Heat Results

NYC Parks Masters Yard Swim Meet & Commissioner's Trophy Relay

Short Course Yards
Apr 21, 2013

Event 5, 200 Yard Breaststroke
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Lau, Kent M                        M50  TNYA    3:07.33     3:15.21
                44.34     1:32.40(48.06)    2:22.83(50.43)    3:15.21(52.38)

  2  Allen, James A                     M50  BCTM    2:59.23     3:02.11
                42.03     1:28.62(46.59)    2:15.35(46.73)    3:02.11(46.76)

  3  Nettles, Steven                    M48  REDT    2:56.00     2:57.27
                40.29     1:24.35(44.06)    2:10.55(46.20)    2:57.27(46.72)

  4  Doviak, Eric M                     M37  NYCH    2:41.56     2:37.86
                35.07     1:14.14(39.07)    1:54.99(40.85)    2:37.86(42.87)

  5  Maruta, Jun                        M42  TNYA    2:25.02     2:32.36
                35.03     1:13.24(38.21)    1:52.51(39.27)    2:32.36(39.85)

  6  Sani, Nino G                       M39  NYCH    2:35.00          DQ
                      
  7  Ferguson, Annie E                  F27  BERK    2:42.00     2:46.84
                39.36     1:21.52(42.16)    2:04.01(42.49)    2:46.84(42.83)

  8  Gibson, Hannah P                   F30  BCTM    2:57.00     2:59.29
                41.02     1:24.88(43.86)    2:11.25(46.37)    2:59.29(48.04)

  9  Gerace, John                       M29  BCTM    3:03.80     3:02.86
                41.75     1:27.28(45.53)    2:14.84(47.56)    3:02.86(48.02)

 10  Morrison, Alan J                   M51  CIBB    3:11.00     3:11.42
                43.49     1:32.06(48.57)    2:21.62(49.56)    3:11.42(49.80)
Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #41
Sponsor #55Sponsor #20Sponsor #56Sponsor #52Sponsor #43
Sponsor #13Sponsor #58Sponsor #49Sponsor #59Sponsor #14Sponsor #57Sponsor #29