Heat Results

2014 Pacific Masters Short Course Championships

Short Course Yards
Mar 28-30, 2014

Event 44, 400 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  USF 'A'                           M35+   USF    4:15.00     4:15.19
     McSweeney, Brian P (M47)           Mc Bride, Patrick F (M44)          
     Sway, David A (M40)                Niemi, Matthew G (M40)             
                33.76     1:09.07(35.31)    1:42.96(33.89)    2:22.32(39.36)
        2:52.03(29.71)    3:24.31(32.28)    3:48.69(24.38)    4:15.19(26.50)

  2  DAM 'A'                           M45+   DAM    4:07.00     4:30.08
     McPherson, Andrew M (M67)          Smith, N. Douglas (M52)            
     Evans, Mark E (M55)                Kahn, Stuart L (M60)               
                35.11     1:11.93(36.82)    1:47.46(35.53)    2:27.25(39.79)
        2:55.28(28.03)    3:27.09(31.81)    3:56.63(29.54)    4:30.08(33.45)

  3  TVM 'A'                           M25+   TVM    4:00.00     3:53.77
     Petersen, Kenneth A (M32)          Bogdan, Sander B (M35)             
     Conway, Adam M (M35)               Cutting, Steve (M56)               
                30.55     1:02.18(31.63)    1:32.86(30.68)    2:07.57(34.71)
        2:31.80(24.23)    3:00.48(28.68)    3:25.96(25.48)    3:53.77(27.81)

  4  USF 'B'                           M18+   USF    3:40.00          DQ
     Vizcarra, Nathan (M26)             Dolar, Kevin I (M26)               
     Wang, Jackson Z (M26)              Foresto, Joao  M (M24)             
                28.74 

  5  USF 'A'                           M18+   USF    3:41.00     3:44.98
     Lowdermilk, Casey (M29)            Boehringer, Karl G (M28)           
     Chang, Wayland (M21)               Dillane, Jack W (M19)              
                27.36       57.61(30.25)    1:13.16(15.55)    1:59.33(46.17)
        2:24.73(25.40)    2:53.89(29.16)    3:18.18(24.29)    3:44.98(26.80)

  6  MEMO 'A'                          M35+  MEMO    4:05.00     4:07.79
     Freeman, Yusef E (M35)             Parker, Aron (M43)                 
     Jegers, Daniel R (M44)             Barber, David A (M43)              
                30.71     1:02.70(31.99)    1:35.16(32.46)    2:12.76(37.60)
        2:40.64(27.88)    3:13.99(33.35)    3:39.83(25.84)    4:07.79(27.96)

  7  USF 'A'                           M25+   USF    4:12.00     4:29.30
     Decker, Matthew (M37)              Lim, Hubert (M33)                  
     Eilath, Adam D (M26)               Fidel, Alexander (M26)             
                31.07     1:04.40(33.33)    1:45.02(40.62)    2:31.29(46.27)
        2:58.17(26.88)    3:28.85(30.68)    3:57.58(28.73)    4:29.30(31.72)

  8  DAM 'A'                           M25+   DAM    4:22.00     4:29.38
     Roper, Matthew D (M33)             Waterson, Kevin (M34)              
     Docken, Steffen S (M25)            Schwessinger, Benjamin (M31)       
                29.09     1:00.90(31.81)    1:42.26(41.36)    2:28.90(46.64)
        2:56.38(27.48)    3:28.27(31.89)    3:58.38(30.11)    4:29.38(31.00)
Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #14
Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #20
Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #41