Heat Results

2013 SPMS SCY Regional Championship Meet

Short Course Yards
Apr 26-28, 2013

Event 16, 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  WAMS 'A'                          X45+  WAMS    4:00.00     3:48.58
     Trimble, Sandy (M50)               Sterzer, Robin S (F48)             
     Tonkinson, Jennifer P (F48)        Volzing, Mace P (M48)              
                25.97       53.64(27.67)    1:22.31(28.67)    1:54.60(32.29)
        2:23.91(29.31)    2:55.46(31.55)    3:20.60(25.14)    3:48.58(27.98)

  2  SCMC 'A'                          M25+  SCMC    3:47.00     3:25.70
     Horwitz, Gregg (M42)               Stroh, Christopher M (M26)         
     Edge, Jonathan A (M46)             Marshall, Mario L (M31)            
                26.61       54.37(27.76)    1:17.04(22.67)    1:43.04(26.00)
        2:10.35(27.31)    2:38.74(28.39)    3:01.08(22.34)    3:25.70(24.62)

  3  ROSE 'A'                          M25+  ROSE    3:39.00     3:51.25
     Dailey, Erik W (M33)               Durieux, Chad A (M33)              
     Mason, Michael T (M39)             Wishinski, Peter B (M41)           
                26.99       56.41(29.42)    1:23.54(27.13)    1:53.66(30.12)
        2:21.70(28.04)    2:51.48(29.78)    3:19.88(28.40)    3:51.25(31.37)

  4  UCLA 'A'                          F55+  UCLA    2:07.00     4:06.63
     Cook, Jenny L (F55)                Einsidler, Karen L (F57)           
     Ciraulo, Christie (F59)            Hibben, Veronica (F56)             
                29.19     1:00.13(30.94)    1:30.78(30.65)    2:03.42(32.64)
        2:34.29(30.87)    3:07.66(33.37)    3:35.88(28.22)    4:06.63(30.75)

  5  ROSE 'A'                          M18+  ROSE    3:32.00     3:27.33
     Jimenez, Hector (M20)              Banks, James H (M27)               
     Sanchez, Ralph (M22)               Alders, Alec (M24)                 
                25.20       53.14(27.94)    1:17.00(23.86)    1:42.89(25.89)
        2:09.02(26.13)    2:37.39(28.37)    3:00.79(23.40)    3:27.33(26.54)

  6  NOVA 'A'                          M25+  NOVA    3:40.00     3:44.51
     Arndt, Matthew E (M28)             Dietrich, Jim (M42)                
     Hwang, Wayne (M35)                 Riddle, James M (M50)              
                26.25       54.50(28.25)    1:24.76(30.26)    1:56.32(31.56)
        2:21.18(24.86)    2:48.22(27.04)    3:15.36(27.14)    3:44.51(29.15)

  7  ROSE 'B'                          M25+  ROSE    3:56.00     4:11.51
     Passos, Andre (M39)                Curson, Matthew W (M26)            
     Abounassar, Michael (M37)          Whitehead, Michael L (M48)         
                27.19       57.19(30.00)    1:26.01(28.82)    1:57.54(31.53)
        2:26.93(29.39)    3:02.24(35.31)    3:36.07(33.83)    4:11.51(35.44)

  8  SCMC 'A'                          M18+  SCMC    4:03.00     3:48.66
     Liebowitz, Daniel A (M29)          Helgason, Tryggvi (M49)            
     Waite, Andrew (M30)                Perez, Gabriel A (M18)             
                28.18       58.15(29.97)    1:25.43(27.28)    1:54.63(29.20)
        2:23.29(28.66)    2:54.90(31.61)    3:19.70(24.80)    3:48.66(28.96)
Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #13
Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #42
Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #14