Heat Results

Illinois Masters Swimming Association State SCY Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 25-28, 2013

Event 9, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  ELG 'C'                           X18+   ELG    2:35.00     2:49.03
     Mazzini, Alexis D (F19)            DeLockery, Sheleen (F34)           
     Marsh, Edward T (M48)              Balian, Michael (M40)              
                43.07     1:33.18(50.11)  2:49.03(1:15.85)

  2  IM 'A'                            X65+    IM    2:33.00     2:30.23
     Klumb, George R (M68)              McDaniel, Georgia (F66)            
     Long, Robert (M65)                 Burfeind, Betty (F66)              
                36.72     1:21.14(44.42)    1:53.53(32.39)    2:30.23(36.70)

  3  IM 'A'                            X45+    IM    2:30.00     2:48.51
     Spaulding, Robert W (M61)          Miller, Jan (F61)                  
     Haggett, Dave G (M48)              Scherer, Beth (F53)                
                19.61       35.00(15.39)      53.49(18.49)  2:48.51(1:55.02)

  4  IM 'B'                            X45+    IM    2:27.00     2:44.05
     Fodor, Sarah (F56)                 Taggart, Carol (F63)               
     Goyette, Brian M (M53)             Prossnitz, Philip A (M57)          
              1:30.37     2:01.62(31.25)    2:44.18(42.56)

  5  ELG 'C'                           X45+   ELG    2:30.00     2:52.45
     Schuetz, Liz J (F54)               Hollander, Karen F (F52)           
     Watts, David (M50)                 Caffero, Louie (M49)               
              1:00.09     1:46.62(46.53)    2:01.23(14.61)    2:52.45(51.22)

  6  IM 'B'                            X55+    IM    2:32.00          DQ
     Black, Boyd E (M56)                Stranc, Sheila (F60)               
     Carr, Tom (M60)                    Deitz, Jane (F64)                  
              1:06.38 

  7  IM 'D'                            X55+    IM    2:34.00     2:36.84
     Brummet, Patricia (F67)            O'Laughlin, Kathleen (F66)         
     Carroll, Joe (M61)                 Vernon, Charles G (M65)            
                58.49     1:17.66(19.17)    1:43.44(25.78)    2:36.84(53.40)

  8  MGM 'A'                           X45+   MGM    2:37.00          DQ
     Kulak, Marilyn (F57)               Miller, John B (M59)               
     Greenfield, Rick (M52)             Moore, Mary (F56)                  
                41.51 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #45
Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #43
Sponsor #21
Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #25