28.42       57.55(29.13)    1:28.00(30.45)    2:00.40(32.40)

  2  WIND 'A'                          X35+  WIND    1:53.12     1:48.12
     Scheff, Jonathan (M61)             Reiss, Natasha (F44)               
     Bathey, Liane (F46)                McClung, Paton M (M44)             
                27.25       55.23(27.98)    1:25.15(29.92)    1:48.12(22.97)

  3  OREG 'B'                          X35+  OREG    1:51.90          NS
     Arata, Melissa E (F37)             Crooks, Alex (M38)                 
     Daubersmith, Britta M (F48)        Heinemann, William A (M56)         

  4  CTM 'A'                           X35+   CTM    1:51.29     1:49.48
     Paparsenos, Jonathan (M37)         So, Charissa H (F36)               
     Takarabe, Nikki (F48)              Moreno, David (M44)                
                26.46       56.44(29.98)    1:26.14(29.70)    1:49.48(23.34)

  5  LGSR 'A'                          X35+  LGSR    1:49.99     1:44.06
     Driscoll, Heather J (F47)          Seaman, Phil (M52)                 
     Adams, Krissy L (F42)              Snyder, Daniel B (M46)             
                26.78       51.95(25.17)    1:19.57(27.62)    1:44.06(24.49)

  6  INDY 'A'                          X35+  INDY    1:50.00     1:49.71
     Christoffel, Ben J (M38)           Gregory, Ellen D (F50)             
     Goldstein, Mel E (M75)             Day, Nadine K (F43)                
                21.95       49.93(27.98)    1:24.28(34.35)    1:49.71(25.43)

  7  LNRS 'A'                          X35+  LNRS    1:51.50     1:51.41
     McCarthy, John W (M48)             Holtzman, Steven C (M50)           
     Osborn, Ahelee Sue M (F56)         Hauser, Sarah (F36)                
                25.72       52.92(27.20)    1:21.49(28.57)    1:51.41(29.92)

  8  DAM 'C'                           X35+   DAM    1:53.00     1:46.45
     Gentles, Melanie H (F37)           White, Tobin F (M42)               
     Chow, Jackie I (F35)               Spangler, Taylor A (M43)           
                27.72       52.94(25.22)    1:21.89(28.95)    1:46.45(24.56)

  9  LVM 'B'                           X35+   LVM    1:54.00     1:54.25
     Wegner, Karin M (F41)              Saul-Zachau, Joanne (F55)          
     Ozun, Sabri (M50)                  Davis, Caleb (M40)                 
                28.92       57.41(28.49)    1:26.83(29.42)    1:54.25(27.42)

 10  MELO 'B'                          X35+  MELO    1:55.00     1:45.44
     Bickert, Monika (F38)              Sondgroth, Tracey A (F41)          
     Laustsen, Paul C (M39)             De La Vega, Rafael (M45)           
                30.62       58.37(27.75)    1:22.09(23.72)    1:45.44(23.35)
Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #42
Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #36
Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #13