Heat Results

2013 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
May 9-12, 2013

Event 15, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  WMAC 'B'                          X55+  WMAC    2:16.80     2:28.24
     Watts, David T (M60)               Dillon Stewart, Jane E (F70)       
     Schneider, Mary P (F60)            Clark, David L (M55)               
                29.36     1:20.97(51.61)    2:00.82(39.85)    2:28.24(27.42)

  2  VMST 'A'                          X55+  VMST    2:11.10     2:19.10
     Braaten, Kitten (F57)              Miller, Jim W (M62)                
     Mickunas, Karen P (F58)            Meyer, Edgar A (M69)               
                34.77     1:04.12(29.35)    1:39.10(34.98)    2:19.10(40.00)

  3  SKY 'A'                           X55+   SKY    2:01.00     1:54.72
     Noyes, Penny P (F58)               Hellmann, Stephen D (M69)          
     Murray, Gail C (F55)               Huneke, Jan C (M59)                
                25.88       57.05(31.17)    1:26.55(29.50)    1:54.72(28.17)

  4  1776 'A'                          X55+  1776    1:59.50     1:50.64
     Wolff, Melinda S (F60)             Watts, Sue N (F58)                 
     Stoner, Jon (M61)                  Marvin, Stu J (M57)                
                29.00     1:00.28(31.28)    1:27.63(27.35)    1:50.64(23.01)

  5  GAJA 'A'                          X55+  GAJA    2:00.37          NS
     Beardmore, Roger O (M61)           Saltzman, Edward M (M62)           
     Alton, Dale (F55)                  Williamson, Francine S (F65)       

  6  IM 'B'                            X55+    IM    2:08.30     2:11.34
     Keenan, George W (M59)             Phinney, Scot (M56)                
     Burfeind, Betty (F66)              Gortowski, Debbie A (F56)          
                30.10     1:05.57(35.47)    1:43.51(37.94)    2:11.34(27.83)

  7  MINN 'A'                          X55+  MINN    2:12.00          NS
     Bovard, Ralph S (M60)              Larsen, Barbara (Babs) H (F65)     
     Smollen, Carol S (F69)             Anderson, Jay (M56)                

  8  MICH 'C'                          X55+  MICH    2:20.00          NS
     Palmer, Bill (M62)                 Hibbert, Kelly (F55)               
     Hypnar, Lisa A (F59)               Cowing, John M (M64)               
Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #25
Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #35
Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #52