Heat Results

2013 Pacific Masters Long Course Championships

Long Course Meters
Jul 12-14, 2013

Event 11, 400 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  SMM 'B'                       X160-199   SMM    6:10.00     5:36.73
     La Berge, Kristin (F54)            Tom, Norma J (F44)                 
     Chan, Henry (M34)                  Carson, William A (M39)            
              1:32.61   2:39.01(1:06.40)  3:48.80(1:09.79)  5:36.73(1:47.93)

  2  WCM 'B'                       X240-279   WCM    6:00.00     6:04.20
     Lane, Ed V (M74)                   Alexander, Martha A (F64)          
     Taylor, Catherine (F50)            Brown, Donald L (M80)              
              1:31.99   2:54.64(1:22.65)  4:21.82(1:27.18)  6:04.20(1:42.38)

  3  MEMO 'A'                      X120-159  MEMO    5:55.00          DQ
     Lindahl, Sarah (F37)               
              1:36.78 

  4  SMM 'B'                       X200-239   SMM    5:45.00     6:04.00
     Vandroff, Kenneth M (M57)          Hanak, Michele T (F48)             
     Cotter, Victoria J (F48)           Finch, Sheldon H (M61)             
              1:12.21   3:07.63(1:55.42)    4:04.49(56.86)  6:04.00(1:59.51)

  5  USF 'B'                         X72-99   USF    5:50.00     5:20.67
     Lieu, Michael J (M19)              Plushnik, Ashley M (F22)           
     Ysrael, Victoria Y (F22)           Yount, David L (M21)               
              1:09.46   2:45.41(1:35.95)                    5:20.67(2:35.26)

  6  MELO 'B'                      X240-279  MELO    6:00.00     5:52.68
     Sulzbach, John F (M79)             Peterson, Richard A (M66)          
     Lehman, Mary Lu (F54)              Griffin, Linda C (F52)             
              1:34.82   3:09.61(1:34.79)  4:35.12(1:25.51)  5:52.68(1:17.56)

  7  DAM 'A'                       X240-279   DAM    6:05.00     5:08.20
     Kahn, Stuart L (M60)               McPherson, Andrew M (M66)          
     Russell, Jane E (F50)              Munn, Susan L (F75)                
              1:07.64   2:15.20(1:07.56)  3:32.02(1:16.82)  5:08.20(1:36.18)

  8  USF 'B'                       X200-239   USF    6:30.00     5:56.26
     Dahlin, Duke A (M65)               Graner, Jenny C (F29)              
     Atondo, Richard E (M63)            Perez, Emma L (F58)                
              1:12.96   2:41.03(1:28.07)  3:56.41(1:15.38)  5:56.26(1:59.85)
Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #13
Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #45
Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #29