Heat Results

2013 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
May 9-12, 2013

Event 15, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  VCM 'A'                           X55+   VCM    1:51.00     1:46.78
     Gruber, Glenn A (M63)              Blatt, Cindy S (F59)               
     Warmuth, Stacey (F56)              Blatt, Michael J (M57)             
                24.49       56.63(32.14)    1:23.45(26.82)    1:46.78(23.33)

  2  MICH 'B'                          X55+  MICH    1:50.00     1:54.56
     Mange, Kenneth C (M60)             Roesch, Susan E (F55)              
     Guthrie, Sally K (F63)             Karas, Paul G (M57)                
                27.72       58.22(30.50)    1:29.20(30.98)    1:54.56(25.36)

  3  IM 'A'                            X55+    IM    1:49.00     1:47.78
     McCabe, Thomas J (M55)             Seibt, Andreas K (M55)             
     Del Greco, Jane B (F56)            Jones, Cynthia L (F63)             
                23.40       47.65(24.25)    1:17.56(29.91)    1:47.78(30.22)

  4  MICH 'A'                          X55+  MICH    1:45.00     1:48.25
     Parker, Randy J (M58)              Early, Marilyn E (F55)             
     Church, Barbara E (F61)            Olson, Chuck A (M63)               
                26.34       54.28(27.94)    1:22.96(28.68)    1:48.25(25.29)

  5  INDY 'C'                          X55+  INDY    1:48.00     2:08.83
     Francis, Susan A (F60)             Dickson, Bob J (M57)               
     Meyers, Susan L (F71)              Carter, Michael A (M62)            
                31.52     1:02.58(31.06)    1:40.34(37.76)    2:08.83(28.49)

  6  INDY 'A'                          X55+  INDY    1:50.00     1:59.63
     Hasbrook, Sally (F64)              Gettelfinger, Cheryl M (F55)       
     Thompson, Jim M (M61)              Miller, Douglas K (M66)            
                31.95     1:01.67(29.72)    1:30.65(28.98)    1:59.63(28.98)

  7  WMAC 'A'                          X55+  WMAC    1:50.66          DQ
     Fochios, Dean T (M59)              Alioto, Laurie J (F55)             
     Ehrke, Nancy L (F59)               Mykleby, Geoff L (M60)             
                25.22 

  8  NEM 'A'                           X55+   NEM    1:52.50     1:51.14
     Plencner, Bob R (M60)              Grilli, Tracy L (F56)              
     Estel, Beth A (F57)                Bright, David (M60)                
                26.92       55.39(28.47)    1:24.70(29.31)    1:51.14(26.44)
Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #20
Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #29
Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #25