Heat Results

2013 Pacific Masters Short Course Meters Championships

Short Course Meters
Oct 11-13, 2013

Event 5, 800 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  TCAM 'A'                      F200-239  TCAM   14:15.00    14:25.86
     Rodd, Gail G (F71)                 Parola, Sheryl A (F65)             
     Perry, Laurie S (F59)              Hieb-Stock, Lisa M (F33)           
              1:00.38   2:03.34(1:02.96)  3:06.81(1:03.47)  5:00.27(1:53.46)
        5:56.39(56.12)    6:55.59(59.20)  8:43.90(1:48.31)    9:42.90(59.00)
       10:41.26(58.36)                                     12:15.78(1:34.52)
       12:58.76(42.98)   13:42.95(44.19)                     14:25.86(42.91)

  2  BAY 'A'                       M160-199   BAY   10:30.00    10:27.51
     Brott, Ralph E (M74)               Yu, Aaron J (M38)                  
     Connolly, Darrin T (M42)           Hardcastle, Holden P (M36)         
                39.33     1:28.14(48.81)    2:23.55(55.41)    3:20.15(56.60)
        3:56.73(36.58)    4:34.82(38.09)    5:13.81(38.99)    5:51.79(37.98)
        6:22.06(30.27)    6:57.31(35.25)    7:33.87(36.56)    8:08.47(34.60)
        8:40.41(31.94)    9:14.95(34.54)    9:50.85(35.90)   10:27.51(36.66)

  3  WCM 'A'                       M200-239   WCM    9:20.00     9:26.77
     Volpp, Bryan D (M56)               Gothberg, Brad A (M51)             
     Heaney, Michael P (M47)            Nootbaar, Tom T (M50)              
                32.22     1:09.32(37.10)    1:47.49(38.17)    2:25.00(37.51)
        2:56.45(31.45)    3:32.59(36.14)    4:09.52(36.93)    4:44.85(35.33)
        5:17.65(32.80)    5:53.13(35.48)    6:28.30(35.17)    7:02.64(34.34)
        7:36.75(34.11)    8:13.25(36.50)    8:50.32(37.07)    9:26.77(36.45)

  4  WCM 'A'                       X160-199   WCM   10:00.00     9:57.70
     Keeler, Susan E (F35)              Henry, BJ (F49)                    
     Adams, Arthur D (M22)              O'Brien, Kerry L (M56)             
                33.67     1:10.69(37.02)    1:48.51(37.82)    2:25.75(37.24)
        3:02.31(36.56)    3:43.73(41.42)    4:25.71(41.98)    5:06.69(40.98)
        5:39.93(33.24)    6:16.97(37.04)    6:54.45(37.48)    7:32.63(38.18)
        8:05.80(33.17)    8:42.59(36.79)    9:20.34(37.75)    9:57.70(37.36)

  5  TVM 'A'                       X160-199   TVM   11:30.00    10:34.65
     Sitzmann, Amy K (F33)              Pearson, Loren J (F38)             
     Bogdan, Sander B (M35)             Cutting, Steve (M56)               
                32.60     1:08.50(35.90)    1:44.08(35.58)    2:18.49(34.41)
        2:58.00(39.51)    3:42.51(44.51)    4:26.00(43.49)    5:07.85(41.85)
        5:42.71(34.86)    6:22.70(39.99)    7:04.60(41.90)    7:45.31(40.71)
        8:24.05(38.74)    9:07.39(43.34)    9:51.50(44.11)   10:34.65(43.15)

  6  MEMO 'A'                      M200-239  MEMO   14:20.00          DQ
     Inchausti, Robert (M51)            Lopez, David (M47)                 
     Wan, Danny W (M50)                 Chew, Thomas C (M56)               
                      
Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #29
Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #51
Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #36