Heat Results

NYC Parks Masters Yard Swim Meet & Commissioner's Trophy Relay

Short Course Yards
Apr 21, 2013

Event 1, 200 Yard Freestyle
Heat 5 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Hynes, Timothy M                   M47  NYCH    2:20.00     2:13.27
                31.88     1:05.86(33.98)    1:39.99(34.13)    2:13.27(33.28)

  2  Tummins, Scott M                   M43  UNAT    2:15.00     2:08.02
                28.82     1:01.08(32.26)    1:33.94(32.86)    2:08.02(34.08)

  3  Woolley, Scott G                   M47  FISH    2:09.53     2:12.21
                29.42     1:02.56(33.14)    1:37.12(34.56)    2:12.21(35.09)

  4  Ziegler, Jeff                      M30  UNAT    2:04.57     2:04.32
                27.48       58.81(31.33)    1:31.49(32.68)    2:04.32(32.83)

  5  Pearson, Sian                      F22  UNAT    2:02.55     2:00.45
                28.32       58.71(30.39)    1:29.79(31.08)    2:00.45(30.66)

  6  Taylor, Rob                        M34  BCTM    2:04.37     2:03.03
                27.74       58.35(30.61)    1:30.49(32.14)    2:03.03(32.54)

  7  Ferguson, Annie E                  F27  BERK    2:08.00     2:12.28
                30.77     1:03.73(32.96)    1:37.98(34.25)    2:12.28(34.30)

  8  Brown, Jason                       M53  UNAT    2:13.00     2:16.83
                31.67     1:07.15(35.48)    1:42.73(35.58)    2:16.83(34.10)

  9  Possanza, Amelia                   F22  TNYA    2:19.72     2:22.21
                32.86     1:08.28(35.42)    1:45.34(37.06)    2:22.21(36.87)

 10  Borgeson, Hannah                   F41  TNYA    2:23.00          NS
Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #25
Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #43
Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #20