Heat Results

St. Pete Masters Long Course Swimming Championships

Long Course Meters
Jul 13-14, 2013

Event 1, 1500 Meter Freestyle
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Bogue, Sherri L                    F49   FMM   39:49.00    39:23.20
              2:20.90   4:53.84(2:32.94)  7:30.94(2:37.10) 10:08.82(2:37.88)
     12:46.72(2:37.90) 15:25.20(2:38.48) 18:04.56(2:39.36) 20:45.28(2:40.72)
     23:23.68(2:38.40) 26:05.74(2:42.06) 28:47.04(2:41.30) 31:27.84(2:40.80)
     34:07.86(2:40.02) 36:47.10(2:39.24) 39:23.20(2:36.10)

  2  Tullman, Patricia A                F76   FMM   35:10.00    34:22.44
              2:04.88   4:21.58(2:16.70)  6:40.88(2:19.30)  8:56.42(2:15.54)
     11:16.25(2:19.83) 13:34.50(2:18.25) 15:56.36(2:21.86) 18:14.69(2:18.33)
     20:32.27(2:17.58) 22:52.53(2:20.26) 25:11.20(2:18.67) 27:31.22(2:20.02)
     29:51.34(2:20.12) 32:08.27(2:16.93) 34:22.44(2:14.17)

  3  Nelson, Keith W                    M49   SPM   32:16.62    33:48.00
              1:44.72   3:54.45(2:09.73)  6:12.98(2:18.53)  8:31.44(2:18.46)
     10:45.61(2:14.17) 12:58.75(2:13.14) 15:12.01(2:13.26) 17:29.68(2:17.67)
     19:47.64(2:17.96) 22:07.13(2:19.49) 24:24.48(2:17.35) 26:45.86(2:21.38)
     29:09.43(2:23.57) 31:34.68(2:25.25) 33:48.00(2:13.32)

  4  Beach, Robert E                    M83   SPM   30:30.79    30:17.45
              1:50.71   3:47.96(1:57.25)  5:48.77(2:00.81)  7:49.72(2:00.95)
      9:51.27(2:01.55) 11:53.52(2:02.25) 13:55.43(2:01.91) 15:57.14(2:01.71)
     18:00.61(2:03.47) 20:03.79(2:03.18) 22:05.55(2:01.76) 24:10.10(2:04.55)
     26:14.08(2:03.98) 28:18.15(2:04.07) 30:17.45(1:59.30)

  5  Samuelson, Martha J                F64  SYSM   32:00.00    32:01.30
              1:52.18   3:57.68(2:05.50)  6:05.30(2:07.62)  8:12.97(2:07.67)
     10:21.78(2:08.81) 12:32.45(2:10.67) 14:40.48(2:08.03) 16:50.77(2:10.29)
     19:00.68(2:09.91) 21:11.20(2:10.52) 23:21.02(2:09.82) 25:30.45(2:09.43)
     27:41.62(2:11.17) 29:52.58(2:10.96) 32:01.30(2:08.72)

  6  Henderson, Martha J                F77  FACT   33:49.89    33:26.89
              2:06.79   4:21.04(2:14.25)  6:35.59(2:14.55)  8:51.40(2:15.81)
     11:07.05(2:15.65) 13:21.64(2:14.59) 15:36.80(2:15.16) 17:51.59(2:14.79)
     20:06.27(2:14.68) 22:19.91(2:13.64) 24:35.05(2:15.14) 26:49.12(2:14.07)
     29:03.39(2:14.27) 31:16.65(2:13.26) 33:26.89(2:10.24)

  7  Cajka, Paul A                      M56  SYSM   37:22.23    34:19.89
              2:08.56   4:21.03(2:12.47)  6:35.30(2:14.27)  8:50.74(2:15.44)
     11:05.90(2:15.16) 13:21.37(2:15.47) 15:37.15(2:15.78) 17:52.88(2:15.73)
     20:08.08(2:15.20) 22:23.91(2:15.83) 24:40.40(2:16.49) 27:00.13(2:19.73)
     29:31.54(2:31.41) 31:57.58(2:26.04) 34:19.89(2:22.31)

  8  Halttunen, Arthur                  M63   SPM   40:00.00          NS
Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #33
Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #43
Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #29