Heat Results

2013 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
May 9-12, 2013

Event 31, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 7 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NASH 'A'                          X45+  NASH    1:59.95     2:04.22
     Preitkis-Jones, Debra A (F48)      Grecco, Dan (M54)                  
     Ockerman, Jeff (M58)               McPherson, Chris A (F45)           
                36.36     1:09.56(33.20)    1:36.39(26.83)    2:04.22(27.83)

  2  IM 'A'                            X45+    IM    1:57.60     2:00.12
     Pushka, Dave (M49)                 Smith, Liesl G (F48)               
     Jenkins, Timothy J (M51)           Zahorik, Barbara T (F49)           
                27.10     1:17.26(50.16)    1:41.27(24.01)    2:00.12(18.85)

  3  INDY 'B'                          X45+  INDY    1:57.00     2:08.97
     Long, Christopher D (M54)          Wright, Michael R (M50)            
     Shuck, Susie (F47)                 Gregory, Ellen D (F49)             
                36.82     1:10.58(33.76)    1:40.71(30.13)    2:08.97(28.26)

  4  SYSM 'A'                          X45+  SYSM    1:54.00     1:55.96
     Guins, Ann H (F59)                 Groselle, Jack R (M58)             
     Mehok, George K (M45)              Groselle, Laura L (F52)            
                33.92     1:03.81(29.89)    1:28.80(24.99)    1:55.96(27.16)

  5  MICH 'B'                          X45+  MICH    1:55.00     1:56.67
     Berger-Mann, Sue D (F53)           Melgar, Tom A (M51)                
     Bailey, Jeff M (M46)               Noble, Suzanne M (F50)             
                33.45     1:03.80(30.35)    1:29.67(25.87)    1:56.67(27.00)

  6  NEM 'A'                           X45+   NEM    1:57.00     1:59.41
     Mugford, Stephen A (M46)           Scott, Sheryl L (F50)              
     Dixon, Glenn S (M48)               Stokes, Karin E (F52)              
                28.80     1:06.73(37.93)    1:31.78(25.05)    1:59.41(27.63)

  7  PSM 'A'                           X45+   PSM    1:59.55     2:01.96
     Sullivan, Suna (F46)               Phillips, Daniel L (M50)           
     Martin, Rob D (M47)                Lindley, Jane (F51)                
                35.24     1:04.58(29.34)    1:32.09(27.51)    2:01.96(29.87)

  8  VMST 'A'                          X45+  VMST    2:01.00     1:57.93
     Clear, Kirk W (M45)                Miller, Patricia M (F52)           
     Holland, Dave (M45)                Van Horn Pate, Val R (F50)         
                27.84     1:04.21(36.37)    1:30.05(25.84)    1:57.93(27.88)
Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #29
Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #25
Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #41