Heat Results

Illinois Masters Swimming Association State SCY Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 25-28, 2013

Event 31, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  ELG 'A'                           X65+   ELG    2:15.00     2:19.09
     LaPonte, Elizabeth (F67)           Wentzel, Reemi B (F67)             
     Smith, Dave (M68)                  Osborne, Oz (M67)                  
                42.61     1:15.17(32.56)    1:45.35(30.18)    2:19.09(33.74)

  2  IM 'A'                            X65+    IM    2:15.00     2:09.93
     Brown, Kenneth P (M67)             Burfeind, Betty (F66)              
     McDaniel, Georgia (F66)            Klumb, George R (M68)              
                32.15     1:07.79(35.64)    1:40.36(32.57)    2:09.93(29.57)

  3  GLTR 'A'                          X35+  GLTR    2:12.00     2:00.97
     Waechter, Michael (M44)            Williams, Sara A (F38)             
     Albano, Terrie (F50)               Thoma, Samuel R (M36)              
                27.93     1:05.63(37.70)    1:38.60(32.97)    2:00.97(22.37)

  4  IM 'B'                            X45+    IM    2:07.00     2:02.94
     Neff, Nancy (F47)                  Richardson, Robin A (F51)          
     Dodson, Phil L (M60)               Carr, Tom (M60)                    
                28.47     1:00.94(32.47)    1:35.61(34.67)    2:02.94(27.33)

  5  IM 'C'                            X35+    IM    2:08.00     1:57.24
     Lawrence, Jennifer A (F42)         Ruo, Bernice (F39)                 
     Corr, David (M38)                  Cunningham, Brian D (M40)          
                24.17     1:00.75(36.58)    1:32.31(31.56)    1:57.24(24.93)

  6  IM 'A'                            M35+    IM    2:15.00          NS
     Reader, Paul (M37)                 Czach, Jesse R (M38)               
     Robie, Michael H (M53)             Brierton, Mark J (M53)             

  7  IM 'A'                            X55+    IM    2:15.00     2:10.36
     Delanois, Barbara (F57)            Phinney, Scot (M56)                
     Branum, Rebecca J (F58)            Patronsky, Ross T (M61)            
                36.87     1:07.26(30.39)    1:42.18(34.92)    2:10.36(28.18)

  8  IM 'C'                            X45+    IM    2:19.00     2:35.03
     Chamberlin, Lynn (F62)             Taggart, Carol (F63)               
     Goyette, Brian M (M53)             Anolick, Simon B (M47)             
                50.90     1:35.83(44.93)    2:05.63(29.80)    2:35.03(29.40)
Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #44
Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #33
Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #50