Heat Results

2013 Marriott U.S. Masters Swimming Summer Nationals

Long Course Meters
Aug 7-11, 2013

Event 12, 200 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 5 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  WCM 'A'                       F200-239   WCM    2:32.00     2:33.64
     O'Brien, Charlene A (F57)          Sotelo, Sophia S (F52)             
     Curran, Margee M (F52)             Alexander, Martha A (F64)          
                40.80     1:22.76(41.96)    1:57.56(34.80)    2:33.64(36.08)

  2  TAM 'A'                       F200-239   TAM    2:22.50     2:19.90
     Val, Laura B (F62)                 Wheeler, Barbara C (F56)           
     Lugassy, Heather (F43)             Sondag, Lynn S (F45)               
                        1:15.99(1:15.99)    1:48.34(32.35)    2:19.90(31.56)

  3  NOVA 'A'                      F200-239  NOVA    2:18.00     2:20.48
     Yanco, Colleen M (F54)             Collins, Amy S (F42)               
     Osborne, Katie (F50)               Neal, Sue (F58)                    
                        1:16.39(1:16.39)    1:49.16(32.77)    2:20.48(31.32)

  4  OREG 'A'                      F200-239  OREG    2:15.00     2:12.89
     Jenkins, Valerie G (F50)           Crabbe, Colette M (F57)            
     Delmage, Arlene (F51)              Andrus-Hughes, Karen (F56)         
                33.34                     1:43.39(1:10.05)    2:12.89(29.50)

  5  UCLA 'A'                      F160-199  UCLA    2:16.10          DQ
     Stebbins, Erika M (F43)            Cook, Jenny L (F55)                
     Ciraulo, Christie (F60)            Ciraulo, Diana (F20)               
                32.80 

  6  ARIZ 'A'                      F200-239  ARIZ    2:20.00     2:20.36
     Bailey, Monica M (F52)             Dawson-Cook, Susan E (F50)         
     Bunch, Brigid J (F50)              Major, Becki P (F50)               
                36.79     1:14.46(37.67)    1:48.82(34.36)    2:20.36(31.54)

  7  SDSM 'A'                      F200-239  SDSM    2:26.30     2:28.07
     Paul, Lara (F45)                   Stiles, Jasmine (F47)              
     Siegel, Christine L (F56)          Ettelson, Claudia (F52)            
                35.71     1:18.35(42.64)    1:54.78(36.43)    2:28.07(33.29)

  8  PSM 'A'                       F200-239   PSM    2:37.97     2:32.65
     Casey, Kathrine J (F65)            Dinkel, Paloma (F25)               
     Davis, Charlotte M (F63)           Welch, Sarah (F66)                 
                48.07     1:23.50(35.43)    1:57.33(33.83)    2:32.65(35.32)
Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #42
Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #20
Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #29