Heat Results

Illinois Masters Swimming Association State SCY Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 25-28, 2013

Event 19, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  IM 'B'                            M45+    IM    2:19.89     2:06.40
     Horwitz, Bob (M51)                 Schoettle, Ekkehard (M60)          
     Hertel, Robert G (M62)             Carr, Tom (M60)                    
                28.05       58.56(30.51)    1:37.77(39.21)    2:06.40(28.63)

  2  ELG 'B'                           M35+   ELG    2:14.00     2:14.63
     Woerner, Bruce (M50)               Searle, Ron (M42)                  
     Czapla, Jonathan (M38)             Zhu, Gaofeng (M43)                 
                32.50     1:06.52(34.02)    1:42.55(36.03)    2:14.63(32.08)

  3  GLTR 'A'                          M35+  GLTR    2:08.00     2:00.93
     Jillson, Rob (M48)                 Inch, Les (M62)                    
     Rice, Bob (M58)                    Waechter, Michael (M44)            
                29.19     1:00.84(31.65)    1:33.39(32.55)    2:00.93(27.54)

  4  IM 'B'                            M45+    IM    2:05.00     1:57.42
     Greene, Channing S (M50)           Patronsky, Ross T (M61)            
     Schein, Fred L (M64)               Sobiesczyk, James (M46)            
                31.20     1:00.35(29.15)    1:28.34(27.99)    1:57.42(29.08)

  5  IM 'A'                            M65+    IM    2:08.00     2:05.78
     Brown, Kenneth P (M67)             Klumb, George R (M68)              
     Kozlowski, Robert S (M68)          Long, Robert (M65)                 
                35.04     1:06.65(31.61)    1:37.34(30.69)    2:05.78(28.44)

  6  EVM 'C'                           M35+    IM    2:12.35          NS
     Diwan, Sachin B (M43)              Prossnitz, Philip A (M57)          
     Keslosky, Michael A (M36)          Leibov, Bradley H (M39)            

  7  ELG 'C'                           M55+   ELG    2:15.00     2:13.10
     Garcia, Jaime D (M64)              Pence, Steve (M64)                 
     Smith, Dave (M68)                  Stitt, John H (M66)                
                31.97     1:07.23(35.26)    1:39.74(32.51)    2:13.10(33.36)

  8  IM 'B'                            M65+    IM    2:26.00     2:29.82
     Barry, Andy (M70)                  Klyce, Erskine W (M69)             
     Spinka, Harold M (M68)             Evans, Chip (M67)                  
                39.05     1:12.56(33.51)    1:54.07(41.51)    2:29.82(35.75)
Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #51
Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #43
Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #45