Heat Results

YMCA Masters Nationals

Short Course Yards
Apr 10-13, 2014

Event 304, 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  CYM 'A'                           M55+  RICE         NT         EXH
     Heck, Steven V (M64)               Rollins, Bruce W (M64)             
     Moehlmann, Kurt W (M62)            Wenkstern, Thomas H (M60)          
                27.36       56.90(29.54)    1:24.43(27.53)    1:54.60(30.17)
        2:23.26(28.66)    2:55.87(32.61)    3:24.80(28.93)    3:57.71(32.91)

  2  AND 'A'                           M55+   NEM    5:12.00         EXH
     Coupe, George J (M73)              Mahoney, J Barry (M69)             
     Keil, Mark A (M60)                 Nelson, Robert H (M67)             
                35.38     1:16.63(41.25)    2:05.69(49.06)    2:56.34(50.65)
        3:29.86(33.52)    4:06.97(37.11)                    5:21.10(1:14.13)

  3  SHY 'A'                           M55+   SHY    4:13.90         EXH
     Shields, Barry (M62)               Seidman, Lawrence B (M66)          
     Zakim, Jack S (M68)                Wein, Arthur M (M63)               
                32.10     1:05.77(33.67)    1:35.86(30.09)    2:09.54(33.68)
        2:38.51(28.97)    3:10.32(31.81)    3:39.23(28.91)    4:11.13(31.90)

  4  SYSM 'A'                          M55+  SYSM    3:30.00     3:33.49
     Groselle, Jack R (M59)             Claflin, Casey (M60)               
     Brenner, Bill (M55)                Allbritton, Steve (M56)            
                25.09       51.72(26.63)    1:17.70(25.98)    1:46.51(28.81)
        2:12.15(25.64)    2:40.23(28.08)    3:05.27(25.04)    3:33.49(28.22)

  5  SARA 'C'                          M55+  SARA    3:58.00         EXH
     Kussatz, Uwe (M58)                 Tsuzuki, Ed M (M55)                
     Deile, Tom L (M58)                 Martin, Jack R (M62)               
                28.86     1:00.96(32.10)    1:29.10(28.14)    1:59.40(30.30)
        2:30.39(30.99)    3:05.34(34.95)    3:33.42(28.08)    4:03.86(30.44)

  6  SYSM 'D'                          M55+  SYSM    4:21.00     4:16.01
     Elliott, Jeffrey A (M55)           Ewell, Bill J (M59)                
     Burke, John M (M62)                Knowles, Ross S (M58)              
                30.32     1:03.70(33.38)    1:33.10(29.40)    2:05.34(32.24)
        2:36.67(31.33)    3:10.89(34.22)    3:26.04(15.15)    4:16.01(49.97)

  7  WMAC 'A'                          M65+  WMAC    5:45.00     7:00.58
     Arnold, James E (M70)              Lopez, Francisco (M65)             
     Lynch, William H (M70)             Jackson, Donald B (M73)            
              1:06.29   2:19.68(1:13.39)    3:10.52(50.84)    4:06.14(55.62)
      5:36.20(1:30.06)                      6:14.81(38.61)    7:00.58(45.77)

  8  CYM 'B'                           M55+  UC42         NT         EXH
     Wilson, Chris M (M62)              Olberg, Peter F (M62)              
     Ottsen, Richard K (M60)            Gearhart, Nicholas C (M62)         
                34.14     1:10.25(36.11)    1:48.48(38.23)    2:32.59(44.11)
        3:03.21(30.62)    3:35.84(32.63)    4:10.07(34.23)    4:52.24(42.17)
Sponsor #57Sponsor #60Sponsor #13Sponsor #58Sponsor #52
Sponsor #56Sponsor #43Sponsor #59Sponsor #20Sponsor #42
Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #55Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #41