Heat Results

St. Pete Masters Long Course Swimming Championships

Long Course Meters
Jul 13-14, 2013

Event 1, 1500 Meter Freestyle
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Grilli, Tracy L                    F56   NEM   21:39.18    22:29.85
              1:23.98   2:53.27(1:29.29)  4:23.93(1:30.66)  5:54.96(1:31.03)
      7:25.56(1:30.60)  8:56.31(1:30.75) 10:27.14(1:30.83) 11:57.93(1:30.79)
     13:29.20(1:31.27) 15:00.75(1:31.55) 16:31.93(1:31.18) 18:03.08(1:31.15)
     19:34.46(1:31.38) 21:04.08(1:29.62) 22:29.85(1:25.77)

  2  Herman, Eric C                     M42   SPM   20:28.70    20:49.72
              1:13.93   2:35.12(1:21.19)  3:55.63(1:20.51)  5:17.51(1:21.88)
      6:40.53(1:23.02)  8:04.20(1:23.67)  9:29.49(1:25.29) 10:55.97(1:26.48)
     12:22.45(1:26.48) 13:48.75(1:26.30) 15:11.77(1:23.02) 16:37.41(1:25.64)
     18:02.34(1:24.93) 19:27.23(1:24.89) 20:49.72(1:22.49)

  3  Pyhel, Chris R                     M42   SPM   19:30.00    20:13.68
              1:13.85   2:33.55(1:19.70)  3:53.83(1:20.28)  5:14.42(1:20.59)
      6:35.40(1:20.98)  7:56.82(1:21.42)  9:17.97(1:21.15) 10:39.45(1:21.48)
     12:01.47(1:22.02) 13:23.65(1:22.18) 14:46.08(1:22.43) 16:08.09(1:22.01)
     17:30.52(1:22.43) 18:52.71(1:22.19) 20:13.68(1:20.97)

  4  Sabala, Michael C                  M33  CTRI   18:29.00          NS

  5  Brenner, Bill                      M55  SYSM   19:30.00    19:39.42
              1:14.86   2:32.67(1:17.81)  3:51.00(1:18.33)  5:09.69(1:18.69)
      6:29.04(1:19.35)  7:48.73(1:19.69)  9:08.42(1:19.69) 10:27.95(1:19.53)
     11:47.55(1:19.60) 13:06.87(1:19.32) 14:26.69(1:19.82) 15:46.28(1:19.59)
     17:06.10(1:19.82) 18:25.34(1:19.24) 19:39.42(1:14.08)

  6  Kwon, Sarah R                      F24   SPM   20:00.00    21:25.44
              1:17.60   2:41.88(1:24.28)  4:06.81(1:24.93)  5:31.82(1:25.01)
      6:58.18(1:26.36)  8:24.46(1:26.28)  9:51.32(1:26.86) 11:17.79(1:26.47)
     12:45.39(1:27.60) 14:12.85(1:27.46) 15:40.67(1:27.82) 17:06.75(1:26.08)
     18:33.41(1:26.66) 19:59.64(1:26.23) 21:25.44(1:25.80)

  7  Matysek, Jim                       M54  SYSM   20:49.81    22:36.02
              1:24.14   2:54.56(1:30.42)  4:25.02(1:30.46)  5:55.49(1:30.47)
      7:26.62(1:31.13)  8:58.21(1:31.59) 10:30.21(1:32.00) 12:01.23(1:31.02)
     13:31.57(1:30.34) 15:02.50(1:30.93) 16:34.07(1:31.57) 18:05.70(1:31.63)
     19:37.07(1:31.37) 21:07.95(1:30.88) 22:36.02(1:28.07)

  8  Clark, Dawn                        F49   SPM   21:58.27    22:39.98
              1:24.11   2:54.60(1:30.49)  4:25.81(1:31.21)  5:56.61(1:30.80)
      7:27.35(1:30.74)  8:59.03(1:31.68) 10:30.42(1:31.39) 12:02.02(1:31.60)
     13:32.80(1:30.78) 15:04.25(1:31.45) 16:35.79(1:31.54) 18:07.45(1:31.66)
     19:39.22(1:31.77) 21:11.06(1:31.84) 22:39.98(1:28.92)
Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #49
Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #43
Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #41