Heat Results

2013 Pacific Masters Short Course Championships

Short Course Yards
Apr 5-7, 2013

Event 26, 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  WCM 'A'                           M75+   WCM    6:00.00     5:43.13
     Morner, Stan F (M78)               Brown, Donald L (M79)              
     Mayo, Robert W (M79)               Stupfel, Norman E (M80)            
                39.89     1:26.21(46.32)    2:07.90(41.69)    2:51.34(43.44)
        3:31.17(39.83)    4:16.94(45.77)    4:57.28(40.34)    5:43.13(45.85)

  2  TCAM 'A'                          M18+  TCAM    5:50.00     4:54.49
     Gass, Matthew E (M55)              Johnson, Gary A (M62)              
     Carter, Lawrence A (M64)           Avery, Dylan C (M20)               
                30.34     1:04.22(33.88)    1:39.28(35.06)    2:22.88(43.60)
        3:04.01(41.13)    3:48.10(44.09)    4:19.29(31.19)    4:54.49(35.20)

  3  WCM 'B'                           M65+   WCM    5:05.00     5:40.39
     Perilman, Jim E (M74)              Lane, Ed V (M73)                   
     Silvey, Rick (M71)                 Bledsoe, Dennis R (M73)            
                43.41     1:28.14(44.73)    2:08.76(40.62)    2:53.28(44.52)
        3:37.23(43.95)    4:25.85(48.62)    4:59.89(34.04)    5:40.39(40.50)

  4  MEMO 'A'                          M45+  MEMO    4:47.00         EXH
     Chew, Thomas C (M55)               Tsugawa, Peter (M55)               
     Lopez, David (M47)                 Everett, Jeff (M52)                
                31.50     1:07.77(36.27)    1:42.26(34.49)    2:20.80(38.54)
        2:50.24(29.44)    3:22.37(32.13)    3:40.56(18.19)    4:33.97(53.41)

  5  USF 'A'                           M55+   USF    4:55.00     4:08.81
     Ford, Kent P (M59)                 Atondo, Richard E (M63)            
     Mundschau, Steve (M59)             Sapirstein, Julian B (M63)         
                28.74     1:00.82(32.08)    1:32.32(31.50)    2:05.62(33.30)
        2:36.34(30.72)    3:09.32(32.98)    3:38.81(29.49)    4:08.81(30.00)

  6  USF 'A'                           M35+   USF    5:20.00     4:48.82
     Moore, Michael W (M62)             Kunihara, Daniel S (M61)           
     Mc Bride, Patrick F (M43)          Noble, Brian J (M43)               
                38.98     1:21.54(42.56)    2:00.55(39.01)    2:43.19(42.64)
        3:11.01(27.82)    3:42.69(31.68)    4:14.35(31.66)    4:48.82(34.47)

  7  USF 'B'                           M55+   USF    5:55.00     5:21.35
     Vidano, James R (M55)              Andrews, Bryan W (M61)             
     Boreyko, Valeriy A (M59)           Burke, Bill (M58)                  
                31.33     1:04.22(32.89)    1:43.85(39.63)    2:24.00(40.15)
        3:04.94(40.94)    3:49.15(44.21)    4:32.76(43.61)    5:21.35(48.59)
Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #14
Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #35
Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #41