Heat Results

2013 Marriott U.S. Masters Swimming Summer Nationals

Long Course Meters
Aug 7-11, 2013

Event 33, 200 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 6 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  LVM 'A'                       X200-239   LVM    2:25.00     2:22.80
     Jennings, Bryan V (M50)            Saul-Zachau, Joanne (F55)          
     Thompson, Garrett J (M51)          Meteyer, Beverly B (F60)           
                30.66     1:20.33(49.67)    1:50.18(29.85)    2:22.80(32.62)

  2  SFTL 'A'                      X200-239  SFTL    2:23.60     2:19.32
     Hendrick, Marty (M55)              Schick, Lori A (F50)               
     Fischer, Andy (M46)                Larson, Linda L (F58)              
                34.20     1:13.86(39.66)    1:44.76(30.90)    2:19.32(34.56)

  3  SYSM 'A'                      X200-239  SYSM    2:22.00     2:26.88
     Perout, Jeffrey J (M60)            Stutz, Kathleen J (F31)            
     Couch, Bob E (M66)                 Hamel, Laura (F49)                 
                32.43     1:21.17(48.74)    1:54.35(33.18)    2:26.88(32.53)

  4  OREG 'A'                      X200-239  OREG    2:20.00     2:08.67
     Jenkins, Valerie G (F50)           Crabbe, Colette M (F57)            
     Washburne, Brent C (M52)           Wan, Eric (M47)                    
                33.65     1:12.36(38.71)    1:42.00(29.64)    2:08.67(26.67)

  5  SDSM 'B'                      X200-239  SDSM    2:20.70     2:35.73
     Brown, Dannelly W (F28)            Menchaca, Abel (M56)               
     Siegel, Christine L (F56)          Mench, Lee E (M61)                 
                38.92     1:17.84(38.92)    1:55.76(37.92)    2:35.73(39.97)

  6  MVN 'B'                       X200-239   MVN    2:23.00     2:20.30
     Djang, Philipp A (M59)             Barker, Douglas C (M50)            
     Burch-Ascencio, Jennifer A (F47)   Williams-Dalgart, Margaret E (F46) 
                32.01     1:09.09(37.08)    1:56.25(47.16)    2:20.30(24.05)

  7  MAM 'A'                       X200-239   MAM    2:24.50     2:22.29
     Shaps, Ruth Y (F66)                Rublein, Susanne P (F43)           
     Heath, Robert H (M56)              Clemmons, Jim (M63)                
                40.26     1:21.34(41.08)    1:50.56(29.22)    2:22.29(31.73)

  8  NOVA 'C'                      X200-239  NOVA    2:25.00     2:34.53
     Wright, Bridget M (F47)            Dauser, John W (M57)               
     Sutton, Andrew D (M51)             Alvarez, Phyllis A (F54)           
                47.30     1:28.29(40.99)    1:59.82(31.53)    2:34.53(34.71)
Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #44
Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #14
Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #29