Heat Results

Oregon Masters Swimming Association Short Course Meters Championships

Short Course Meters
Apr 26-28, 2013

Event 8, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  OREG 'D'                      M200-239  OREG    2:08.00     1:59.56
     Servant, Michael A (M42)           Philipps, Frank J (M71)            
     Kohlmeier, Scott (M46)             Gramley, Andy D (M46)              
                26.25     1:01.54(35.29)    1:31.04(29.50)    1:59.56(28.52)

  2  OREG 'D'                      M160-199  OREG    2:02.00     1:57.15
     Dow, Keith C (M58)                 Notis, John (M40)                  
     Hancock, Douglas A (M51)           Dalton, Ryan M (M31)               
                29.24     1:00.65(31.41)    1:30.68(30.03)    1:57.15(26.47)

  3  OREG 'C'                      M200-239  OREG    2:00.00     1:57.10
     Hathaway, David (M53)              Larson, Allen J (M60)              
     Brockbank, Doug (M60)              Boone, Lou (M52)                   
                28.45     1:00.79(32.34)    1:28.76(27.97)    1:57.10(28.34)

  4  OREG 'A'                      M120-159  OREG    1:58.50     1:58.62
     Smith, Travis G (M19)              Rodriguez, Aaron M (M30)           
     Kropp, Erik R (M44)                Hemphill, Brian T (M38)            
                31.04       59.07(28.03)    1:29.49(30.42)    1:58.62(29.13)

  5  OREG 'A'                      M240-279  OREG    1:59.50     1:55.92
     Mann, Steve A (M61)                Landis, Tom (M71)                  
     Metzger, Peter R (M58)             Calvin, Kris (M51)                 
                27.83       58.99(31.16)    1:27.60(28.61)    1:55.92(28.32)

  6  OREG 'G'                      M160-199  OREG    2:00.00     1:56.87
     Braun, Mark (M42)                  Bolivar, Jose L (M43)              
     Duus, Gabe G (M43)                 Jones, J'onn (M45)                 
                29.97       56.60(26.63)    1:23.57(26.97)    1:56.87(33.30)

  7  OREG 'B'                      M200-239  OREG    2:05.00     2:10.86
     McVay, Bert E (M56)                Bridgnell, Neal (M49)              
     Phipps, Tom (M60)                  Crooks, Alex (M38)                 
                31.65     1:08.88(37.23)    1:41.55(32.67)    2:10.86(29.31)

  8  OREG 'B'                      M240-279  OREG    2:11.50     2:10.46
     Bruce, Bob A (M65)                 Yensen, Kermit D (M60)             
     Carew, Michael P (M64)             Douglas, Michael J (M56)           
                30.37     1:01.22(30.85)    1:38.63(37.41)    2:10.46(31.83)
Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #21
Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #35
Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #20