Heat Results

2013 Pan-American Masters Championship

Long Course Meters
Jun 5-12, 2013

Event 22, 200 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  SYSM 'D'                      M240-279  SYSM    2:25.00     2:27.54
     Oakes, David W (M73)               Zenga, Jack (M57)                  
     Cornell, Tom (M66)                 Fong, Jonathan C (M49)             
                43.01     1:20.61(37.60)    1:56.68(36.07)    2:27.54(30.86)

  2  FACT 'A'                      M240-279  FACT    2:18.15     2:20.68
     Patterson, Cliff (M61)             Leech, J Nathan (M64)              
     Jennings, Bob (M60)                Newman, John C (M57)               
                38.00     1:17.90(39.90)    1:52.87(34.97)    2:20.68(27.81)

  3  SYSM 'B'                      M240-279  SYSM    2:09.00     2:10.14
     Soderstrom, Jan (M68)              Hefner, David S (M59)              
     Kahn, Roger (M58)                  Allbritton, Steve (M55)            
                37.46     1:14.28(36.82)    1:44.24(29.96)    2:10.14(25.90)

  4  SYSM 'A'                      M240-279  SYSM    2:03.00     2:03.45
     Claflin, Casey (M60)               Groselle, Jack R (M59)             
     McCormack, Kevin M (M61)           Perout, Jeffrey J (M60)            
                33.79     1:07.27(33.48)    1:36.19(28.92)    2:03.45(27.26)

  5  WMST 'A'                      M240-279  WMST    2:07.10     2:11.85
     Tharp, Greg J (M63)                Godoy, Francisco J (M55)           
     Williams, Bruce F (M60)            Rollins, Bruce W (M64)             
                36.94     1:13.59(36.65)    1:42.93(29.34)    2:11.85(28.92)

  6  GOLD 'A'                      M240-279  GOLD    2:12.00          DQ
     Parsons, Roger L (M66)             Moreno, Al (M55)                   
     Quiggin, David (M69)               Bertrand, Robert T (M65)           
                      
  7  ACCO 'A'                      M240-279  ACCO    2:21.00     2:34.19
     Tobon, Luis F (M56)                Gonzalez, Cesar A (M67)            
     Villalobos, Carlos A (M66)         Alvarado, Felipe (M52)             
                37.50     1:18.20(40.70)    2:01.67(43.47)    2:34.19(32.52)

  8  SFTL 'A'                      M240-279  SFTL    2:27.00     2:29.88
     Howle, Gary A (M62)                Dondi, Beda C (M58)                
     Hendrick, Marty (M55)              Ward, James E (M74)                
                40.74     1:20.24(39.50)    1:52.53(32.29)    2:29.88(37.35)
Sponsor #52Sponsor #57Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #43
Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #55Sponsor #36
Sponsor #59Sponsor #58Sponsor #25Sponsor #56Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #49